more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

63546 Dhn Asn Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
04:30
Gaya Jn
6hr 40min
46 Stops
ASN
11:10
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63546 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
ASN
GAYA
-
-
-

63546 Schedule & Time Table

63546 - Dhn Asn Memu runs from Gaya Jn to Asansol Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63546 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 63546 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 47 stations during the journey. Dhanbad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dhn Asn Memu - 63546 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dhn Asn Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts04:30-0-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn04:3904:401min5 km-11On Time
BNFBandhua04:4704:481min12 km-11On Time
TKNTankuppa04:5404:551min20 km-11On Time
BNSLBansinala Halt04:5905:001min26 km-11On Time
PRPPaharpur05:0605:071min33 km-11On Time
GAPGurpa05:1705:181min44 km-11On Time
YGMYadugram Block Hut05:2505:261min48 km-11On Time
BSCPBaskatwa B. H.05:3005:311min52 km-11On Time
NGYNathganj05:3605:371min54 km-11On Time
DLWDilwa05:4205:431min60 km-11On Time
LBZLalbagh05:4605:471min64 km-11On Time
GJDGujhandi05:5105:521min66 km-11On Time
KQRKoderma Jn06:3006:322min76 km-11On Time
HREHirodih06:4106:421min85 km-11On Time
SMNDSarmatanr06:4706:481min93 km-11On Time
YDDYadudih06:5206:531min97 km-11On Time
PSBParsabad06:5806:591min103 km-11On Time
DSMEDasara07:0507:061min109 km-11On Time
CBHChaube07:1107:121min114 km-11On Time
KSHRKeshwari Bh07:1707:181min119 km-11On Time
HZDHazaribagh Rd07:2307:241min125 km-11On Time
GRBHGarea Bihar07:3007:311min130 km-11On Time
CCKChichaki07:4107:421min134 km-11On Time
KRMBKarmabad07:5407:551min139 km-11On Time
CDBChaudhribandh08:0908:101min142 km-11On Time
CEMEChegro08:2408:251min148 km-11On Time
PNMEParasnath08:3008:311min152 km-11On Time
NMGNimiaghat08:3708:381min159 km-11On Time
BLMEBholidih08:5408:551min165 km-11On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo09:0609:082min170 km-11On Time
MRQMatari09:1709:181min179 km-11On Time
NPJENichitpur09:2309:241min185 km-11On Time
TETTetulmari09:2709:281min190 km-11On Time
BHNBhuli09:3409:351min196 km-11On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn09:4509:505min199 km111On Time
PKAPradhankhunta10:0410:051min209 km111On Time
CAMChhota Ambana10:1210:131min215 km-11On Time
KAOKalubathan10:2010:211min224 km-11On Time
TNWThapar Nagar10:2610:271min228 km-11On Time
MMUMugma10:3110:321min233 km-11On Time
KMMEKumardubi10:3610:371min238 km211On Time
BRRBarakar10:4010:411min241 km211On Time
ULTKulti10:4410:451min244 km211On Time
STNSitarampur10:5010:511min249 km211On Time
BCQBarachak10:5610:571min253 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn11:10ends-258 km-11On Time

63546 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dhn Asn Memu - 63546 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
04:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Manpur Jn
5 km
04:39
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
BANDHUA
12 km
04:47
04:48
Cancelled
-
-
Tankuppa
20 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
BANSINALA HALT
26 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Paharpur
32 km
05:06
05:07
Cancelled
-
-
Gurpa
44 km
05:17
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
Yadugram Block Hut
47 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
Baskatwa B. H.
52 km
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
-
-
Nathganj
53 km
05:36
05:37
Cancelled
-
-
DILWA
59 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbagh
64 km
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
Gujhandi
66 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Koderma Jn
76 km
06:30
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
HIRODIH
85 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
SARMATANR
93 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
YADUDIH
97 km
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
Parsabad
102 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
DASARA
109 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
Chaube
113 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Keshwari Bh
118 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Hazaribagh Rd
124 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
Garea Bihar
129 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Chichaki
134 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Karmabad
138 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
CHAUDHRIBANDH
142 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chegro
147 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Parasnath
151 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
NIMIAGHAT
159 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bholidih
164 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nsc Bose J Gomo
169 km
09:06
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
MATARI
179 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
NICHITPUR
184 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
Tetulmari
190 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
BHULI
195 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanbad Jn
199 km
09:45
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
PRADHANKHUNTA
208 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHHOTA AMBANA
214 km
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
KALUBATHAN
223 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
Thapar Nagar
228 km
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
MUGMA
233 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kumardubi
238 km
10:36
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
Barakar
240 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
Kulti
243 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sitarampur
248 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
BARACHAK
252 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
257 km
11:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dhn Asn Memu (63546) Train

63546 is a popular Gaya Jn to Asansol Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 258 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63546 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gaya to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63546 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
need to clean toilet and solve water problem
very bad maintaness and not good food
very bad maintaness and not good food
very bad maintaness and not good food
I don't know how is this train because I will not travelling in this train I hope it's better
very bad maintaness and not good food
very bad maintaness and not good food
very bad maintaness and not good food
very bad maintaness and not good food thanks
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW