Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ldh Umb Memu 64524 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
17:50
Ludhiana Jn
2hr 20min
13 Stops
UMB
20:10
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ldh Umb Memu 64524 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ldh Umb Memu 64524. Check Ldh Umb Memu 64524 seat availability from Ludhiana Jn station to Ambala Cant Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
UMB
LDH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ldh Umb Memu 64524 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64524 Ldh Umb Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ludhiana Jn station and ends at Ambala Cant Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ludhiana Jn and Ambala Cant Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts17:50-0111On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan18:0318:052min7 km211On Time
SNLSanahwal18:1818:202min15 km211On Time
DOADoraha18:2818:291min22 km211On Time
CHAChawapall18:3618:371min32 km211On Time
KNNKhanna18:4418:451min43 km311On Time
GVGMandigovindgarh18:5218:531min51 km211On Time
SIRSirhind Jn19:0019:022min60 km211On Time
SDYSadhoo Garh19:1019:111min68 km111On Time
SBJSarai Banjara19:1819:191min76 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn19:2519:272min86 km311On Time
SMUSambhu19:3619:371min96 km111On Time
UBCAmbala City19:4919:501min106 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:10ends-114 km311On Time

Ldh Umb Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Dhandari Kalan
7 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sanahwal
15 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Doraha
22 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
Chawapall
31 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Khanna
42 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mandigovindgarh
50 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
60 km
19:00
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sadhoo Garh
68 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Banjara
76 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
85 km
19:25
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
SAMBHU
96 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala City
106 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
113 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ldh Umb Memu 64524 Train Information

Ldh Umb Memu (64524) train runs from Ludhiana Jn to Ambala Cant Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 114 km. The fare classes on 64524 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ldh Umb Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ldh Umb Memu 64524 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good cleaning , not right time, long routing intresting
wanted to give zero star rating, Always late and Always full, No seat to sit, as it does not start from Ludhiana rather comes from Amritsar
good cleaning , not right time, long routing intresting
good cleaning , not right time, long routing intresting
good cleaning , not right time, long routing intresting
good cleaning , not right time, long routing intresting
WRITE A REVIEW