Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Pnbe Jaj Memu 63208 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
08:55
Patna Jn
7hr 15min
51 Stops
JSME
16:10
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Jaj Memu 63208 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Jaj Memu 63208. Check Pnbe Jaj Memu 63208 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Jasidih Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JSME
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops51
Duration7hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pnbe Jaj Memu 63208 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63208 Pnbe Jaj Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Jasidih Jn. Due to its 52 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Jasidih Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts08:55-0-118min
RJPBRajendranagar T09:0209:031min3 km4116min
GZHGulzarbagh09:0909:101min7 km1119min
PNCPatna Saheb09:1509:161min10 km11111min
DDGJDeedarganj09:2209:231min13 km11111min
BKGBanka Ghat09:2709:281min16 km11111min
FUTFatuha Jn09:3409:351min22 km21114min
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar09:4009:411min24 km21113min
HDEHardas Bigha09:4609:471min27 km11113min
KOOKhusropur09:5109:521min31 km11111min
MJMManjhauligram H09:5709:581min34 km-1112min
KWOKarauta10:0210:031min36 km11117min
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar10:0710:081min39 km-1121min
TKBGTekkabigha10:1210:131min41 km-1121min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn10:2110:221min45 km11120min
JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli10:3010:311min52 km-1120min
ATLAthmal Gola10:3510:361min54 km11122min
ACUAchuara Halt10:4010:411min58 km-1123min
BARHBarh10:4910:501min63 km11123min
SHTSahari Halt10:5510:561min66 km21124min
RLERailey English Halt11:0011:011min69 km-1125min
LEBLemuabad11:0411:051min71 km-1123min
PHKPunarakh11:0911:101min74 km11122min
KNHPKanhaipur11:1711:181min79 km21121min
MORMor11:2211:231min82 km11122min
SIVNSivnar Halt11:3111:321min87 km21122min
MKAMokameh Jn12:0812:102min89 km11118min
TALLTall Jn12:1512:161min94 km-1114min
HTZHathidah Jn12:2012:211min97 km11129min
RDUMRampur Dumra12:2912:301min101 km11130min
BRYABarhiya12:3812:391min107 km11134min
GGSYGanga Sahai12:4412:451min110 km-1132min
DMRXDumri Halt12:4912:501min111 km-1130min
DJSDhurant Jwas Halt12:5612:571min115 km-1130min
MKBMankatha13:0113:021min116 km11129min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn13:0813:091min122 km11134min
KIULKiul Jn13:2813:302min123 km41110min
MHLTMahesh Leta Halt13:3513:361min127 km-11On Time
BSQPBansipur13:4213:431min130 km11112min
MNPMananpur13:5213:531min137 km11115min
BFMBhalui14:0014:011min142 km-1116min
JMUJamui14:1114:121min151 km2118min
CUXChaura14:2114:221min159 km-1118min
GHRGidhaur14:2914:301min165 km-1118min
DPXDadpur14:3614:371min170 km-1117min
JAJJhajha15:0315:052min177 km21114min
RJLARajla Halt15:1015:111min181 km-11-
NRGONarganjo15:1715:181min185 km11117min
STLSimultala15:3415:351min195 km11115min
TLBTelwa Bazar Halt15:3915:401min198 km-11
LHBLahabon15:4715:481min206 km11118min
JSMEJasidih Jn16:10ends-221 km-118min

