Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Nldm Umb Memu 64518 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLDM
16:50
Nangal Dam
4hr 25min
19 Stops
UMB
21:15
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nldm Umb Memu 64518 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nldm Umb Memu 64518. Check Nldm Umb Memu 64518 seat availability from Nangal Dam station to Ambala Cant Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
UMB
NLDM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration4hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nldm Umb Memu 64518 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64518 Nldm Umb Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nangal Dam station and ends at Ambala Cant Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nangal Dam and Ambala Cant Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLDMNangal Damstarts16:50-0-11On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib17:1017:122min20 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib17:1917:212min28 km111On Time
BARJBharatgarh17:3117:321min37 km111On Time
GANLGhanauli17:5117:521min47 km111On Time
RPARRupnagar18:0218:042min56 km111On Time
MNPRMinapur18:1718:192min63 km111On Time
KRLIKurali18:2918:301min72 km111On Time
MRNDMorinda18:4518:461min80 km-11On Time
NMDANew Morinda18:5618:571min83 km-11On Time
NGWNNoganwan19:0419:051min89 km111On Time
BSPNBassi Pathanam19:1319:141min95 km111On Time
FGSBFatehgarh Sahib19:2219:231min100 km111On Time
SIRSirhind Jn19:3519:372min104 km311On Time
SDYSadhoo Garh19:5619:571min112 km111On Time
SBJSarai Banjara20:0420:051min120 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn20:1820:2911min129 km311On Time
SMUSambhu20:3720:381min140 km111On Time
UBCAmbala City20:5120:532min150 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn21:15ends-157 km611On Time

Nldm Umb Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
16:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Anandpur Sahib
20 km
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kiratpur Sahib
28 km
17:19
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
BHARATGARH
37 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Ghanauli
46 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Rupnagar
55 km
18:02
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
MINAPUR
63 km
18:17
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Kurali
72 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Morinda
80 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
NEW MORINDA
83 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
NOGANWAN
88 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bassi Pathanam
95 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehgarh Sahib
100 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
104 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sadhoo Garh
111 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Banjara
120 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
129 km
20:18
20:29
Cancelled
-
-
SAMBHU
140 km
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala City
149 km
20:51
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
157 km
21:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Nldm Umb Memu 64518 Train Information

Nldm Umb Memu (64518) train runs from Nangal Dam to Ambala Cant Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 157 km. The fare classes on 64518 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nldm Umb Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nldm Umb Memu 64518 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sitting seat not good train coach are very dirty
hhsjdvtfnekd rnakfnfugchhfbvc
if you traveling with gf with romance then its the great option fr you
train sheet is very poor and no bathroom in train.
train sheet are very poor speed is good less fan
The train literally never on time . Stinks a lot .Still one can travel with family only in case of an emergency.
WRITE A REVIEW