Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

63316Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check the live Gaya - Jhajha MEMU running status here. 63316 PASSENGER runs from Gaya Jn to Jhajha and covers 42 stations. The station code for Gaya Jn is GAYA and the station code for Jhajha is JAJ. The departure time for Gaya - Jhajha MEMU from Gaya Jn is 04:50 and the arrival time to Jhajha is 12:39. There are ${totalTrainCoaches} coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Gaya - Jhajha MEMU is 182 Km. Now you can spot your train Gaya - Jhajha MEMU and also check current status of 63316 - Gaya - Jhajha MEMU via ixigo. And to know the live 63316 - Gaya - Jhajha MEMU running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Jhajha.
Tuesday
03-12-2019
Wednesday
04-12-2019
Thursday
05-12-2019
Yesterday
06-12-2019
Today
07-12-2019
Tomorrow
08-12-2019
Monday
09-12-2019
Arrived 51min early
Reached Jhajha at 12:39
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
5
Source
Manpur Jn
5 km
05:13
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
7min
Paimar
12 km
05:28
05:24
05:30
05:26
4min
-
2min
Karjara
16 km
05:36
05:32
05:38
05:33
5min
-
2min
Kolhana Halt
20 km
05:44
05:39
05:45
05:40
5min
-
1min
Wazerganj
23 km
05:52
05:50
05:54
05:52
2min
1
2min
Pura Halt
25 km
05:59
05:57
06:00
05:58
2min
-
1min
Jamuawan
30 km
06:06
06:04
06:07
06:05
2min
-
1min
Manjhwe
32 km
06:11
06:09
06:12
06:10
2min
-
1min
Tilaya
41 km
06:18
06:19
06:47
06:21
26min
2
29min
Garobigha Halt
46 km
06:54
06:28
06:55
06:29
26min
-
1min
Chatar Halt
50 km
07:00
06:34
07:01
06:35
26min
-
1min
Nawadah
59 km
07:13
07:00
07:16
07:05
11min
2
3min
Sadipur Halt
65 km
07:23
07:12
07:24
07:13
11min
-
1min
Baghi Bardiha
70 km
07:30
07:19
07:31
07:20
11min
-
1min
Waris Aleganj
77 km
07:39
07:37
07:54
07:39
15min
-
15min
Sonwarsa Halt
81 km
08:01
07:46
08:02
07:47
15min
-
1min
Baghi Ghauspur
83 km
08:06
07:51
08:07
07:52
15min
-
1min
Kashi Chak
88 km
08:09
08:19
08:44
08:21
23min
-
35min
Dergaon Halt
91 km
08:51
08:28
08:52
08:29
23min
-
1min
Kastla Kasmabad
96 km
08:58
08:35
08:59
08:36
23min
-
1min
Sheikpura
103 km
09:05
08:43
09:23
08:45
38min
-
18min
Eksari Halt
107 km
09:30
08:52
09:31
08:53
38min
-
1min
Adarsh Manpur
109 km
09:35
08:57
09:36
08:58
38min
-
1min
Sirari
113 km
09:37
09:03
09:39
09:05
34min
-
2min
Kachhiyana Halt
115 km
09:45
09:11
09:46
09:12
34min
-
1min
Garsanda Halt
119 km
09:51
09:17
09:52
09:18
34min
-
1min
Karota Patri Halt
121 km
09:53
09:23
10:08
09:25
43min
-
15min
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
09:36
09:38
On Time
-
3min
Kiul Jn
129 km
10:45
10:25
10:51
10:30
21min
-
6min
Mahesh Leta Halt
133 km
10:56
10:35
10:57
10:36
21min
-
1min
Lakhochak Halt
134 km
11:01
10:40
11:02
10:41
21min
-
1min
Bansipur
137 km
11:08
10:45
11:09
10:46
23min
-
1min
Balahapur Halt
138 km
11:15
10:52
11:16
10:53
23min
-
1min
Mananpur
143 km
11:23
10:59
11:25
11:00
25min
-
2min
Basuachak Halt
145 km
11:30
11:05
11:31
11:06
25min
-
1min
Bhalui
148 km
11:31
11:10
11:32
11:11
21min
-
1min
Kunder Halt
152 km
11:37
11:16
11:38
11:17
21min
-
1min
Jamui
157 km
11:44
11:36
11:46
11:38
8min
-
2min
Chaura
165 km
11:49
11:53
11:50
3min
-
1436min
Gidhaur
172 km
12:09
11:58
12:22
12:00
22min
-
13min
Dadpur
176 km
12:29
12:07
12:32
12:08
24min
-
3min
Jhajha
183 km
12:39
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination