2.8

63142

Rph Sdah Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
13:15
Rampur Hat
5hr 20min
35 Stops
SDAH
18:35
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63142 - Rph Sdah Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
RPH
SDAH
-
-

Rph Sdah Passenger Schedule

The 63142 - Rph Sdah Passenger runs from RPH (Rampur Hat) to SDAH (Sealdah). Rph Sdah Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 63142 passenger train departs from Rampur Hat at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 63142 train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rph Sdah Passenger - 63142 schedule, Rph Sdah Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63142 - Rph Sdah Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts13:15-0-11On Time
TPFTarapith Road13:2113:221min7 km21114min
MLVMallarpur13:2813:291min13 km21115min
GHLEGadadharpur13:3613:371min21 km21115min
SNTSainthia13:4513:461min28 km41113min
BSLEBataspur13:5213:531min36 km21120min
AMPAhmadpur Jn13:5813:591min41 km21121min
KPLEKopai14:0714:081min50 km11120min
PNEPrantik14:1514:161min56 km21122min
BHPBolpur S Niktn14:2214:242min61 km21122min
BDHBhedia14:3014:311min68 km21123min
PCQPichkurirdhal14:3614:371min73 km21130min
GKHGuskara14:4314:441min80 km11137min
NRXNoadar Dhal14:5014:511min85 km11137min
BPSBanpas14:5514:561min90 km11140min
JTLJhapater Dhal15:0115:021min95 km31140min
KANKhana Jn15:1815:191min99 km41135min
TITTalit15:2515:261min105 km-1135min
BWNBarddhaman Jn15:3315:352min112 km-1135min
MYMMemari15:5515:561min138 km-1158min
BOIBainchi16:0316:041min149 km-111hr 6min
PDAPundooah16:1016:111min159 km-111hr 11min
MUGMagra16:2116:221min173 km-111hr 17min
BDCBandel Jn16:5817:002min180 km4111hr 14min
HYGHooghly Ghat17:1117:121min184 km2111hr 11min
GFAEGarifa17:1517:161min185 km2111hr 11min
NHNaihati Jn17:2717:292min188 km41156min
KNRKankinara17:3417:351min191 km21156min
SNRShyamnagar17:3917:401min196 km21156min
IPIchhapur17:4317:441min199 km21157min
BPBarrackpore17:4917:501min204 km21158min
KDHKhardaha17:5417:551min208 km2111hr 4min
SEPSodpur17:5918:001min210 km2111hr 4min
BLHBelgharia18:0418:051min215 km2111hr 4min
DDJDum Dum18:1018:111min219 km2111hr 4min
SDAHSealdah18:35ends-226 km71151min

Rph Sdah Passenger - 63142 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rph Sdah Passenger - 63142 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Thursday
22-08-2019
Yesterday
23-08-2019
Today
24-08-2019
Tomorrow
25-08-2019
Monday
26-08-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 17min
Crossed Barddhaman Jn at 16:52
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
13:48
13:15
33min
-
Source
TARAPITH ROAD
7 km
13:51
13:21
13:52
13:22
30min
-
1min
Mallarpur
13 km
14:10
13:28
14:11
13:29
42min
-
1min
GADADHARPUR
21 km
14:16
13:36
14:17
13:37
40min
-
1min
Sainthia
28 km
14:23
13:45
14:34
13:46
48min
-
11min
BATASPUR
36 km
14:40
13:52
14:41
13:53
48min
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
41 km
14:48
13:58
15:10
13:59
1hr 11min
-
22min
KOPAI
50 km
15:15
14:07
15:16
14:08
1hr 8min
-
1min
Prantik
56 km
15:24
14:15
15:25
14:16
1hr 9min
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
60 km
15:30
14:22
15:31
14:24
1hr 7min
-
1min
Bhedia
68 km
15:41
14:30
15:42
14:31
1hr 11min
-
1min
PICHKURIRDHAL
73 km
15:49
14:36
15:50
14:37
1hr 13min
-
1min
Guskara
79 km
15:54
14:43
15:55
14:44
1hr 11min
-
1min
Noadar Dhal
85 km
16:11
14:50
16:12
14:51
1hr 21min
-
1min
BANPAS
89 km
16:16
14:55
16:17
14:56
1hr 21min
-
1min
Jhapater Dhal
95 km
16:23
15:01
16:24
15:02
1hr 22min
-
1min
Khana Jn
99 km
16:31
15:18
16:34
15:19
1hr 15min
-
3min
TALIT
105 km
16:40
15:25
16:41
15:26
1hr 15min
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
112 km
16:49
15:33
16:52
15:35
1hr 17min
-
3min
Memari
137 km
17:20
15:55
17:21
15:56
1hr 25min
-
1min
Bainchi
149 km
17:27
16:03
17:28
16:04
1hr 24min
-
1min
PUNDOOAH
158 km
17:32
16:10
17:33
16:11
1hr 22min
-
1min
MAGRA
172 km
17:42
16:21
17:43
16:22
1hr 21min
-
1min
Bandel Jn
179 km
17:47
16:38
17:49
16:40
1hr 9min
-
2min
Hooghly Ghat
184 km
18:14
17:11
18:15
17:12
1hr 3min
-
1min
GARIFA
185 km
18:18
17:15
18:19
17:16
1hr 3min
-
1min
Naihati Jn
189 km
18:18
17:27
18:20
17:29
51min
-
2min
Kankinara
191 km
18:25
17:34
18:26
17:35
51min
-
1min
Shyamnagar
196 km
18:30
17:39
18:31
17:40
51min
-
1min
ICHHAPUR
200 km
18:34
17:43
18:35
17:44
51min
-
1min
Barrackpore
204 km
18:40
17:49
18:41
17:50
51min
-
1min
KHARDAHA
208 km
18:45
17:54
18:46
17:55
51min
-
1min
SODPUR
211 km
18:50
17:59
18:51
18:00
51min
-
1min
BELGHARIA
215 km
18:55
18:04
18:56
18:05
51min
-
1min
Dum Dum
220 km
19:01
18:10
19:02
18:11
51min
-
1min
Sealdah
229 km
19:13
18:35
Destination
38min
-
Destination
view full running status

Rph Sdah Passenger - 63142

The Rph Sdah Passenger - 63142 train runs from RPH (Rampur Hat) to SDAH (Sealdah) 7 of week. It is a popular Rampur Hat to Sealdah - passenger train and covers a distance of about 226 km. You can check Rph Sdah Passenger - 63142 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63142 route map. You can also check how to reach Rampur Hat to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rph Sdah Passenger

2.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad train which I ever seen.
now in time but train is not clean.
worst express train... slow, gets late, dirty toilets, drunk vulgar passengers (tarapith pilgrims)...
hhhjkbjjjhb vhghuhh xhuufji by hi can view CF
wrost .....................
train is very dirty.and their is 2 or 3 no of bathroom in whole train.
WRITE A REVIEW