more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.2

66036

Nlr Mas Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLR
16:00
Nellore
2hr 20min
11 Stops
SPE
18:20
Sullurupeta
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66036 - Nlr Mas Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NLR
SPE
-
-

Nlr Mas Memu Schedule

66036 - Nlr Mas Memu runs from Nellore to Sullurupeta, 7 days of the week. The 66036 passenger train departs from Nellore at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Sullurupeta at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of 66036 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Nlr Mas Memu - 66036 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Nlr Mas Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLRNellorestarts16:00-0411On Time
NLSNellore South16:0316:041min3 km211On Time
VDEVedayapalem16:1016:111min7 km211On Time
VKTVenkatachalam16:1916:201min17 km311On Time
MBLManubolu16:3116:321min29 km311On Time
GDRGudur Jn16:5517:005min38 km111On Time
ODUROdur17:0917:101min47 km111On Time
PYAPedapariya17:1517:161min53 km211On Time
NYPNayudupeta17:2617:282min66 km211On Time
DVRDoravart Chtram17:3417:406min78 km111On Time
PELPolireddipalem17:4817:502min85 km111On Time
SPESullurupeta18:20ends-93 km211On Time

Nlr Mas Memu - 66036 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nlr Mas Memu - 66036 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-09-2020
Saturday
19-09-2020
Sunday
20-09-2020
Yesterday
21-09-2020
Today
22-09-2020
Tomorrow
23-09-2020
Thursday
24-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nellore
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Nellore South
2 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Vedayapalem
7 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Venkatachalam
17 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
1min
MANUBOLU
29 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Gudur Jn
38 km
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
-
5min
ODUR
47 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
1min
PEDAPARIYA
53 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Nayudupeta
66 km
17:26
17:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Doravart Chtram
78 km
17:34
17:40
Cancelled
-
6min
POLIREDDIPALEM
85 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Sullurupeta
93 km
18:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Nlr Mas Memu - 66036

66036 is a popular Nellore to Sullurupeta passenger train and covers a distance of about 93 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66036 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Nellore to Sulurpet" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Nlr Mas Memu

2.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good it's very dirty and seating is not adjustable
what is the morning timings of memu service
This is the right train to travel in evening times to Chennai very comfortably and passengers will be very good at these regions , very cheap ticket cost and pleasant journey I had in this train for many times..
This is the right train to travel in evening times to Chennai very comfortably and passengers will be very good at these regions , very cheap ticket cost and pleasant journey I had in this train for many times..
WRITE A REVIEW