Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Bdme Asn Memu 63562 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDME
04:00
Baidyanathdham
2hr 40min
15 Stops
ASN
06:40
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdme Asn Memu 63562 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
ASN
BDME
-
-
-

Bdme Asn Memu 63562 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63562 Bdme Asn Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Baidyanathdham station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Baidyanathdham and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDMEBaidyanathdhamstarts04:00-0111On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn04:2004:3010min6 km111On Time
SNQSankarpur04:3904:401min15 km-11On Time
MUWMathurapur04:4704:481min24 km-11On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn05:0005:022min35 km311On Time
JRWJoramow05:1005:111min45 km-11On Time
MNCMadankata05:1605:171min51 km-11On Time
VDSVidyasagar05:2505:261min60 km-11On Time
KEEKaseetar05:3405:351min69 km-11On Time
JMTJamtara05:4205:431min77 km211On Time
CRJChittaranjan05:5605:582min92 km-11On Time
RNPRRupnarayanpur06:0406:051min96 km111On Time
SLSSalanpur06:1106:121min104 km111On Time
STNSitarampur06:1806:191min108 km411On Time
BCQBarachak06:2506:261min112 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn06:40ends-117 km611On Time

Bdme Asn Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baidyanathdham
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Jasidih Jn
6 km
04:20
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
SANKARPUR
14 km
04:39
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mathurapur
23 km
04:47
04:48
Cancelled
-
-
Madhupur Jn
35 km
05:00
05:02
Cancelled
-
-
JORAMOW
45 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
-
MADANKATA
50 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
Vidyasagar
59 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
KASEETAR
69 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jamtara
77 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaranjan
91 km
05:56
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
Rupnarayanpur
96 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
SALANPUR
103 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sitarampur
108 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
BARACHAK
111 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
116 km
06:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bdme Asn Memu 63562 Train Information

Bdme Asn Memu (63562) train runs from Baidyanathdham to Asansol Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 63562 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdme Asn Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdme Asn Memu 63562 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺
GOOD TRAIN FOR JSME TO BWN
WRITE A REVIEW