Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Msb Mlmr Memu 66043 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
08:35
Chennai Beach
2hr 35min
32 Stops
MLMR
11:10
Melmaruvattur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Msb Mlmr Memu 66043 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Msb Mlmr Memu 66043. Check Msb Mlmr Memu 66043 seat availability from Chennai Beach station to Melmaruvattur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MLMR
MSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration2hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Msb Mlmr Memu 66043 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66043 Msb Mlmr Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Beach station and ends at Melmaruvattur. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Beach and Melmaruvattur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts08:35-0-11On Time
MSFChennai Fort08:3808:391min2 km211On Time
MPKChennai Park08:4108:421min3 km311On Time
MSChennai Egmore08:4408:451min4 km711On Time
MSCChennai Chetpat08:4708:481min6 km211On Time
NBKNungambakkam08:5008:511min8 km211On Time
MKKKodambakam08:5208:531min9 km211On Time
MBMMambalam08:5408:551min11 km211On Time
SPSaidapet08:5708:581min13 km211On Time
GDYGuindy09:0009:011min15 km211On Time
STMSt Thomas Mount09:0309:041min17 km211On Time
PZAPalavanthangal09:0609:071min18 km211On Time
MNMinambakkam09:0909:101min20 km211On Time
TLMTirusulam09:1109:121min21 km211On Time
PVPallavaram09:1409:151min23 km211On Time
CMPChromepet09:1709:181min25 km211On Time
TBMSTambaram Sntrm09:2009:211min27 km211On Time
TBMTambaram09:2909:301min29 km411On Time
PRGLPerungulattur09:3609:371min32 km211On Time
VDRVandalur09:3909:401min34 km211On Time
UPMUrappakkam09:4309:441min37 km211On Time
GIGuduvancheri09:4709:481min40 km-11On Time
POTIPotheri Halt09:5109:521min44 km211On Time
CTMKattangulattur09:5409:551min46 km-11On Time
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar09:5609:571min47 km211On Time
SKLSingaperumlkoil10:0110:021min51 km-11On Time
PWUParanur10:0610:071min55 km211On Time
CGLChengalpattu10:1910:201min60 km-11On Time
OVOtivakkam10:2910:301min68 km-11On Time
PTMPadalam10:3510:361min73 km-11On Time
KGZKarunguzhi10:4110:421min81 km-11On Time
MMKMadurantakam10:4910:501min84 km111On Time
MLMRMelmaruvattur11:10ends-95 km-11On Time

Msb Mlmr Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Beach at 08:35
Refresh
Updated 16hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
Source
Chennai Fort
1 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Park
2 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
4 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Chetpat
6 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
NUNGAMBAKKAM
7 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
KODAMBAKAM
9 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
10 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
SAIDAPET
12 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Guindy
14 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
16 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
PALAVANTHANGAL
18 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
MINAMBAKKAM
19 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
TIRUSULAM
20 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
PALLAVARAM
22 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
CHROMEPET
25 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram Sntrm
26 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
28 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
PERUNGULATTUR
32 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
VANDALUR
34 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
URAPPAKKAM
37 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
GUDUVANCHERI
40 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
POTHERI HALT
43 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
KATTANGULATTUR
45 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
46 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
51 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
PARANUR
55 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
59 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
OTIVAKKAM
68 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
PADALAM
72 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
KARUNGUZHI
80 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Madurantakam
84 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Melmaruvattur
95 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Msb Mlmr Memu 66043 Train Information

Msb Mlmr Memu (66043) train runs from Chennai Beach to Melmaruvattur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 95 km. The fare classes on 66043 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Msb Mlmr Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Msb Mlmr Memu 66043 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super nice good very nice
good journey for everyone to timely their work
hfhdkururhrjrjrjrjrjrjrjjrjrjdrhdvwbbsodkdnddbd
good service. good maintenance
WRITE A REVIEW