more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

63244 Gaya Pnbe Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
05:45
Gaya Jn
3hr
29 Stops
PNBE
08:45
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63244 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PNBE
GAYA
-
-
-

63244 Schedule & Time Table

63244 - Gaya Pnbe Memu runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63244 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 63244 train is 3hr , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Jehanabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63244 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gaya Pnbe Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts05:45-0711On Time
CKHChakand05:5705:581min10 km-11On Time
OREHOre Halt06:0206:031min14 km-11On Time
NYMNeyamatpur06:0506:061min15 km-11On Time
BELABela06:1106:121min20 km111On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt06:1606:171min23 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt06:1906:201min24 km-11On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham06:2506:261min29 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya06:2906:301min31 km-11On Time
THATehta06:3506:361min35 km-11On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt06:3906:401min36 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt06:4306:441min38 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt06:4706:481min41 km-11On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court06:5106:521min45 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad06:5807:002min47 km211On Time
KRONKarona Halt07:0407:051min52 km-11On Time
SONHSeonan Halt07:0807:091min54 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj07:1207:131min56 km-11On Time
TNRITeneri Halt07:1607:171min58 km-11On Time
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt07:2007:211min60 km-11On Time
TEATaregna07:2507:261min63 km111On Time
NDWNadwan07:3507:361min68 km111On Time
NEMANeema Halt07:3907:401min70 km111On Time
PFTPothahi07:4407:451min74 km111On Time
JTDMJatdumri Halt07:4907:501min77 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun07:5307:541min79 km311On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt07:5707:581min80 km211On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt08:0108:021min83 km111On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar08:0708:081min86 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn08:45ends-92 km911On Time

63244 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63244 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Yesterday
28-09-2021
Today
29-09-2021
Tomorrow
30-09-2021
Friday
01-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAKAND
9 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
ORE HALT
13 km
06:02
06:03
Cancelled
-
-
NEYAMATPUR
15 km
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
19 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
BARABAR HALT
22 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
NER HALT
23 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
29 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
34 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
Mirabigha Halt
36 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
NIYAZIPUR HALT
38 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
MAI HALT
41 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Jahanbad Court
44 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
47 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
KARONA HALT
51 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
SEONAN HALT
54 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
55 km
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
TENERI HALT
57 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
59 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
62 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
68 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
NEEMA HALT
69 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
73 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
JATDUMRI HALT
77 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
78 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
80 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
82 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Parsa Bazar
86 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
92 km
08:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gaya Pnbe Memu (63244) Train

63244 is a popular Gaya Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63244 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gaya to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63244 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nothing to mention over fhjffjhere
Nothing to mention over here
Nothing to mention over here
Nothing to mention over here
Great Hospitality But Need More Improvements
timeing morning 5:45 good , bahut suwabb😂😂😂
ladies bogi m jents baith jate h , or bolne p bhi ni uthte h
Bas bahut bidh rahta h.. Bakki sb thik hai..
Nothing to mention over here
Nothing to mention over here
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW