Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

64524

Ldh Umb Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
17:50
Ludhiana Jn
2hr 20min
13 Stops
UMB
20:10
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 64524 - Ldh Umb Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
LDH
UMB
-
-

Ldh Umb Memu Schedule

64524 - Ldh Umb Memu runs from Ludhiana Jn to Ambala Cant Jn, 7 days of the week. The 64524 passenger train departs from Ludhiana Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 64524 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ldh Umb Memu - 64524 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Ldh Umb Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts17:50-0111On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan18:0318:052min7 km211On Time
SNLSanahwal18:1818:202min15 km211On Time
DOADoraha18:2818:291min22 km211On Time
CHAChawapall18:3618:371min32 km211On Time
KNNKhanna18:4418:451min43 km311On Time
GVGGovindgarh18:5218:531min51 km211On Time
SIRSirhind Jn19:0019:022min60 km211On Time
SDYSadhoo Garh19:1019:111min68 km111On Time
SBJSarai Banjara19:1819:191min76 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn19:2519:272min86 km311On Time
SMUSambhu19:3619:371min96 km111On Time
UBCAmbala City19:4919:501min106 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:10ends-114 km311On Time

Ldh Umb Memu - 64524 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ldh Umb Memu - 64524 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Dhandari Kalan
7 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Sanahwal
15 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Doraha
22 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Chawapall
32 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Khanna
43 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Govindgarh
51 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Sirhind Jn
60 km
19:00
19:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Sadhoo Garh
68 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Sarai Banjara
76 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajpura Jn
86 km
19:25
19:27
Cancelled
-
2min
SAMBHU
97 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Ambala City
106 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
114 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ldh Umb Memu - 64524

The Ldh Umb Memu - 64524 train runs from LDH (Ludhiana Jn) to UMB (Ambala Cant Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Ludhiana Jn to Ambala Cant Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 114 km. You can check Ldh Umb Memu - 64524 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 64524 route map. You can also check how to reach Ludhiana to Ambala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ldh Umb Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN