Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

63258 Gaya Pnbe Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
18:15
Gaya Jn
3hr
30 Stops
PNBE
21:15
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63258 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PNBE
GAYA
-
-
-

63258 Schedule & Time Table

63258 - Gaya Pnbe Memu runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63258 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 63258 train is 3hr , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Jehanabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63258 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gaya Pnbe Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts18:15-0711On Time
CKHChakand18:2718:281min10 km-11On Time
OREHOre Halt18:3218:331min14 km-11On Time
NYMNeyamatpur18:3518:361min15 km-11On Time
BELABela18:4118:421min20 km111On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt18:4618:471min23 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt18:4918:501min24 km-11On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham18:5518:561min29 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya18:5919:001min31 km111On Time
THATehta19:0519:061min35 km211On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt19:0919:101min36 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt19:1319:141min38 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt19:1719:181min41 km-11On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court19:2119:221min45 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad19:2819:302min47 km211On Time
KRONKarona Halt19:3419:351min52 km-11On Time
SONHSeonan Halt19:3819:391min54 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj19:4219:431min56 km111On Time
TNRITeneri Halt19:4619:471min58 km-11On Time
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt19:5019:511min60 km-11On Time
TEATaregna19:5719:581min63 km111On Time
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt20:0220:031min64 km-11On Time
NDWNadwan20:0720:081min68 km111On Time
NEMANeema Halt20:1120:121min70 km111On Time
PFTPothahi20:1620:171min74 km111On Time
JTDMJatdumri Halt20:2120:221min77 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun20:2520:261min79 km311On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt20:2920:301min80 km211On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt20:3320:341min83 km-11On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar20:3920:401min86 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn21:15ends-92 km911On Time

63258 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63258 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAKAND
9 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
ORE HALT
13 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
NEYAMATPUR
15 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
19 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
BARABAR HALT
22 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
NER HALT
23 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
29 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
34 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Mirabigha Halt
36 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
NIYAZIPUR HALT
38 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
MAI HALT
41 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jahanbad Court
44 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
47 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
KARONA HALT
51 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
SEONAN HALT
54 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
55 km
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
TENERI HALT
57 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
59 km
19:50
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
62 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
64 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
68 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
NEEMA HALT
69 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
73 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
JATDUMRI HALT
77 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
78 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
80 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
82 km
20:33
20:34
Cancelled
-
-
Parsa Bazar
86 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
92 km
21:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gaya Pnbe Memu (63258) Train

63258 is a popular Gaya Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63258 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gaya to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63258 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
abhi ka mausam me train timeli nhi chala rahe hai log
the train will always help us and we are happy to be the part of the journey
Best train to travel... And very neat and clean... I would love to prefer a journey with this 🚉 train
abhi ka mausam me train timeli nhi chala rahe hai log
WRITE A REVIEW