Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Cnb Ljn Memu 64254 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
22:15
Kanpur Central
1hr 50min
12 Stops
LJN
00:05
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Ljn Memu 64254 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cnb Ljn Memu 64254. Check Cnb Ljn Memu 64254 seat availability from Kanpur Central station to Lucknow Ne station.

GN
INR20
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
LJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cnb Ljn Memu 64254 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64254 Cnb Ljn Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Central station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -22hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts22:15-0611On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk22:2322:241min4 km111On Time
MGWMagarwara22:3022:311min11 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn22:3822:402min18 km311On Time
SICSonik22:4622:471min26 km111On Time
AJAjgain22:5322:541min33 km-11On Time
KVXKusumbhi22:5822:591min37 km211On Time
JTUJaitipur23:0323:041min41 km211On Time
HRNHarauni23:1223:131min49 km211On Time
POFPiparsand23:2823:291min55 km211On Time
AMSAmausi23:3923:401min61 km-11On Time
MKGManak Nagar23:5223:531min67 km311On Time
LJNLucknow Ne00:05ends-72 km212On Time

Cnb Ljn Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Kanpur Central at 22:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Bge L Bk
3 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Magarwara
11 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
Unnao Jn
17 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Sonik
25 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
Ajgain
33 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
1min
Kusumbhi
37 km
22:58
22:58
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
1min
Jaitipur
41 km
23:03
23:03
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
1min
Harauni
49 km
23:12
23:12
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
1min
Piparsand
55 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
Amausi
61 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Manak Nagar
67 km
23:52
23:52
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Ne
72 km
00:05
00:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cnb Ljn Memu 64254 Train Information

Cnb Ljn Memu (64254) train runs from Kanpur Central to Lucknow Ne. This passenger train covers a distance of about 72 km. The fare classes on 64254 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Ljn Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.