Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

63598

Asn Rnc Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
05:20
Asansol Jn
6hr 30min
28 Stops
RNC
11:50
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63598 - Asn Rnc Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
ASN
RNC
-
-

Asn Rnc Memu Schedule

The 63598 - Asn Rnc Memu runs from ASN (Asansol Jn) to RNC (Ranchi). Asn Rnc Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 63598 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 63598 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asn Rnc Memu - 63598 schedule, Asn Rnc Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63598 - Asn Rnc Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts05:20-0-11On Time
BURNBurnpur05:2905:301min5 km-11On Time
DMADamodar Jn05:3705:381min9 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda05:4405:451min14 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi05:5105:521min21 km-11On Time
RKIRamkanali Jn05:5906:001min26 km-11On Time
BEROBero06:0506:061min31 km-11On Time
JOCJoychandi Pahar06:1306:141min37 km211On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar06:2306:241min44 km-11On Time
ANRAnara06:3206:331min51 km-11On Time
BGABagalia06:4106:421min56 km-11On Time
KSUKushtaur06:4906:501min64 km211On Time
CHRAChharra06:5606:571min69 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn07:1507:4530min76 km411On Time
GTDGourinathdham07:5908:001min91 km111On Time
CASChas Road08:0508:061min98 km111On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur08:1308:141min105 km111On Time
KSXKotshila08:2908:301min112 km111On Time
BKDRBegunkodar08:3708:381min119 km-11On Time
JAAJhalida08:4508:461min124 km211On Time
THOTulin08:5308:541min132 km-11On Time
MURIMuri09:1009:122min137 km-11On Time
SLFSilli09:2109:221min143 km-11On Time
KITAKita09:3109:321min151 km-11On Time
GATDGautamdhara09:4909:501min167 km111On Time
GAGGangaghat10:0910:101min181 km-11On Time
TISTatisilwai10:2410:251min189 km-11On Time
NKMNamkon10:3410:351min196 km-11On Time
RNCRanchi11:50ends-200 km311On Time

Asn Rnc Memu - 63598 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asn Rnc Memu - 63598 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-04-2020
Thursday
02-04-2020
Friday
03-04-2020
Yesterday
04-04-2020
Today
05-04-2020
Tomorrow
06-04-2020
Tuesday
07-04-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
05:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
1min
DAMODAR JN
9 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
1min
MADHUKUNDA
14 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
1min
MURADI
21 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
1min
BERO
31 km
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
44 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Anara
50 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGALIA
56 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
64 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
1min
CHHARRA
69 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Purulia Jn
76 km
07:15
07:45
Cancelled
-
30min
GOURINATHDHAM
91 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
98 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
105 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Kotshila
112 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Begunkodar
119 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhalida
124 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Tulin
132 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Muri
136 km
09:10
09:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Silli
143 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
1min
KITA
151 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
1min
GAUTAMDHARA
166 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Gangaghat
181 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Tatisilwai
190 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Namkon
197 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Ranchi
201 km
11:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asn Rnc Memu - 63598

The Asn Rnc Memu - 63598 train runs from ASN (Asansol Jn) to RNC (Ranchi) 7 of week. It is a popular Asansol Jn to Ranchi - passenger train and covers a distance of about 200 km. You can check Asn Rnc Memu - 63598 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63598 route map. You can also check how to reach Asansol to Ranchi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asn Rnc Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN