Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Pnp Umb Memu 64541 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNP
05:45
Panipat Jn
2hr 35min
16 Stops
UMB
08:20
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnp Umb Memu 64541 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnp Umb Memu 64541. Check Pnp Umb Memu 64541 seat availability from Panipat Jn station to Ambala Cant Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
UMB
PNP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pnp Umb Memu 64541 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64541 Pnp Umb Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Panipat Jn station and ends at Ambala Cant Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Panipat Jn and Ambala Cant Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNPPanipat Jnstarts05:45-0511On Time
BBDEBabarpur05:5105:521min7 km211On Time
KFUKohand05:5705:581min12 km211On Time
GRAGharaunda06:0306:041min17 km211On Time
BZJTBazida Jatan06:1206:131min25 km211On Time
KUNKarnal06:2206:231min34 km311On Time
BZKBhaini Khurd06:2906:301min41 km111On Time
TRRTaraori06:3506:361min46 km111On Time
NLKRNilokheri06:4106:421min50 km211On Time
AMINAmin06:4906:501min59 km211On Time
KKDEKurukshetra Jn07:1407:162min67 km111On Time
DHKRDhoda Khedi07:2307:241min73 km-11On Time
DPPDhirpur07:3007:311min78 km211On Time
DHMZDhola Mazra07:3707:381min84 km-11On Time
SHDMShahbad Marknda07:4407:451min90 km211On Time
MOYMohri07:5307:541min100 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:20ends-109 km711On Time

Pnp Umb Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panipat Jn
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Babarpur
6 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
KOHAND
11 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
Gharaunda
16 km
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
-
-
Bazida Jatan
24 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
Karnal
34 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaini Khurd
41 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Taraori
46 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
Nilokheri
50 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Amin
58 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kurukshetra Jn
67 km
07:14
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Dhoda Khedi
72 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
Dhirpur
78 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Dhola Mazra
83 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Shahbad Marknda
89 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mohri
99 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
109 km
08:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pnp Umb Memu 64541 Train Information

Pnp Umb Memu (64541) train runs from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on 64541 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnp Umb Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnp Umb Memu 64541 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fell vry good, fantastic, clearness so good
very good train speed and cleannes
poor quality of train and every time getting late
1 And only good thing is it is on time
niceee. train for. passenger
Nice train but there is one mistake that the train is not running fast
bahi jo daily sfar krteh hai unke liye toh thek hai
WRITE A REVIEW