Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

64208 Cnb Lko Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
10:50
Kanpur Central
1hr 55min
12 Stops
LKO
12:45
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64208 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LKO
CNB
-
-
-

64208 Schedule & Time Table

64208 - Cnb Lko Memu runs from Kanpur Central to Lucknow Nr, 7 days of the week. The 64208 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 64208 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Unnao Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cnb Lko Memu - 64208 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cnb Lko Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts10:50-0811On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk10:5810:591min4 km111On Time
MGWMagarwara11:0511:061min11 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn11:1211:142min18 km311On Time
SICSonik11:2211:231min26 km111On Time
AJAjgain11:2911:301min33 km-11On Time
KVXKusumbhi11:3411:351min37 km211On Time
JTUJaitipur11:3911:401min41 km211On Time
HRNHarauni11:4911:501min49 km211On Time
POFPiparsand11:5411:551min55 km211On Time
AMSAmausi12:0012:011min61 km-11On Time
MKGManak Nagar12:1112:121min67 km211On Time
LKOLucknow Nr12:45ends-72 km111On Time

64208 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Lko Memu - 64208 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
10:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Kanpur Bge L Bk
3 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
11 km
11:05
11:06
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
17 km
11:12
11:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sonik
25 km
11:22
11:23
Cancelled
-
-
Ajgain
33 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMBHI
37 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jaitipur
41 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Harauni
49 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Piparsand
55 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Amausi
61 km
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
-
-
MANAK NAGAR
67 km
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
72 km
12:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Cnb Lko Memu (64208) Train

64208 is a popular Kanpur Central to Lucknow Nr passenger train and covers a distance of about 72 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64208 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Lucknow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64208 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never reached on time always late
bahut best hai train timing best hai
not good bcoz it has. not all thing is on time
WRITE A REVIEW