2.4

63316

Gaya - Jhajha MEMU
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
04:50
Gaya Jn
8hr 40min
41 Stops
JAJ
13:30
Jhajha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63316 - Gaya - Jhajha MEMU

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
GAYA
JAJ
-
-

Gaya - Jhajha MEMU Schedule

The 63316 - Gaya - Jhajha MEMU runs from GAYA (Gaya Jn) to JAJ (Jhajha). Gaya - Jhajha MEMU runs on 7 days of the week. The 63316 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Jhajha at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of 63316 train is 8hr 40min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gaya - Jhajha MEMU - 63316 schedule, Gaya - Jhajha MEMU seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63316 - Gaya - Jhajha MEMU via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts04:50-0611On Time
MPOManpur Jn05:1805:202min5 km-115min
PMIPaimar05:2405:262min12 km11114min
KRJRKarjara05:3205:331min16 km11119min
KLNAKolhana Halt05:3905:401min20 km-1144min
WZJWazerganj05:5005:522min24 km11140min
JMNJamuawan06:0406:051min30 km11145min
MZWManjhwe06:0906:101min33 km11145min
TIATilaya06:1906:212min41 km-1143min
GBHAGarobigha Halt06:2806:291min47 km11143min
CTHTChatar Halt06:3406:351min50 km11143min
NWDNawadah07:0007:055min59 km21130min
XSADSadipur Halt07:1207:131min64 km11134min
BBEBaghi Bardiha07:1907:201min70 km11134min
WRSWaris Aleganj07:3707:392min78 km-1128min
SONWSonwarsa Halt07:4607:471min81 km11136min
BFXBaghi Ghauspur07:5107:521min83 km11136min
KSCKashi Chak08:1908:212min88 km-1117min
DGNHDergaon Halt08:2808:291min92 km11129min
KSMBKastla Kasmabad08:3508:361min94 km11129min
SHKSheikpura08:4308:452min103 km-1130min
EKHEksari Halt08:5208:531min106 km11135min
AHMPAdarsh Manpur08:5708:581min110 km11135min
SRYSirari09:0309:052min113 km-1134min
KCYNKachhiyana Halt09:1109:121min115 km11138min
GSDHGarsanda Halt09:1709:181min119 km11138min
KRTRKarota Patri Halt09:2309:252min122 km11136min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn09:3609:382min128 km11147min
KIULKiul Jn10:2510:305min129 km51111min
MHLTMahesh Leta Halt10:3510:361min133 km-1141min
LCKLakhochak Halt10:4010:411min134 km-1141min
BSQPBansipur10:4510:461min137 km21143min
BLHRBalahapur Halt10:5210:531min139 km-1143min
MNPMananpur10:5911:001min143 km11142min
BQSPBasuachak Halt11:0511:061min146 km-1147min
BFMBhalui11:1011:111min148 km-1146min
KDERKunder Halt11:1611:171min152 km-1146min
JMUJamui11:3611:382min157 km21137min
CUXChaura11:4911:501min165 km-1137min
GHRGidhaur11:5812:002min172 km21137min
DPXDadpur12:0712:081min176 km-1145min
JAJJhajha13:30ends-183 km-11On Time

Gaya - Jhajha MEMU - 63316 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya - Jhajha MEMU - 63316 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
11-12-2019
Thursday
12-12-2019
Friday
13-12-2019
Yesterday
14-12-2019
Today
15-12-2019
Tomorrow
16-12-2019
Tuesday
17-12-2019
Overall delay: 9min
Reached PAIMAR at 05:34
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
2
Source
Manpur Jn
5 km
05:15
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
PAIMAR
12 km
05:34
05:24
05:35
05:26
10min
-
1min
KARJARA
16 km
05:39
05:32
05:40
05:33
7min
-
1min
KOLHANA HALT
20 km
05:46
05:39
05:47
05:40
7min
-
1min
Wazerganj
23 km
05:52
05:50
05:54
05:52
2min
1
2min
Pura Halt
25 km
05:59
05:57
06:00
05:58
2min
-
1min
Jamuawan
30 km
06:06
06:04
06:07
06:05
2min
-
1min
MANJHWE
32 km
06:11
06:09
06:12
06:10
2min
-
1min
Tilaya
41 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
2
2min
GAROBIGHA HALT
46 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
CHATAR HALT
50 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Nawadah
59 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
2
5min
SADIPUR HALT
65 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Baghi Bardiha
70 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Waris Aleganj
77 km
07:37
07:37
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
2min
SONWARSA HALT
81 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
83 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Kashi Chak
88 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
DERGAON HALT
91 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
KASTLA KASMABAD
96 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Sheikpura
103 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
EKSARI HALT
107 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Adarsh Manpur
109 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Sirari
113 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Kachhiyana Halt
115 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Garsanda Halt
119 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
KAROTA PATRI HALT
121 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
129 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
MAHESH LETA HALT
133 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
LAKHOCHAK HALT
134 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Bansipur
137 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
1min
BALAHAPUR HALT
138 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Mananpur
143 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Basuachak Halt
145 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Bhalui
148 km
11:10
11:10
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
1min
KUNDER HALT
152 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
Jamui
157 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Chaura
165 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Gidhaur
172 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
DADPUR
176 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
183 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gaya - Jhajha MEMU - 63316

The Gaya - Jhajha MEMU - 63316 train runs from GAYA (Gaya Jn) to JAJ (Jhajha) 7 of week. It is a popular Gaya Jn to Jhajha - passenger train and covers a distance of about 183 km. You can check Gaya - Jhajha MEMU - 63316 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63316 route map. You can also check how to reach Gaya to Jha Jha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gaya - Jhajha MEMU

2.4
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sunny Kumar warisaligang station
Sunny Kumar warisaligang station
good service train no cleanliness
please improve time table
samay se jyada rukti hai, time se late bhi chalti hai
need A superfast express in this route atleast 1-2 days....in weeks
supar train speed is slow
Sunny Kumar warisaligang station
supar train speed is slow
WRITE A REVIEW