4.0

66043

Msb Mlmr Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
08:28
Chennai Beach
2hr 32min
32 Stops
MLMR
11:00
Melmaruvattur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66043 - Msb Mlmr Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MSB
MLMR
-
-

Msb Mlmr Memu Schedule

The 66043 - Msb Mlmr Memu runs from MSB (Chennai Beach) to MLMR (Melmaruvattur). Msb Mlmr Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 66043 passenger train departs from Chennai Beach at 08:28 hrs and arrives at Melmaruvattur at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 66043 train is 2hr 32min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Msb Mlmr Memu - 66043 schedule, Msb Mlmr Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 66043 - Msb Mlmr Memu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts08:28-0-11On Time
MSFChennai Fort08:3108:321min2 km2115min
MPKChennai Park08:3408:351min3 km3115min
MSChennai Egmore08:3708:381min4 km7116min
MSCChennai Chetpat08:4008:411min6 km2116min
NBKNungambakkam08:4308:441min8 km2116min
MKKKodambakam08:4508:461min9 km2117min
MBMMambalam08:4708:481min11 km2117min
SPSaidapet08:5008:511min13 km2117min
GDYGuindy08:5308:541min15 km2117min
STMSt Thomas Mount08:5608:571min17 km2117min
PZAPalavanthangal08:5909:001min18 km2117min
MNMinambakkam09:0209:031min20 km2117min
TLMTirusulam09:0409:051min21 km2117min
PVPallavaram09:0709:081min23 km2119min
CMPChromepet09:1009:111min25 km2119min
TBMSTambaram Sntrm09:1309:141min27 km2119min
TBMTambaram09:2209:231min29 km41111min
PRGLPerungulattur09:2809:291min32 km21117min
VDRVandalur09:3109:321min34 km21120min
UPMUrappakkam09:3509:361min37 km21120min
GIGuduvancheri09:3909:401min40 km-1119min
POTIPotheri Halt09:4309:441min44 km21119min
CTMKattangulattur09:4609:471min46 km-1119min
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar09:4809:491min47 km21119min
SKLSingaperumlkoil09:5309:541min51 km-1121min
PWUParanur09:5809:591min55 km21121min
CGLChengalpattu10:1410:151min60 km-1115min
OVOtivakkam10:2410:251min68 km-1123min
PTMPadalam10:3010:311min73 km-1123min
KGZKarunguzhi10:3810:391min81 km-1123min
MMKMadurantakam10:4910:501min84 km11122min
MLMRMelmaruvattur11:00ends-95 km-1115min

Msb Mlmr Memu - 66043 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Msb Mlmr Memu - 66043 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
02-12-2019
Tuesday
03-12-2019
Wednesday
04-12-2019
Yesterday
05-12-2019
Today
06-12-2019
Tomorrow
07-12-2019
Sunday
08-12-2019
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed KODAMBAKAM at 08:55
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
Source
Chennai Fort
2 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Park
3 km
08:42
08:41
08:43
08:42
1min
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
4 km
08:45
08:44
08:46
08:45
1min
-
1min
Chennai Chetpat
6 km
08:48
08:47
08:49
08:48
1min
-
1min
NUNGAMBAKKAM
8 km
08:51
08:50
08:52
08:51
1min
-
1min
KODAMBAKAM
10 km
08:54
08:52
08:55
08:53
2min
-
1min
Mambalam
12 km
08:56
08:54
08:57
08:55
2min
-
1min
SAIDAPET
14 km
08:59
08:57
09:00
08:58
2min
-
1min
Guindy
16 km
09:02
09:00
09:03
09:01
2min
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
18 km
09:05
09:03
09:06
09:04
2min
-
1min
PALAVANTHANGAL
20 km
09:08
09:06
09:09
09:07
2min
-
1min
MINAMBAKKAM
21 km
09:11
09:09
09:12
09:10
2min
-
1min
TIRUSULAM
22 km
09:13
09:11
09:14
09:12
2min
-
1min
PALLAVARAM
24 km
09:16
09:14
09:17
09:15
2min
-
1min
CHROMEPET
26 km
09:19
09:17
09:20
09:18
2min
-
1min
Tambaram Sntrm
28 km
09:22
09:20
09:23
09:21
2min
-
1min
Tambaram
30 km
09:31
09:29
09:32
09:30
2min
-
1min
PERUNGULATTUR
33 km
09:38
09:36
09:39
09:37
2min
-
1min
VANDALUR
35 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
URAPPAKKAM
38 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
GUDUVANCHERI
41 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
POTHERI HALT
45 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
KATTANGULATTUR
47 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
48 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
52 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
PARANUR
56 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
60 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
OTIVAKKAM
69 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
PADALAM
73 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
KARUNGUZHI
81 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Madurantakam
85 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Melmaruvattur
96 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Msb Mlmr Memu - 66043

The Msb Mlmr Memu - 66043 train runs from MSB (Chennai Beach) to MLMR (Melmaruvattur) 7 of week. It is a popular Chennai Beach to Melmaruvattur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 95 km. You can check Msb Mlmr Memu - 66043 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 66043 route map. You can also check how to reach Chennai to Melmaruvathur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Msb Mlmr Memu

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good journey for everyone to timely their work
hfhdkururhrjrjrjrjrjrjrjjrjrjdrhdvwbbsodkdnddbd
good service. good maintenance
WRITE A REVIEW