Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

64255

Ljn Kap Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
18:40
Lucknow Ne
2hr 15min
15 Stops
KAP
20:55
Kalianpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 64255 - Ljn Kap Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
LJN
KAP
-
-

Ljn Kap Memu Schedule

64255 - Ljn Kap Memu runs from Lucknow Ne to Kalianpur, 7 days of the week. The 64255 passenger train departs from Lucknow Ne at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Kalianpur at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 64255 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ljn Kap Memu - 64255 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Ljn Kap Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts18:40-0511On Time
MKGManak Nagar18:5418:551min5 km311On Time
AMSAmausi19:0219:031min11 km111On Time
POFPiparsand19:0819:091min17 km111On Time
HRNHarauni19:1419:151min23 km111On Time
JTUJaitipur19:2119:221min31 km111On Time
KVXKusumbhi19:2519:261min35 km111On Time
AJAjgain19:3019:311min39 km111On Time
SICSonik19:3819:391min46 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn19:4719:492min54 km211On Time
MGWMagarwara19:5619:571min61 km111On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk20:0820:091min68 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central20:2020:255min72 km811On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj20:3520:361min74 km111On Time
RPORawatpur20:4120:421min79 km111On Time
KAPKalianpur20:55ends-84 km111On Time

Ljn Kap Memu - 64255 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ljn Kap Memu - 64255 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
18:40
Cancelled
-
Source
MANAK NAGAR
5 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Amausi
13 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Piparsand
19 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Harauni
25 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Jaitipur
33 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
1min
KUSUMBHI
37 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Ajgain
41 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Sonik
48 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Unnao Jn
56 km
19:47
19:49
Cancelled
-
2min
MAGARWARA
62 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
70 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanpur Central
74 km
20:20
20:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
76 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Rawatpur
80 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalianpur
85 km
20:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ljn Kap Memu - 64255

The Ljn Kap Memu - 64255 train runs from LJN (Lucknow Ne) to KAP (Kalianpur) 7 of week. It is a popular Lucknow Ne to Kalianpur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 84 km. You can check Ljn Kap Memu - 64255 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 64255 route map. You can also check how to reach Lucknow to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ljn Kap Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN