more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.2

64518 Nldm Umb Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLDM
16:50
Nangal Dam
4hr 25min
19 Stops
UMB
21:15
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64518 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
UMB
NLDM
-
-
-

64518 Schedule & Time Table

64518 - Nldm Umb Memu runs from Nangal Dam to Ambala Cant Jn, 7 days of the week. The 64518 passenger train departs from Nangal Dam at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 64518 train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Rajpura Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 11min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nldm Umb Memu - 64518 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nldm Umb Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLDMNangal Damstarts16:50-0-11On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib17:1017:122min20 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib17:1917:212min28 km111On Time
BARJBharatgarh17:3117:321min37 km111On Time
GANLGhanauli17:5117:521min47 km111On Time
RPARRupnagar18:0218:042min56 km111On Time
MNPRMinapur18:1718:192min63 km111On Time
KRLIKurali18:2918:301min72 km111On Time
MRNDMorinda18:4518:461min80 km-11On Time
NMDANew Morinda18:5618:571min83 km-11On Time
NGWNNoganwan19:0419:051min89 km111On Time
BSPNBassi Pathanam19:1319:141min95 km111On Time
FGSBFatehgarh Sahib19:2219:231min100 km111On Time
SIRSirhind Jn19:3519:372min104 km311On Time
SDYSadhoo Garh19:5619:571min112 km111On Time
SBJSarai Banjara20:0420:051min120 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn20:1820:2911min129 km311On Time
SMUSambhu20:3720:381min140 km111On Time
UBCAmbala City20:5120:532min150 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn21:15ends-157 km611On Time

64518 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nldm Umb Memu - 64518 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yesterday
16-06-2021
Today
17-06-2021
Tomorrow
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
16:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Anandpur Sahib
20 km
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kiratpur Sahib
28 km
17:19
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
BHARATGARH
37 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Ghanauli
46 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Rupnagar
55 km
18:02
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
MINAPUR
63 km
18:17
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Kurali
72 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Morinda
80 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
NEW MORINDA
83 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
NOGANWAN
88 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bassi Pathanam
95 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehgarh Sahib
100 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
104 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sadhoo Garh
111 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Banjara
120 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
129 km
20:18
20:29
Cancelled
-
-
SAMBHU
140 km
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala City
149 km
20:51
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
157 km
21:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Nldm Umb Memu (64518) Train

64518 is a popular Nangal Dam to Ambala Cant Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 157 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64518 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nangal Dam to Ambala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

64518 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sitting seat not good train coach are very dirty
hhsjdvtfnekd rnakfnfugchhfbvc
if you traveling with gf with romance then its the great option fr you
train sheet is very poor and no bathroom in train.
train sheet are very poor speed is good less fan
The train literally never on time . Stinks a lot .Still one can travel with family only in case of an emergency.
WRITE A REVIEW