Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63254 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
15:10
Gaya Jn
3hr
26 Stops
PNBE
18:10
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63254 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gaya Pnbe Memu 63254. Check Gaya Pnbe Memu 63254 seat availability from Gaya Jn station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PNBE
GAYA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63254 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63254 Gaya Pnbe Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gaya Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gaya Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts15:10-0611On Time
CKHChakand15:2215:231min10 km-11On Time
OREHOre Halt15:2715:281min14 km-11On Time
BELABela15:3615:371min20 km111On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt15:4115:421min23 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt15:4415:451min24 km-11On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham15:5015:511min29 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya15:5415:551min31 km111On Time
THATehta16:0016:011min35 km211On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt16:0416:051min36 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt16:0816:091min38 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt16:1216:131min41 km-11On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court16:1616:171min45 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad16:2316:252min47 km211On Time
KRONKarona Halt16:2916:301min52 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj16:3716:381min56 km111On Time
TNRITeneri Halt16:4116:421min58 km-11On Time
TEATaregna16:5016:511min63 km111On Time
NDWNadwan17:0017:011min68 km111On Time
NEMANeema Halt17:0417:051min70 km111On Time
PFTPothahi17:0917:101min74 km111On Time
JTDMJatdumri Halt17:1417:151min77 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun17:1817:191min79 km311On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt17:2217:231min80 km211On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt17:2617:271min83 km111On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar17:3217:331min86 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn18:10ends-92 km911On Time

Gaya Pnbe Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
15:10
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAKAND
9 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
ORE HALT
13 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
19 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
BARABAR HALT
22 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
NER HALT
23 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
29 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
34 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Mirabigha Halt
36 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
NIYAZIPUR HALT
38 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
MAI HALT
41 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
Jahanbad Court
44 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
47 km
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
KARONA HALT
51 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
55 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
TENERI HALT
57 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
62 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
68 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
NEEMA HALT
69 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
73 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
JATDUMRI HALT
77 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
78 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
80 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
82 km
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Parsa Bazar
86 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
92 km
18:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63254 Train Information

Gaya Pnbe Memu (63254) train runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 63254 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya Pnbe Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63254 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
मादर चोद उल्लू बनाता है।Time Update नहीं करता है।
vvupjhubj!bnjhbbb. bbbbbhi98gu888b
very bad environment while traveling..most people without ticket behave like bods
not comfortable for family or old age people
bakwas h time pe ni aayega ek dm gnda.
very bad no food service no cleanliness nothing
good but very slowly going
it's nice train and jehanabad is very clean nice train
so crowded ,not cleanliness,about to late always,so more stoppage & vendors are always passing in such conjusted condition
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW