more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

63233

Pnbe Mgs memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
05:40
Patna Jn
7hr 40min
38 Stops
BSB
13:20
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63233 - Pnbe Mgs memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
PNBE
BSB
-
-

Pnbe Mgs memu Schedule

63233 - Pnbe Mgs memu runs from Patna Jn to Varanasi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63233 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of 63233 train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Mgs memu - 63233 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Pnbe Mgs memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts05:40-0711On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt05:4605:471min2 km211On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif05:5205:531min6 km111On Time
DNRDanapur06:0006:055min10 km311On Time
NEONeora06:1006:111min16 km111On Time
SDESadisopur06:1806:191min23 km-11On Time
BTABihta06:2506:272min27 km211On Time
KWRKoelwar06:3706:381min36 km111On Time
KUAKulharia06:4306:441min39 km211On Time
ARAAra Jn06:5506:572min49 km211On Time
KRSKarisath07:0807:091min59 km-11On Time
KYAKauriya07:1407:151min63 km-11On Time
BEABihiya07:2407:262min71 km-11On Time
BYNBanahi07:3507:361min76 km-11On Time
RPRRaghunathpur07:4407:462min85 km211On Time
TWGTwining Ganj07:5707:581min94 km-11On Time
VVGV.v. Giri Halt08:0308:041min98 km-11On Time
DUREDumraon08:0908:101min101 km211On Time
BUEBaruna08:1908:201min108 km111On Time
NDONNadaon Halt08:2508:261min114 km-11On Time
BXRBuxar08:3508:405min118 km211On Time
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt08:4508:461min123 km-11On Time
CSAChausa08:5108:521min128 km111On Time
BQWBarakalan08:5708:581min134 km-11On Time
GMRGahmar09:0309:052min138 km211On Time
KKRHKarahia09:1009:111min142 km-11On Time
BWHBhadaura09:1809:191min146 km211On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn09:4209:442min154 km311On Time
DRVDarauli09:5009:511min161 km211On Time
ZNAZamania09:5709:592min167 km211On Time
BHCLBahora Chandil10:0610:071min172 km-11On Time
DHADheena10:1410:151min180 km311On Time
TLAMTulsi Ashram10:2210:231min187 km-11On Time
SLDSakaldiha10:2910:301min193 km211On Time
KCAKuchman10:4210:431min201 km311On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn12:0012:1010min211 km-11On Time
VYNVyasnagar12:4912:501min219 km211On Time
KEIKashi13:0213:031min224 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn13:20ends-230 km-11On Time

Pnbe Mgs memu - 63233 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Mgs memu - 63233 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-08-2020
Thursday
06-08-2020
Friday
07-08-2020
Yesterday
08-08-2020
Today
09-08-2020
Tomorrow
10-08-2020
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
4
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
3 km
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
2
1min
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
3
1min
Danapur
10 km
06:00
06:05
Cancelled
3
5min
Neora
15 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
2
1min
Sadisopur
23 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihta
27 km
06:25
06:27
Cancelled
2
2min
Koelwar
35 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Kulharia
39 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
2
1min
Ara Jn
49 km
06:55
06:57
Cancelled
2
2min
Karisath
59 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
1min
KAURIYA
63 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihiya
71 km
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
3
2min
Banahi
76 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
2
1min
Raghunathpur
85 km
07:44
07:46
Cancelled
3
2min
Twining Ganj
94 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
2
1min
V.v. Giri Halt
98 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Dumraon
101 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
2
1min
BARUNA
108 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
2
1min
Nadaon Halt
112 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Buxar
118 km
08:35
08:40
Cancelled
2
5min
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
124 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Chausa
129 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
3
1min
BARAKALAN
133 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Gahmar
138 km
09:03
09:05
Cancelled
2
2min
KARAHIA
142 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhadaura
146 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
3
1min
USIA KHAS
150 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
154 km
09:42
09:44
Cancelled
3
2min
DARAULI
161 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
3
1min
Zamania
167 km
09:57
09:59
Cancelled
-
2min
BAHORA CHANDIL
172 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Dheena
180 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
2
1min
Tulsi Ashram
187 km
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Sakaldiha
193 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
2
1min
Kuchman
200 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
3
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
208 km
12:00
12:10
Cancelled
-
10min
Vyasnagar
215 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
2
1min
Kashi
220 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
226 km
13:20
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Pnbe Mgs memu - 63233

The Pnbe Mgs memu - 63233 train runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to BSB (Varanasi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Patna Jn to Varanasi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 230 km. You can check Pnbe Mgs memu - 63233 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63233 route map. You can also check how to reach Patna to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pnbe Mgs memu

3.2
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
journey with this train is not too good. cleaning work is wrost
it's good train love this train government joap ke time per hai but good train
nt good as needed. prefer to be more well cleaned
यह ट्रेन मज़े ले ले कर चलती हैं
Cleanliness is very poor. Trainis delayed by 20 mins.
Train is good & fine journey
not good need improvement
Patna buxar route ke train ka koi mai bap nhi hai . koi afsr bhi nhi dekhne wala hai sb local drm ki glti hain
Nice train in the patna to buxar route and to travel a long distance
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Patna to Varanasi