Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast Memu 65105 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
11:50
Chhapra
5hr 20min
25 Stops
BCY
17:10
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast Memu 65105 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast Memu 65105. Check Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast Memu 65105 seat availability from Chhapra station to Varanasi City station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BCY
CPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration5hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast Memu 65105 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chhapra station and ends at Varanasi City. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chhapra and Varanasi City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts11:50-0-11On Time
GTSTGautamsthan11:5912:001min9 km111On Time
BKLABakulha12:1112:121min22 km111On Time
SIPSuraimanpur12:2712:281min29 km111On Time
ROIReoti12:4412:451min41 km111On Time
STWSahatwar12:5212:531min49 km111On Time
BCDBansdih Road13:0413:051min57 km111On Time
BUIBallia13:3313:352min66 km111On Time
SVISagarpali13:4413:451min71 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn14:0414:051min76 km111On Time
CBNChit Baragaon14:1314:141min83 km111On Time
TJDTajpur Dehma14:1914:201min90 km111On Time
KMDRKarimuddin Pur14:2814:291min98 km111On Time
DDDDhondha Dih14:3414:351min104 km111On Time
YFPYusufpur14:4414:451min111 km111On Time
SBKShahbaz Kuli15:0415:051min119 km111On Time
GCTGhazipur City15:2215:242min131 km111On Time
AKSAnkuspur15:3315:341min139 km111On Time
NDJNandganj15:4315:441min149 km111On Time
TRNTaraon15:5315:541min158 km111On Time
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri16:0016:011min166 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn16:0816:102min170 km111On Time
RJIRajawari16:2416:251min179 km211On Time
KDQKadipur16:3816:391min186 km211On Time
SRNTSarnath16:5116:521min196 km211On Time
BCYVaranasi City17:10ends-202 km511On Time

Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
11:50
Cancelled
-
Source
GAUTAMSTHAN
8 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
BAKULHA
22 km
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Suraimanpur
29 km
12:27
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
Reoti
40 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sahatwar
48 km
12:52
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
Bansdih Road
57 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ballia
66 km
13:33
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sagarpali
71 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Phephna Jn
76 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chit Baragaon
82 km
14:13
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
Tajpur Dehma
90 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Karimuddin Pur
97 km
14:28
14:29
Cancelled
-
-
DHONDHA DIH
104 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Yusufpur
111 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Shahbaz Kuli
118 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ghazipur City
130 km
15:22
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
ANKUSPUR
138 km
15:33
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
Nandganj
148 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
TARAON
157 km
15:53
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
Saiyedpur Bhtri
165 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
170 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAWARI
178 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
KADIPUR
185 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
Sarnath
195 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi City
202 km
17:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast Memu 65105 Train Information

Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast Memu (65105) train runs from Chhapra to Varanasi City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 202 km. The fare classes on 65105 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast Memu 65105 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service on taim jjdjjdjjehhd
इस रूट के लिएयात्रीयो के लिए बहुत सुंदर प्रबंध किया गया है जिसके लिए सरकार और विभाग दोनो को बहुत बहुत बधाई
West of time whenever you jurny in Indian 🇮🇳👳train
Very bad indian railways system
this train is not runnings scheduled time
इस रूट के लिएयात्रीयो के लिए बहुत सुंदर प्रबंध किया गया है जिसके लिए सरकार और विभाग दोनो को बहुत बहुत बधाई
WRITE A REVIEW