Pnbe Jaj Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Jhajha at 15:01
Refresh
Updated 3hr 8min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Jhajha(JAJ) to Jasidih Jn(JSME) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
08:55
On Time
3
Source
Rajendranagar T
2 km
09:02
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
4
-
Gulzarbagh
6 km
09:05
09:08
09:11
09:09
2min
1
6min
Patna Saheb
9 km
09:15
09:13
09:20
09:15
5min
1
5min
DEEDARGANJ
12 km
09:23
09:21
09:24
09:22
2min
1
1min
Banka Ghat
16 km
09:29
09:26
09:31
09:27
4min
1
2min
Fatuha Jn
21 km
09:39
09:32
09:41
09:34
7min
2
2min
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR
24 km
09:44
09:39
09:46
09:40
6min
1
2min
Hardas Bigha
27 km
09:49
09:44
09:51
09:45
6min
1
2min
Khusropur
30 km
09:54
09:50
09:59
09:51
8min
1
5min
MANJHAULIGRAM H
33 km
10:03
09:56
10:03
09:57
6min
1
-
Karauta
36 km
10:06
10:01
10:10
10:02
8min
1
4min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
38 km
10:13
10:06
10:14
10:07
7min
2
1min
Tekkabigha
40 km
10:17
10:11
10:19
10:12
7min
2
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
10:26
10:20
10:26
10:22
4min
1
-
JAI PRAKASH MAHULI
52 km
10:37
10:30
10:37
10:31
6min
2
-
Athmal Gola
54 km
10:48
10:35
11:11
10:36
35min
1
23min
ACHUARA HALT
57 km
11:15
10:40
11:16
10:41
35min
1
1min
Barh
63 km
11:22
10:48
11:25
10:50
35min
2
3min
SAHARI HALT
65 km
11:29
10:55
11:30
10:56
34min
2
1min
RAILEY ENGLISH HALT
68 km
11:33
11:00
11:01
On Time
1
-
LEMUABAD
71 km
11:36
11:04
11:38
11:05
33min
1
2min
Punarakh
73 km
11:40
11:09
11:43
11:10
33min
1
3min
KANHAIPUR
78 km
11:46
11:17
11:49
11:18
31min
1
3min
Mor
81 km
11:54
11:22
12:09
11:23
46min
1
15min
SIVNAR HALT
87 km
12:17
11:31
12:17
11:32
45min
1
-
Mokameh Jn
89 km
12:19
11:48
12:23
11:50
33min
1
4min
Tall Jn
93 km
12:28
11:55
12:30
11:56
34min
1
2min
Hathidah Jn
97 km
12:35
12:00
12:40
12:02
38min
1
5min
Rampur Dumra
101 km
12:43
12:07
12:45
12:08
37min
1
2min
Barhiya
106 km
12:50
12:13
12:53
12:15
38min
1
3min
GANGA SAHAI
109 km
12:57
12:21
12:59
12:22
37min
1
2min
Dumri Halt
111 km
13:00
12:26
13:00
12:27
33min
1
-
DHURANT JWAS HALT
114 km
13:07
12:31
13:07
12:32
35min
1
-
Mankatha
116 km
13:09
12:36
13:11
12:37
34min
1
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
122 km
13:18
12:45
12:47
On Time
2
-
Kiul Jn
123 km
13:23
13:23
13:31
13:25
6min
5
8min
MAHESH LETA HALT
127 km
13:36
13:30
13:31
On Time
1
-
Bansipur
130 km
13:39
13:37
13:38
On Time
2
-
Mananpur
136 km
13:44
13:46
13:45
13:47
On Time
2
1min
Bhalui
141 km
13:55
13:53
13:54
On Time
2
-
Jamui
150 km
14:07
14:04
14:19
14:06
13min
2
12min
Chaura
158 km
14:26
14:15
14:28
14:16
12min
2
2min
Gidhaur
165 km
14:36
14:22
14:45
14:24
21min
2
9min
DADPUR
169 km
14:56
14:30
14:56
14:31
25min
1
-
Jhajha
176 km
15:01
15:03
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Narganjo
184 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
1
-
Simultala
195 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
1
1min
LAHABON
205 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Jasidih Jn
220 km
16:10
-
Cancelled
2
-
view full running status

Pnbe Jaj Memu 63208 Train Information

Pnbe Jaj Memu (63208) train runs from Patna Jn to Jasidih Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 221 km. The fare classes on 63208 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Jaj Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Jaj Memu 63208 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice 👍 good timings and
fddhjcvftuyguydcguhuuukvfshjghoifth
fddhjcvftuyguydcguhuuukvfshjghoifth
fddhjcvftuyguydcguhuuukvfshjghoifth
Mr peas bahut jyada hai uska
fddhjcvftuyguydcguhuuukvfshjghoifth
fddhjcvftuyguydcguhuuukvfshjghoifth
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW