more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

64524 Ldh Umb Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
17:50
Ludhiana Jn
2hr 20min
13 Stops
UMB
20:10
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64524 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
UMB
LDH
-
-
-

64524 Schedule & Time Table

64524 - Ldh Umb Memu runs from Ludhiana Jn to Ambala Cant Jn, 7 days of the week. The 64524 passenger train departs from Ludhiana Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 64524 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Dhandari Kalan,Sanahwal,Sirhind Jn,Rajpura Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ldh Umb Memu - 64524 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ldh Umb Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts17:50-0111On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan18:0318:052min7 km211On Time
SNLSanahwal18:1818:202min15 km211On Time
DOADoraha18:2818:291min22 km211On Time
CHAChawapall18:3618:371min32 km211On Time
KNNKhanna18:4418:451min43 km311On Time
GVGMandigovindgarh18:5218:531min51 km211On Time
SIRSirhind Jn19:0019:022min60 km211On Time
SDYSadhoo Garh19:1019:111min68 km111On Time
SBJSarai Banjara19:1819:191min76 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn19:2519:272min86 km311On Time
SMUSambhu19:3619:371min96 km111On Time
UBCAmbala City19:4919:501min106 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:10ends-114 km311On Time

64524 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ldh Umb Memu - 64524 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-07-2021
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Yesterday
23-07-2021
Today
24-07-2021
Tomorrow
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Dhandari Kalan
7 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sanahwal
15 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Doraha
22 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
Chawapall
31 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Khanna
42 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mandigovindgarh
50 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
60 km
19:00
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sadhoo Garh
68 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Banjara
76 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
85 km
19:25
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
SAMBHU
96 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala City
106 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
113 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ldh Umb Memu (64524) Train

64524 is a popular Ludhiana Jn to Ambala Cant Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 114 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64524 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ludhiana to Ambala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64524 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wanted to give zero star rating, Always late and Always full, No seat to sit, as it does not start from Ludhiana rather comes from Amritsar
good cleaning , not right time, long routing intresting
good cleaning , not right time, long routing intresting
good cleaning , not right time, long routing intresting
good cleaning , not right time, long routing intresting
WRITE A REVIEW