Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ljn Kap Memu 64255 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
18:40
Lucknow Ne
2hr 15min
15 Stops
KAP
20:55
Kalianpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Kap Memu 64255 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ljn Kap Memu 64255. Check Ljn Kap Memu 64255 seat availability from Lucknow Ne station to Kalianpur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KAP
LJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ljn Kap Memu 64255 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64255 Ljn Kap Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at Kalianpur. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and Kalianpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts18:40-0511On Time
MKGManak Nagar18:5418:551min5 km311On Time
AMSAmausi19:0219:031min11 km111On Time
POFPiparsand19:0819:091min17 km111On Time
HRNHarauni19:1419:151min23 km111On Time
JTUJaitipur19:2119:221min31 km111On Time
KVXKusumbhi19:2519:261min35 km111On Time
AJAjgain19:3019:311min39 km111On Time
SICSonik19:3819:391min46 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn19:4719:492min54 km211On Time
MGWMagarwara19:5619:571min61 km111On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk20:0820:091min68 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central20:2020:255min72 km811On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj20:3520:361min74 km111On Time
RPORawatpur20:4120:421min79 km111On Time
KAPKalianpur20:55ends-84 km111On Time

Ljn Kap Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
18:40
Cancelled
-
Source
MANAK NAGAR
4 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Amausi
10 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Piparsand
16 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Harauni
23 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jaitipur
30 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMBHI
34 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ajgain
39 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sonik
46 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
54 km
19:47
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
60 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Bge L Bk
68 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
72 km
20:20
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Anwrganj
74 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Rawatpur
78 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kalianpur
83 km
20:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ljn Kap Memu 64255 Train Information

Ljn Kap Memu (64255) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Kalianpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 84 km. The fare classes on 64255 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Kap Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Kap Memu 64255 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice at low price only 20 good
very nice at low price only 20 good
WRITE A REVIEW