Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Nlr Mas Memu 66036 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLR
16:00
Nellore
2hr 20min
11 Stops
SPE
18:20
Sullurupeta
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nlr Mas Memu 66036 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nlr Mas Memu 66036. Check Nlr Mas Memu 66036 seat availability from Nellore station to Sullurupeta station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SPE
NLR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nlr Mas Memu 66036 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66036 Nlr Mas Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nellore station and ends at Sullurupeta. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nellore and Sullurupeta and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLRNellorestarts16:00-0411On Time
NLSNellore South16:0316:041min3 km211On Time
VDEVedayapalem16:1016:111min7 km211On Time
VKTVenkatachalam16:1916:201min17 km311On Time
MBLManubolu16:3116:321min29 km311On Time
GDRGudur Jn16:5517:005min38 km111On Time
ODUROdur17:0917:101min47 km111On Time
PYAPedapariya17:1517:161min53 km211On Time
NYPNayudupeta17:2617:282min66 km211On Time
DVRDoravart Chtram17:3417:406min78 km111On Time
PELPolireddipalem17:4817:502min85 km111On Time
SPESullurupeta18:20ends-93 km211On Time

Nlr Mas Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Nellore at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nellore
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Nellore South
2 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Vedayapalem
7 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Venkatachalam
16 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
MANUBOLU
28 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
38 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
ODUR
47 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
PEDAPARIYA
53 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Nayudupeta
66 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Doravart Chtram
77 km
17:34
17:34
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
6min
POLIREDDIPALEM
85 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
93 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nlr Mas Memu 66036 Train Information

Nlr Mas Memu (66036) train runs from Nellore to Sullurupeta. This passenger train covers a distance of about 93 km. The fare classes on 66036 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nlr Mas Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nlr Mas Memu 66036 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good it's very dirty and seating is not adjustable
what is the morning timings of memu service
This is the right train to travel in evening times to Chennai very comfortably and passengers will be very good at these regions , very cheap ticket cost and pleasant journey I had in this train for many times..
This is the right train to travel in evening times to Chennai very comfortably and passengers will be very good at these regions , very cheap ticket cost and pleasant journey I had in this train for many times..
WRITE A REVIEW