Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

63562

Bdme Asn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDME
04:00
Baidyanathdham
2hr 40min
15 Stops
ASN
06:40
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63562 - Bdme Asn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BDME
ASN
-
-

Bdme Asn Memu Schedule

63562 - Bdme Asn Memu runs from Baidyanathdham to Asansol Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63562 passenger train departs from Baidyanathdham at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 63562 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bdme Asn Memu - 63562 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Bdme Asn Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDMEBaidyanathdhamstarts04:00-0111On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn04:2004:3010min6 km111On Time
SNQSankarpur04:3904:401min15 km-11On Time
MUWMathurapur04:4704:481min24 km-11On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn05:0005:022min35 km311On Time
JRWJoramow05:1005:111min45 km-11On Time
MNCMadankata05:1605:171min51 km-11On Time
VDSVidyasagar05:2505:261min60 km-11On Time
KEEKaseetar05:3405:351min69 km-11On Time
JMTJamtara05:4205:431min77 km211On Time
CRJChittaranjan05:5605:582min92 km-11On Time
RNPRRupnarayanpur06:0406:051min96 km111On Time
SLSSalanpur06:1106:121min104 km111On Time
STNSitarampur06:1806:191min108 km411On Time
BCQBarachak06:2506:261min112 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn06:40ends-117 km611On Time

Bdme Asn Memu - 63562 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bdme Asn Memu - 63562 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baidyanathdham
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Jasidih Jn
6 km
04:20
04:30
Cancelled
-
10min
SANKARPUR
15 km
04:39
04:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Mathurapur
24 km
04:47
04:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
35 km
05:00
05:02
Cancelled
-
2min
JORAMOW
45 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
1min
MADANKATA
50 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Vidyasagar
59 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
1min
KASEETAR
69 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamtara
77 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Chittaranjan
92 km
05:56
05:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Rupnarayanpur
96 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
1min
SALANPUR
103 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitarampur
108 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
1min
BARACHAK
112 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Asansol Jn
117 km
06:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bdme Asn Memu - 63562

The Bdme Asn Memu - 63562 train runs from BDME (Baidyanathdham) to ASN (Asansol Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Baidyanathdham to Asansol Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check Bdme Asn Memu - 63562 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63562 route map. You can also check how to reach deoghar to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bdme Asn Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN