Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

66043

Msb Mlmr Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
08:35
Chennai Beach
2hr 35min
32 Stops
MLMR
11:10
Melmaruvattur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66043 - Msb Mlmr Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MSB
MLMR
-
-

Msb Mlmr Memu Schedule

66043 - Msb Mlmr Memu runs from Chennai Beach to Melmaruvattur, 7 days of the week. The 66043 passenger train departs from Chennai Beach at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Melmaruvattur at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 66043 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Msb Mlmr Memu - 66043 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Msb Mlmr Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts08:35-0-11On Time
MSFChennai Fort08:3808:391min2 km211On Time
MPKChennai Park08:4108:421min3 km311On Time
MSChennai Egmore08:4408:451min4 km711On Time
MSCChennai Chetpat08:4708:481min6 km211On Time
NBKNungambakkam08:5008:511min8 km211On Time
MKKKodambakam08:5208:531min9 km211On Time
MBMMambalam08:5408:551min11 km211On Time
SPSaidapet08:5708:581min13 km211On Time
GDYGuindy09:0009:011min15 km211On Time
STMSt Thomas Mount09:0309:041min17 km211On Time
PZAPalavanthangal09:0609:071min18 km211On Time
MNMinambakkam09:0909:101min20 km211On Time
TLMTirusulam09:1109:121min21 km211On Time
PVPallavaram09:1409:151min23 km211On Time
CMPChromepet09:1709:181min25 km211On Time
TBMSTambaram Sntrm09:2009:211min27 km211On Time
TBMTambaram09:2909:301min29 km411On Time
PRGLPerungulattur09:3609:371min32 km211On Time
VDRVandalur09:3909:401min34 km211On Time
UPMUrappakkam09:4309:441min37 km211On Time
GIGuduvancheri09:4709:481min40 km-11On Time
POTIPotheri Halt09:5109:521min44 km211On Time
CTMKattangulattur09:5409:551min46 km-11On Time
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar09:5609:571min47 km211On Time
SKLSingaperumlkoil10:0110:021min51 km-11On Time
PWUParanur10:0610:071min55 km211On Time
CGLChengalpattu10:1910:201min60 km-11On Time
OVOtivakkam10:2910:301min68 km-11On Time
PTMPadalam10:3510:361min73 km-113min
KGZKarunguzhi10:4110:421min81 km-11On Time
MMKMadurantakam10:4910:501min84 km111On Time
MLMRMelmaruvattur11:10ends-95 km-11On Time

Msb Mlmr Memu - 66043 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Msb Mlmr Memu - 66043 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
08:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Chennai Fort
2 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Chennai Park
3 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
4 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Chennai Chetpat
6 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
1min
NUNGAMBAKKAM
8 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
1min
KODAMBAKAM
10 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Mambalam
11 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
1min
SAIDAPET
13 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Guindy
16 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
17 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
1min
PALAVANTHANGAL
18 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
1min
MINAMBAKKAM
20 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
1min
TIRUSULAM
22 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
1min
PALLAVARAM
23 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
1min
CHROMEPET
25 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Tambaram Sntrm
28 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Tambaram
29 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
1min
PERUNGULATTUR
32 km
09:36
09:37
Cancelled
-
1min
VANDALUR
34 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
1min
URAPPAKKAM
38 km
09:43
09:44
Cancelled
-
1min
GUDUVANCHERI
40 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
1min
POTHERI HALT
44 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
-
1min
KATTANGULATTUR
46 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
1min
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
47 km
09:56
09:57
Cancelled
-
1min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
51 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
1min
PARANUR
56 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Chengalpattu
60 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
1min
OTIVAKKAM
68 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
1min
KARUNGUZHI
81 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Madurantakam
84 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Melmaruvattur
96 km
11:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Msb Mlmr Memu - 66043

The Msb Mlmr Memu - 66043 train runs from MSB (Chennai Beach) to MLMR (Melmaruvattur) 7 of week. It is a popular Chennai Beach to Melmaruvattur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 95 km. You can check Msb Mlmr Memu - 66043 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 66043 route map. You can also check how to reach Chennai to Melmaruvathur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Msb Mlmr Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN