more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

63598 Asn Rnc Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
05:00
Asansol Jn
6hr 50min
28 Stops
RNC
11:50
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63598 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
RNC
ASN
-
-
-

63598 Schedule & Time Table

63598 - Asn Rnc Memu runs from Asansol Jn to Ranchi, 7 days of the week. The 63598 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 63598 train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Purulia Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asn Rnc Memu - 63598 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asn Rnc Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
BURNBurnpur05:1005:111min5 km-113min
DMADamodar Jn05:1805:191min9 km-116min
MDKDMadhukunda05:2405:251min14 km-117min
MDFMuradi05:3205:331min21 km-118min
RKIRamkanali Jn05:4105:421min26 km-116min
BEROBero05:4905:501min31 km-115min
JOCJoychandi Pahar05:5605:571min37 km2117min
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar06:0806:091min44 km-118min
ANRAnara06:1706:181min51 km-1113min
BGABagalia06:2706:281min56 km-1113min
KSUKushtaur06:3606:371min64 km21112min
CHRAChharra06:4306:441min69 km-1112min
PRRPurulia Jn07:0007:2020min76 km4116min
GTDGourinathdham07:3907:401min91 km11115min
CASChas Road07:4907:501min98 km1111min
GUGGarh Jaipur07:5908:001min105 km1111min
KSXKotshila08:2308:252min112 km111On Time
BKDRBegunkodar08:3008:311min119 km-11
JAAJhalida08:3908:401min124 km211
THOTulin08:4908:501min132 km-111min
MURIMuri09:0309:052min137 km3112min
SLFSilli09:1909:201min143 km-116min
KITAKita09:2909:301min151 km-118min
GATDGautamdhara09:4909:501min167 km11115min
GAGGangaghat10:0910:101min181 km-1116min
TISTatisilwai10:1210:2210min189 km-1125min
NKMNamkon10:3110:321min196 km-118min
RNCRanchi11:50ends-200 km311On Time

63598 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asn Rnc Memu - 63598 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached Ranchi at 11:42
Refresh
Updated 8hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
4
Source
Burnpur
5 km
05:11
05:10
05:21
05:11
10min
1
10min
DAMODAR JN
9 km
05:34
05:18
05:35
05:19
16min
2
1min
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
05:42
05:24
05:43
05:25
18min
2
1min
MURADI
21 km
05:49
05:32
05:50
05:33
17min
2
1min
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
05:58
05:41
05:59
05:42
17min
-
1min
BERO
31 km
06:01
05:49
06:02
05:50
12min
-
1min
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
06:07
05:56
06:10
05:57
13min
-
3min
Garh Dhrubeswar
43 km
06:20
06:08
06:21
06:09
12min
-
1min
Anara
50 km
06:28
06:17
06:29
06:18
11min
-
1min
BAGALIA
56 km
06:37
06:27
06:38
06:28
10min
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
64 km
06:46
06:36
06:47
06:37
10min
-
1min
CHHARRA
68 km
06:52
06:43
06:53
06:44
9min
-
1min
Purulia Jn
76 km
07:05
07:00
07:42
07:20
22min
-
37min
GOURINATHDHAM
91 km
07:55
07:39
07:56
07:40
16min
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
97 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
105 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
112 km
08:17
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
8min
Begunkodar
118 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Jhalida
124 km
08:35
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Tulin
131 km
08:46
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
4min
Muri
136 km
09:00
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Silli
143 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
KITA
151 km
09:27
09:29
09:44
09:30
14min
-
17min
GAUTAMDHARA
166 km
10:00
09:49
10:58
09:50
1hr 8min
-
58min
Gangaghat
181 km
11:15
10:09
11:16
10:10
1hr 6min
-
1min
Tatisilwai
189 km
11:25
10:12
11:26
10:22
1hr 4min
-
1min
Namkon
195 km
11:34
10:31
11:35
10:32
1hr 3min
-
1min
Ranchi
199 km
11:42
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Asn Rnc Memu (63598) Train

63598 is a popular Asansol Jn to Ranchi passenger train and covers a distance of about 200 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63598 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Asansol to Ranchi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63598 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good morning train Time and good
Bad Train not aa cleaning seat, Bathroom,Etc....
very bad condition of toilet cleaning. Running late. 23/11/2019
Nice train on time every day
everyday its starts late n rech our destination lately ...
I arrived at ranchi station 20 minutes before great
the clear and clean that train
I arrived at ranchi station 2 hours after the scheduled time
need to improve timing maximum days it has late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW