Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

59840 Kota Jlwc Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 59840 Kota Jlwc Passenger train live running status. 59840 Kota Jlwc Passenger train runs from Kota Jn (KOTA) to JHALAWAR CITY (JLWC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 59840 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 59840 Kota Jlwc Passenger from Kota Jn is 15:35. The arrival time to JHALAWAR CITY is 18:05. The total distance covered by Kota Jlwc Passenger is 97 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kota Jn to JHALAWAR CITY. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kota Jlwc Passenger - 59840.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from Kota Jn at 15:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Dakaniya Talav
9 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Dadhdevi
16 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Alniya
22 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Ravtha Road
34 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Dara
47 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Kanwalpura
56 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Morak
62 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Ramganj Mandi
72 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Julmi
80 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Jhalawar City
97 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

59840 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kota Jlwc Passenger 59840 train running or not?

A. Kota Jlwc Passenger 59840 train starts from Kota Jn at 15:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kota Jlwc Passenger 59840 train now?

A. Check the location of Kota Jlwc Passenger 59840 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kota Jlwc Passenger 59840 train?

A. The last stop for Kota Jlwc Passenger 59840 train is JHALAWAR CITY(JLWC). The train reaches JHALAWAR CITY at 18:05