more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

64583 Tdl Dli Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TDL
06:15
Tundla Jn
6hr 45min
30 Stops
DLI
13:00
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64583 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DLI
TDL
-
-
-

64583 Schedule & Time Table

64583 - Tdl Dli Memu runs from Tundla Jn to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 64583 passenger train departs from Tundla Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 64583 train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Aligarh Jn,Khurja Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tdl Dli Memu - 64583 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tdl Dli Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TDLTundla Jnstarts06:15-0411On Time
MTIMitawal06:2406:251min7 km211On Time
BRNBarhan06:3306:341min15 km211On Time
CMRChamrola06:4106:421min22 km211On Time
JLSJalesar Road06:4906:501min28 km211On Time
PORAPora06:5806:591min37 km211On Time
HRSHathras Jn07:0807:091min48 km-11On Time
SNSSasni07:1807:191min57 km211On Time
MXKMandrak07:2807:291min64 km211On Time
DAQDaud Khan07:4207:431min71 km211On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn08:4008:455min78 km411On Time
MWUEMahrawal08:5508:583min85 km111On Time
KLAKulwa09:0609:071min90 km211On Time
SOMSomna09:1609:171min100 km411On Time
DARDanwar09:2609:271min111 km211On Time
KAMPKamalpur09:3309:341min116 km211On Time
KRJKhurja Jn09:4009:455min122 km511On Time
SKQSikandarpur09:5209:531min127 km311On Time
GNRLGangraul09:5910:001min132 km211On Time
CHLChola10:0610:071min136 km211On Time
WAIRWair10:1310:141min141 km211On Time
DKDEDankaur10:2710:281min151 km311On Time
AJRAjaibpur10:3610:371min159 km211On Time
BRKYBoraki10:4310:441min163 km311On Time
DERDadri10:5010:511min168 km411On Time
MIUMaripat10:5810:591min174 km211On Time
GZBGhaziabad12:1112:132min184 km511On Time
SBBSahibabad12:2212:231min191 km211On Time
VVBViveka Vihar12:2812:291min195 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara12:3412:351min198 km411On Time
DLIOld Delhi13:00ends-205 km711On Time

64583 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tdl Dli Memu - 64583 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tundla Jn
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
MITAWAL
6 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Barhan
14 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMROLA
21 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jalesar Road
28 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
PORA
37 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Hathras Jn
48 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Sasni
56 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Mandrak
64 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
DAUD KHAN
71 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
Aligarh Jn
78 km
08:40
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
MAHRAWAL
84 km
08:55
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
KULWA
90 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
Somna
100 km
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Danwar
110 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
KAMALPUR
115 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja Jn
121 km
09:40
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sikandarpur
127 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
GANGRAUL
132 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chola
136 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Wair
141 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Dankaur
150 km
10:27
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
Ajaibpur
158 km
10:36
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
BORAKI
163 km
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
Dadri
167 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Maripat
174 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
184 km
12:11
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
191 km
12:22
12:23
Cancelled
-
-
Viveka Vihar
195 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
198 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
204 km
13:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tdl Dli Memu (64583) Train

64583 is a popular Tundla Jn to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 205 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64583 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tundla to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

64583 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train for students......
Sahi h pr maja ni h chale jao kaam chalaau
good 🚆 for students hasan khan koka
always late..kabhi sahi time se nahi aati
Good train for students......
very nice passenger train
vhjbghbhunhyhjjiijyuujuuujuujjjujjjuijjjjikjjiiijii
firoz Khan GADHI ko til he ko
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW