Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Pwl Ssb Emu 64019 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PWL
22:20
Palwal
2hr 25min
14 Stops
SSB
00:45
Shakurbasti
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pwl Ssb Emu 64019 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pwl Ssb Emu 64019. Check Pwl Ssb Emu 64019 seat availability from Palwal station to Shakurbasti station.

GN
INR20
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PWL
SSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pwl Ssb Emu 64019 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64019 Pwl Ssb Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palwal station and ends at Shakurbasti. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -21hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palwal and Shakurbasti and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PWLPalwalstarts22:20-0711On Time
ASTAsaoti22:2822:291min11 km311On Time
BVHBallabgarh22:3722:381min21 km311On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn22:4222:431min25 km211On Time
FDBFaridabad22:4722:481min29 km211On Time
TKDTuglakabad22:5622:571min39 km211On Time
OKAOkhla23:1123:121min47 km211On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin23:1623:182min50 km311On Time
TKJTilak Bridge23:2423:251min55 km111On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge23:2823:291min56 km111On Time
NDLSNew Delhi23:5000:1020min57 km112On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj00:2500:261min61 km-12On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H00:2900:301min63 km112On Time
DBSIDayabasti00:3300:341min64 km112On Time
SSBShakurbasti00:45ends-69 km212On Time

Pwl Ssb Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Palwal at 22:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palwal
-
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
Source
Asaoti
11 km
22:28
22:28
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
1min
Ballabgarh
21 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
25 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad
29 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
Tuglakabad
39 km
22:56
22:56
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
1min
Okhla
46 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1min
H Nizamuddin
50 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
2min
Tilak Bridge
54 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Shivaji Bridge
56 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
57 km
23:50
00:10
On Time
-
20min
Delhi Kishangnj
61 km
00:25
00:25
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
1min
Viveknndapuri H
63 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
Dayabasti
64 km
00:33
00:33
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
1min
Shakurbasti
68 km
00:45
00:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pwl Ssb Emu 64019 Train Information

Pwl Ssb Emu (64019) train runs from Palwal to Shakurbasti. This passenger train covers a distance of about 69 km. The fare classes on 64019 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pwl Ssb Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.