more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

63570 Bdme Asn Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDME
06:10
Baidyanathdham
2hr 40min
15 Stops
ASN
08:50
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63570 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
ASN
BDME
-
-
-

63570 Schedule & Time Table

63570 - Bdme Asn Memu runs from Baidyanathdham to Asansol Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63570 passenger train departs from Baidyanathdham at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 63570 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Jasidih Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bdme Asn Memu - 63570 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bdme Asn Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDMEBaidyanathdhamstarts06:10-0111On Time
SSNRSatsang Nagar Halt06:1706:181min1 km111On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn06:2806:3810min6 km11110min
KBQKumrabad Rohini06:4306:441min11 km-119min
SNQSankarpur06:4806:491min15 km-1110min
MUWMathurapur06:5806:591min24 km-119min
MDPMadhupur Jn07:1007:122min35 km-1110min
MNCMadankata07:2707:281min51 km-119min
VDSVidyasagar07:3607:371min60 km-119min
JMTJamtara07:5307:541min77 km21110min
CRJChittaranjan08:0808:091min92 km11110min
RNPRRupnarayanpur08:1508:161min96 km11110min
SLSSalanpur08:2208:231min104 km11111min
STNSitarampur08:2908:301min108 km41112min
BCQBarachak08:3608:371min112 km-1113min
ASNAsansol Jn08:50ends-117 km-117min

63570 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bdme Asn Memu - 63570 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Sitarampur at 08:39
Refresh
Updated 6hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baidyanathdham
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
SATSANG NAGAR HALT
1 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
6 km
06:30
06:28
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
8min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
10 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
SANKARPUR
14 km
06:49
06:48
06:50
06:49
1min
-
1min
Mathurapur
23 km
07:00
06:58
07:01
06:59
2min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
35 km
07:14
07:10
07:16
07:12
4min
-
2min
MADANKATA
50 km
07:32
07:27
07:33
07:28
5min
-
1min
Vidyasagar
59 km
07:42
07:36
07:43
07:37
6min
-
1min
Jamtara
77 km
08:00
07:53
08:01
07:54
7min
-
1min
Chittaranjan
91 km
08:15
08:08
08:16
08:09
7min
-
1min
Rupnarayanpur
96 km
08:21
08:15
08:22
08:16
6min
-
1min
SALANPUR
103 km
08:31
08:22
08:32
08:23
9min
-
1min
Sitarampur
108 km
08:39
08:29
08:40
08:30
10min
-
1min
BARACHAK
111 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
116 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bdme Asn Memu (63570) Train

63570 is a popular Baidyanathdham to Asansol Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63570 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach deoghar to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63570 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is very late.
it is in the resume of narendra modi n vote for modi
sometimes runs late otherwise good one
the train update is very ggod
good quality and maintenance of train.
GI fajkk. hugbrll. heuuldk bhlsgsgyd
Wasim Zafar is a great place to work for you
The train is not punctual but clean and you can easily get a seat
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW