Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63254 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
15:10
Gaya Jn
3hr
26 Stops
PNBE
18:10
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63254 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gaya Pnbe Memu 63254. Check Gaya Pnbe Memu 63254 seat availability from Gaya Jn station to Patna Jn station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GAYA
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63254 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63254 Gaya Pnbe Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gaya Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gaya Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts15:10-0611On Time
CKHChakand15:2215:231min10 km-11On Time
OREHOre Halt15:2715:281min14 km-11On Time
BELABela15:3615:371min20 km111On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt15:4115:421min23 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt15:4415:451min24 km-11On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham15:5015:511min29 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya15:5415:551min31 km111On Time
THATehta16:0016:011min35 km211On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt16:0416:051min36 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt16:0816:091min38 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt16:1216:131min41 km-11On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court16:1616:171min45 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad16:2316:252min47 km211On Time
KRONKarona Halt16:2916:301min52 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj16:3716:381min56 km111On Time
TNRITeneri Halt16:4116:421min58 km-11On Time
TEATaregna16:5016:511min63 km111On Time
NDWNadwan17:0017:011min68 km111On Time
NEMANeema Halt17:0417:051min70 km111On Time
PFTPothahi17:0917:101min74 km111On Time
JTDMJatdumri Halt17:1417:151min77 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun17:1817:191min79 km311On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt17:2217:231min80 km211On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt17:2617:271min83 km111On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar17:3217:331min86 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn18:10ends-92 km911On Time

Gaya Pnbe Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 15:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
Chakand
9 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Ore Halt
13 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Bela
19 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Barabar Halt
22 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Ner Halt
23 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
29 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Tehta
34 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Mirabigha Halt
36 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Niyazipur Halt
38 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Mai Halt
41 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Jahanbad Court
44 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
47 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Karona Halt
51 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Nadauj
55 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
Teneri Halt
57 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Taregna
62 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Nadwan
68 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Neema Halt
69 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
73 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Jatdumri Halt
77 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
78 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Punpun Ghat Halt
80 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt
82 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Parsa Bazar
86 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Patna Jn
92 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63254 Train Information

Gaya Pnbe Memu (63254) train runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 63254 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya Pnbe Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.