more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

64255 Ljn Kap Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
18:40
Lucknow Ne
2hr 15min
15 Stops
KAP
20:55
Kalianpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64255 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KAP
LJN
-
-
-

64255 Schedule & Time Table

64255 - Ljn Kap Memu runs from Lucknow Ne to Kalianpur, 7 days of the week. The 64255 passenger train departs from Lucknow Ne at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Kalianpur at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 64255 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Kanpur Central is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ljn Kap Memu - 64255 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ljn Kap Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts18:40-0511On Time
MKGManak Nagar18:5418:551min5 km311On Time
AMSAmausi19:0219:031min11 km111On Time
POFPiparsand19:0819:091min17 km111On Time
HRNHarauni19:1419:151min23 km111On Time
JTUJaitipur19:2119:221min31 km111On Time
KVXKusumbhi19:2519:261min35 km111On Time
AJAjgain19:3019:311min39 km111On Time
SICSonik19:3819:391min46 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn19:4719:492min54 km211On Time
MGWMagarwara19:5619:571min61 km111On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk20:0820:091min68 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central20:2020:255min72 km811On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj20:3520:361min74 km111On Time
RPORawatpur20:4120:421min79 km111On Time
KAPKalianpur20:55ends-84 km111On Time

64255 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ljn Kap Memu - 64255 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
18:40
Cancelled
-
Source
MANAK NAGAR
4 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Amausi
10 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Piparsand
16 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Harauni
23 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jaitipur
30 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMBHI
34 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ajgain
39 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sonik
46 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
54 km
19:47
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
60 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Bge L Bk
68 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
72 km
20:20
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Anwrganj
74 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Rawatpur
78 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kalianpur
83 km
20:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ljn Kap Memu (64255) Train

64255 is a popular Lucknow Ne to Kalianpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 84 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64255 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lucknow to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64255 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice at low price only 20 good
very nice at low price only 20 good
WRITE A REVIEW