more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.4

63254 Gaya Pnbe Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
15:10
Gaya Jn
3hr
26 Stops
PNBE
18:10
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63254 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PNBE
GAYA
-
-
-

63254 Schedule & Time Table

63254 - Gaya Pnbe Memu runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63254 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 03:10 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of 63254 train is 3hr , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Jehanabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63254 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gaya Pnbe Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts15:10-0611On Time
CKHChakand15:2215:231min10 km-11On Time
OREHOre Halt15:2715:281min14 km-11On Time
BELABela15:3615:371min20 km111On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt15:4115:421min23 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt15:4415:451min24 km-11On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham15:5015:511min29 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya15:5415:551min31 km111On Time
THATehta16:0016:011min35 km211On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt16:0416:051min36 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt16:0816:091min38 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt16:1216:131min41 km-11On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court16:1616:171min45 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad16:2316:252min47 km211On Time
KRONKarona Halt16:2916:301min52 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj16:3716:381min56 km111On Time
TNRITeneri Halt16:4116:421min58 km-11On Time
TEATaregna16:5016:511min63 km111On Time
NDWNadwan17:0017:011min68 km111On Time
NEMANeema Halt17:0417:051min70 km111On Time
PFTPothahi17:0917:101min74 km111On Time
JTDMJatdumri Halt17:1417:151min77 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun17:1817:191min79 km311On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt17:2217:231min80 km211On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt17:2617:271min83 km111On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar17:3217:331min86 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn18:10ends-92 km911On Time

63254 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63254 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Yesterday
28-09-2021
Today
29-09-2021
Tomorrow
30-09-2021
Friday
01-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
15:10
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAKAND
9 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
ORE HALT
13 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
19 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
BARABAR HALT
22 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
NER HALT
23 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
29 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
34 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Mirabigha Halt
36 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
NIYAZIPUR HALT
38 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
MAI HALT
41 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
Jahanbad Court
44 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
47 km
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
KARONA HALT
51 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
55 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
TENERI HALT
57 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
62 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
68 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
NEEMA HALT
69 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
73 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
JATDUMRI HALT
77 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
78 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
80 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
82 km
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Parsa Bazar
86 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
92 km
18:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gaya Pnbe Memu (63254) Train

63254 is a popular Gaya Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63254 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gaya to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63254 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
मादर चोद उल्लू बनाता है।Time Update नहीं करता है।
vvupjhubj!bnjhbbb. bbbbbhi98gu888b
very bad environment while traveling..most people without ticket behave like bods
not comfortable for family or old age people
bakwas h time pe ni aayega ek dm gnda.
very bad no food service no cleanliness nothing
good but very slowly going
it's nice train and jehanabad is very clean nice train
so crowded ,not cleanliness,about to late always,so more stoppage & vendors are always passing in such conjusted condition
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW