more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

64254 Cnb Ljn Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
22:15
Kanpur Central
1hr 50min
12 Stops
LJN
00:05
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64254 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LJN
CNB
-
-
-

64254 Schedule & Time Table

64254 - Cnb Ljn Memu runs from Kanpur Central to Lucknow Ne, 7 days of the week. The 64254 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of 64254 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Unnao Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cnb Ljn Memu - 64254 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cnb Ljn Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts22:15-0611On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk22:2322:241min4 km111On Time
MGWMagarwara22:3022:311min11 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn22:3822:402min18 km311On Time
SICSonik22:4622:471min26 km111On Time
AJAjgain22:5322:541min33 km-11On Time
KVXKusumbhi22:5822:591min37 km211On Time
JTUJaitipur23:0323:041min41 km211On Time
HRNHarauni23:1223:131min49 km211On Time
POFPiparsand23:2823:291min55 km211On Time
AMSAmausi23:3923:401min61 km-11On Time
MKGManak Nagar23:5223:531min67 km311On Time
LJNLucknow Ne00:05ends-72 km212On Time

64254 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Ljn Memu - 64254 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
22:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Kanpur Bge L Bk
3 km
22:23
22:24
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
11 km
22:30
22:31
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
17 km
22:38
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sonik
25 km
22:46
22:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ajgain
33 km
22:53
22:54
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMBHI
37 km
22:58
22:59
Cancelled
-
-
Jaitipur
41 km
23:03
23:04
Cancelled
-
-
Harauni
49 km
23:12
23:13
Cancelled
-
-
Piparsand
55 km
23:28
23:29
Cancelled
-
-
Amausi
61 km
23:39
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
MANAK NAGAR
67 km
23:52
23:53
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Ne
72 km
00:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Cnb Ljn Memu (64254) Train

64254 is a popular Kanpur Central to Lucknow Ne passenger train and covers a distance of about 72 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64254 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Lucknow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64254 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW