Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Pwl Ssb Emu 64019 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PWL
22:20
Palwal
2hr 25min
14 Stops
SSB
00:45
Shakurbasti
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pwl Ssb Emu 64019 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pwl Ssb Emu 64019. Check Pwl Ssb Emu 64019 seat availability from Palwal station to Shakurbasti station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SSB
PWL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pwl Ssb Emu 64019 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64019 Pwl Ssb Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palwal station and ends at Shakurbasti. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palwal and Shakurbasti and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PWLPalwalstarts22:20-0711On Time
ASTAsaoti22:2822:291min11 km311On Time
BVHBallabgarh22:3722:381min21 km311On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn22:4222:431min25 km211On Time
FDBFaridabad22:4722:481min29 km211On Time
TKDTuglakabad22:5622:571min39 km211On Time
OKAOkhla23:1123:121min47 km211On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin23:1623:182min50 km311On Time
TKJTilak Bridge23:2423:251min55 km111On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge23:2823:291min56 km111On Time
NDLSNew Delhi23:5000:1020min57 km112On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj00:2500:261min61 km-12On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H00:2900:301min63 km112On Time
DBSIDayabasti00:3300:341min64 km112On Time
SSBShakurbasti00:45ends-69 km212On Time

Pwl Ssb Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palwal
-
Source
22:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Asaoti
-
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Ballabgarh
-
22:37
22:38
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
-
22:42
22:43
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
-
22:47
22:48
Cancelled
-
-
Tuglakabad
-
22:56
22:57
Cancelled
-
-
Okhla
-
23:11
23:12
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
-
23:16
23:18
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
-
23:24
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Shivaji Bridge
-
23:28
23:29
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
-
23:50
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
-
00:25
00:26
Cancelled
-
-
Viveknndapuri H
-
00:29
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dayabasti
-
00:33
00:34
Cancelled
-
-
Shakurbasti
-
00:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pwl Ssb Emu 64019 Train Information

Pwl Ssb Emu (64019) train runs from Palwal to Shakurbasti. This passenger train covers a distance of about 69 km. The fare classes on 64019 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pwl Ssb Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pwl Ssb Emu 64019 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Night trains are usually run on time
Night trains are usually run on time
Speed is okay Bt mostly late. Which is not acceptable for night
Night trains are usually run on time
WRITE A REVIEW