more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

63142

Rph Sdah Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
13:15
Rampur Hat
5hr 20min
35 Stops
SDAH
18:35
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63142 - Rph Sdah Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
RPH
SDAH
-
-

Rph Sdah Passenger Schedule

63142 - Rph Sdah Passenger runs from Rampur Hat to Sealdah, 7 days of the week. The 63142 passenger train departs from Rampur Hat at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 63142 train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Rph Sdah Passenger - 63142 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Rph Sdah Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts13:15-0-11On Time
TPFTarapith Road13:2113:221min7 km211On Time
MLVMallarpur13:2813:291min13 km211On Time
GHLEGadadharpur13:3613:371min21 km211On Time
SNTSainthia13:4513:461min28 km411On Time
BSLEBataspur13:5213:531min36 km211On Time
AMPAhmadpur Jn13:5813:591min41 km211On Time
KPLEKopai14:0714:081min50 km111On Time
PNEPrantik14:1514:161min56 km211On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn14:2214:242min61 km211On Time
BDHBhedia14:3014:311min68 km211On Time
PCQPichkurirdhal14:3614:371min73 km211On Time
GKHGuskara14:4314:441min80 km111On Time
NRXNoadar Dhal14:5014:511min85 km111On Time
BPSBanpas14:5514:561min90 km111On Time
JTLJhapater Dhal15:0115:021min95 km311On Time
KANKhana Jn15:1815:191min99 km411On Time
TITTalit15:2515:261min105 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn15:3315:352min112 km-11On Time
MYMMemari15:5515:561min138 km-11On Time
BOIBainchi16:0316:041min149 km-11On Time
PDAPundooah16:1016:111min159 km-11On Time
MUGMagra16:2116:221min173 km-11On Time
BDCBandel Jn16:5817:002min180 km411On Time
HYGHooghly Ghat17:1117:121min184 km211On Time
GFAEGarifa17:1517:161min185 km211On Time
NHNaihati Jn17:2717:292min188 km411On Time
KNRKankinara17:3417:351min191 km211On Time
SNRShyamnagar17:3917:401min196 km211On Time
IPIchhapur17:4317:441min199 km211On Time
BPBarrackpore17:4917:501min204 km211On Time
KDHKhardaha17:5417:551min208 km211On Time
SEPSodpur17:5918:001min210 km211On Time
BLHBelgharia18:0418:051min215 km211On Time
DDJDum Dum18:1018:111min219 km211On Time
SDAHSealdah18:35ends-226 km511On Time

Rph Sdah Passenger - 63142 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rph Sdah Passenger - 63142 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
21-02-2021
Monday
22-02-2021
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Yesterday
24-02-2021
Today
25-02-2021
Tomorrow
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
13:15
Cancelled
1
Source
TARAPITH ROAD
7 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
1
1min
Mallarpur
13 km
13:28
13:29
Cancelled
2
1min
GADADHARPUR
21 km
13:36
13:37
Cancelled
3
1min
Sainthia
28 km
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
4
1min
BATASPUR
36 km
13:52
13:53
Cancelled
2
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
41 km
13:58
13:59
Cancelled
2
1min
KOPAI
50 km
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Prantik
56 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
2
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
60 km
14:22
14:24
Cancelled
2
2min
Bhedia
68 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
1min
PICHKURIRDHAL
73 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Guskara
79 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Noadar Dhal
85 km
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
1min
BANPAS
89 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhapater Dhal
95 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Khana Jn
99 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
1min
TALIT
105 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
112 km
15:33
15:35
Cancelled
26
2min
Memari
137 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
5
1min
Bainchi
149 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
4
1min
PUNDOOAH
158 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
3
1min
MAGRA
172 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
3
1min
Bandel Jn
179 km
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
4
2min
Hooghly Ghat
184 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
2
1min
GARIFA
185 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Naihati Jn
189 km
17:27
17:29
Cancelled
4
2min
Kankinara
191 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Shyamnagar
196 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
4
1min
ICHHAPUR
200 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Barrackpore
204 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
1min
KHARDAHA
208 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
1min
SODPUR
211 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
4
1min
BELGHARIA
215 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
2
1min
Dum Dum
220 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
2
1min
Sealdah
229 km
18:35
Destination
Cancelled
8
Destination

Rph Sdah Passenger - 63142

63142 is a popular Rampur Hat to Sealdah passenger train and covers a distance of about 226 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63142 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Rampur Hat to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rph Sdah Passenger

2.6
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor on timing .and very dirty
bad train which I ever seen.
now in time but train is not clean.
worst express train... slow, gets late, dirty toilets, drunk vulgar passengers (tarapith pilgrims)...
hhhjkbjjjhb vhghuhh xhuufji by hi can view CF
wrost .....................
train is very dirty.and their is 2 or 3 no of bathroom in whole train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW