Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63258 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
18:15
Gaya Jn
3hr
30 Stops
PNBE
21:15
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63258 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gaya Pnbe Memu 63258. Check Gaya Pnbe Memu 63258 seat availability from Gaya Jn station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PNBE
GAYA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63258 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63258 Gaya Pnbe Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gaya Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gaya Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts18:15-0711On Time
CKHChakand18:2718:281min10 km-11On Time
OREHOre Halt18:3218:331min14 km-11On Time
NYMNeyamatpur18:3518:361min15 km-11On Time
BELABela18:4118:421min20 km111On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt18:4618:471min23 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt18:4918:501min24 km-11On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham18:5518:561min29 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya18:5919:001min31 km111On Time
THATehta19:0519:061min35 km211On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt19:0919:101min36 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt19:1319:141min38 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt19:1719:181min41 km-11On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court19:2119:221min45 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad19:2819:302min47 km211On Time
KRONKarona Halt19:3419:351min52 km-11On Time
SONHSeonan Halt19:3819:391min54 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj19:4219:431min56 km111On Time
TNRITeneri Halt19:4619:471min58 km-11On Time
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt19:5019:511min60 km-11On Time
TEATaregna19:5719:581min63 km111On Time
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt20:0220:031min64 km-11On Time
NDWNadwan20:0720:081min68 km111On Time
NEMANeema Halt20:1120:121min70 km111On Time
PFTPothahi20:1620:171min74 km111On Time
JTDMJatdumri Halt20:2120:221min77 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun20:2520:261min79 km311On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt20:2920:301min80 km211On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt20:3320:341min83 km-11On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar20:3920:401min86 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn21:15ends-92 km911On Time

Gaya Pnbe Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAKAND
9 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
ORE HALT
13 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
NEYAMATPUR
15 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
19 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
BARABAR HALT
22 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
NER HALT
23 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
29 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
34 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Mirabigha Halt
36 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
NIYAZIPUR HALT
38 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
MAI HALT
41 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jahanbad Court
44 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
47 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
KARONA HALT
51 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
SEONAN HALT
54 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
55 km
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
TENERI HALT
57 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
59 km
19:50
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
62 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
64 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
68 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
NEEMA HALT
69 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
73 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
JATDUMRI HALT
77 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
78 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
80 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
82 km
20:33
20:34
Cancelled
-
-
Parsa Bazar
86 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
92 km
21:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63258 Train Information

Gaya Pnbe Memu (63258) train runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 63258 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya Pnbe Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63258 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
abhi ka mausam me train timeli nhi chala rahe hai log
the train will always help us and we are happy to be the part of the journey
Best train to travel... And very neat and clean... I would love to prefer a journey with this 🚉 train
abhi ka mausam me train timeli nhi chala rahe hai log
WRITE A REVIEW