more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

63233 Pnbe Mgs memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
05:40
Patna Jn
7hr 40min
38 Stops
BSB
13:20
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63233 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BSB
PNBE
-
-
-

63233 Schedule & Time Table

63233 - Pnbe Mgs memu runs from Patna Jn to Varanasi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63233 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of 63233 train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Dd Upadhyaya Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Mgs memu - 63233 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pnbe Mgs memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts05:40-0711On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt05:4605:471min2 km211On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif05:5205:531min6 km111On Time
DNRDanapur06:0006:055min10 km311On Time
NEONeora06:1006:111min16 km111On Time
SDESadisopur06:1806:191min23 km-11On Time
BTABihta06:2506:272min27 km211On Time
KWRKoelwar06:3706:381min36 km111On Time
KUAKulharia06:4306:441min39 km211On Time
ARAAra Jn06:5506:572min49 km211On Time
KRSKarisath07:0807:091min59 km-11On Time
KYAKauriya07:1407:151min63 km-11On Time
BEABihiya07:2407:262min71 km-11On Time
BYNBanahi07:3507:361min76 km-11On Time
RPRRaghunathpur07:4407:462min85 km211On Time
TWGTwining Ganj07:5707:581min94 km-11On Time
VVGV.v. Giri Halt08:0308:041min98 km-11On Time
DUREDumraon08:0908:101min101 km211On Time
BUEBaruna08:1908:201min108 km111On Time
NDONNadaon Halt08:2508:261min114 km-11On Time
BXRBuxar08:3508:405min118 km211On Time
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt08:4508:461min123 km-11On Time
CSAChausa08:5108:521min128 km111On Time
BQWBarakalan08:5708:581min134 km-11On Time
GMRGahmar09:0309:052min138 km211On Time
KKRHKarahia09:1009:111min142 km-11On Time
BWHBhadaura09:1809:191min146 km211On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn09:4209:442min154 km311On Time
DRVDarauli09:5009:511min161 km211On Time
ZNAZamania09:5709:592min167 km211On Time
BHCLBahora Chandil10:0610:071min172 km-11On Time
DHADheena10:1410:151min180 km311On Time
TLAMTulsi Ashram10:2210:231min187 km-11On Time
SLDSakaldiha10:2910:301min193 km211On Time
KCAKuchman10:4210:431min201 km311On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn12:0012:1010min211 km-11On Time
VYNVyasnagar12:4912:501min219 km211On Time
KEIKashi13:0213:031min224 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn13:20ends-230 km-11On Time

63233 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Mgs memu - 63233 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
2 km
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
9 km
06:00
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Neora
15 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sadisopur
22 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
Bihta
27 km
06:25
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
Koelwar
35 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kulharia
39 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
49 km
06:55
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Karisath
58 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
KAURIYA
63 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bihiya
70 km
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Banahi
76 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
84 km
07:44
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Twining Ganj
93 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
V.v. Giri Halt
97 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
Dumraon
101 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
BARUNA
108 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nadaon Halt
113 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
117 km
08:35
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
123 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
Chausa
128 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
BARAKALAN
134 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Gahmar
137 km
09:03
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
KARAHIA
141 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadaura
145 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
153 km
09:42
09:44
Cancelled
-
-
DARAULI
160 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
Zamania
167 km
09:57
09:59
Cancelled
-
-
BAHORA CHANDIL
172 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Dheena
179 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tulsi Ashram
186 km
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
-
-
Sakaldiha
193 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kuchman
200 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
12:00
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Vyasnagar
218 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kashi
224 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
229 km
13:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Pnbe Mgs memu (63233) Train

63233 is a popular Patna Jn to Varanasi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 230 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63233 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63233 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
journey with this train is not too good. cleaning work is wrost
it's good train love this train government joap ke time per hai but good train
nt good as needed. prefer to be more well cleaned
यह ट्रेन मज़े ले ले कर चलती हैं
Cleanliness is very poor. Trainis delayed by 20 mins.
Train is good & fine journey
not good need improvement
Patna buxar route ke train ka koi mai bap nhi hai . koi afsr bhi nhi dekhne wala hai sb local drm ki glti hain
Nice train in the patna to buxar route and to travel a long distance
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW