more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

64001 Dli Pnp Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
19:25
Old Delhi
2hr 15min
17 Stops
PNP
21:40
Panipat Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64001 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PNP
DLI
-
-
-

64001 Schedule & Time Table

64001 - Dli Pnp Memu runs from Old Delhi to Panipat Jn, 7 days of the week. The 64001 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Panipat Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 64001 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Subzi Mandi,Delhi Azadpur,Adrsh Ngr Delhi,Badli,Khera Kalan,Holambi Kalan,Narela,Rathdhana,Harana Kalan,Sonipat,Sandal Kalan,Rajlu Garhi,Ganaur,Bhodwal Majri,Samalkha,Diwana is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dli Pnp Memu - 64001 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dli Pnp Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts19:25-0511On Time
SZMSubzi Mandi19:3719:381min3 km111On Time
DAZDelhi Azadpur19:4419:451min7 km211On Time
ANDIAdrsh Ngr Delhi19:4919:501min9 km211On Time
BHDBadli19:5519:561min14 km111On Time
KHKNKhera Kalan20:0120:021min17 km211On Time
HUKHolambi Kalan20:0720:081min21 km211On Time
NURNarela20:1320:141min26 km211On Time
RDDERathdhana20:2020:211min33 km211On Time
HNNHarana Kalan20:2620:271min38 km211On Time
SNPSonipat20:3420:351min43 km211On Time
SLKNSandal Kalan20:4320:441min52 km211On Time
RUGRajlu Garhi20:4820:491min55 km211On Time
GNUGanaur20:5420:551min59 km211On Time
BDMJBhodwal Majri21:0121:021min65 km211On Time
SMKSamalkha21:0821:091min71 km211On Time
DWNADiwana21:1721:181min80 km211On Time
PNPPanipat Jn21:40ends-89 km411On Time

64001 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Pnp Memu - 64001 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
19:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Subzi Mandi
2 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Azadpur
7 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Adrsh Ngr Delhi
9 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Badli
13 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
Khera Kalan
16 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Holambi Kalan
20 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Narela
25 km
20:13
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
Rathdhana
32 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Harana Kalan
37 km
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sonipat
43 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sandal Kalan
51 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
Rajlu Garhi
54 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
Ganaur
59 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhodwal Majri
65 km
21:01
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
Samalkha
71 km
21:08
21:09
Cancelled
-
-
Diwana
80 km
21:17
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Panipat Jn
88 km
21:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dli Pnp Memu (64001) Train

64001 is a popular Old Delhi to Panipat Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 89 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64001 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Panipat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64001 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nerver becomes late !!!!!
good train................ excellent service
nerver becomes late !!!!!
WRITE A REVIEW