more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

66043 Msb Mlmr Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
08:35
Chennai Beach
2hr 35min
32 Stops
MLMR
11:10
Melmaruvattur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66043 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MLMR
MSB
-
-
-

66043 Schedule & Time Table

66043 - Msb Mlmr Memu runs from Chennai Beach to Melmaruvattur, 7 days of the week. The 66043 passenger train departs from Chennai Beach at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Melmaruvattur at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 66043 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Chennai Fort,Chennai Park,Chennai Egmore,Chennai Chetpat,Nungambakkam,Kodambakam,Mambalam,Saidapet,Guindy,St Thomas Mount,Palavanthangal,Minambakkam,Tirusulam,Pallavaram,Chromepet,Tambaram Sntrm,Tambaram,Perungulattur,Vandalur,Urappakkam,Guduvancheri,Potheri Halt,Kattangulattur,Maraimalam Nagar,Singaperumlkoil,Paranur,Chengalpattu,Otivakkam,Padalam,Karunguzhi,Madurantakam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Msb Mlmr Memu - 66043 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Msb Mlmr Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts08:35-0-11On Time
MSFChennai Fort08:3808:391min2 km211On Time
MPKChennai Park08:4108:421min3 km311On Time
MSChennai Egmore08:4408:451min4 km711On Time
MSCChennai Chetpat08:4708:481min6 km211On Time
NBKNungambakkam08:5008:511min8 km211On Time
MKKKodambakam08:5208:531min9 km211On Time
MBMMambalam08:5408:551min11 km211On Time
SPSaidapet08:5708:581min13 km211On Time
GDYGuindy09:0009:011min15 km211On Time
STMSt Thomas Mount09:0309:041min17 km211On Time
PZAPalavanthangal09:0609:071min18 km211On Time
MNMinambakkam09:0909:101min20 km211On Time
TLMTirusulam09:1109:121min21 km211On Time
PVPallavaram09:1409:151min23 km211On Time
CMPChromepet09:1709:181min25 km211On Time
TBMSTambaram Sntrm09:2009:211min27 km211On Time
TBMTambaram09:2909:301min29 km411On Time
PRGLPerungulattur09:3609:371min32 km211On Time
VDRVandalur09:3909:401min34 km211On Time
UPMUrappakkam09:4309:441min37 km211On Time
GIGuduvancheri09:4709:481min40 km-11On Time
POTIPotheri Halt09:5109:521min44 km211On Time
CTMKattangulattur09:5409:551min46 km-11On Time
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar09:5609:571min47 km211On Time
SKLSingaperumlkoil10:0110:021min51 km-11On Time
PWUParanur10:0610:071min55 km211On Time
CGLChengalpattu10:1910:201min60 km-11On Time
OVOtivakkam10:2910:301min68 km-11On Time
PTMPadalam10:3510:361min73 km-113min
KGZKarunguzhi10:4110:421min81 km-11On Time
MMKMadurantakam10:4910:501min84 km111On Time
MLMRMelmaruvattur11:10ends-95 km-11On Time

66043 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Msb Mlmr Memu - 66043 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
08:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Chennai Fort
1 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Chennai Park
2 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Chennai Egmore
4 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chennai Chetpat
6 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
NUNGAMBAKKAM
7 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
KODAMBAKAM
9 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Mambalam
10 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
SAIDAPET
12 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Guindy
14 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
St Thomas Mount
16 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
PALAVANTHANGAL
18 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
MINAMBAKKAM
19 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUSULAM
20 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
PALLAVARAM
22 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
CHROMEPET
25 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
Tambaram Sntrm
26 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
Tambaram
28 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
PERUNGULATTUR
32 km
09:36
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
VANDALUR
34 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
URAPPAKKAM
37 km
09:43
09:44
Cancelled
-
-
GUDUVANCHERI
40 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
POTHERI HALT
43 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
KATTANGULATTUR
45 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
46 km
09:56
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
51 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
PARANUR
55 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Chengalpattu
59 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
OTIVAKKAM
68 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
KARUNGUZHI
80 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
Madurantakam
84 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Melmaruvattur
95 km
11:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Msb Mlmr Memu (66043) Train

66043 is a popular Chennai Beach to Melmaruvattur passenger train and covers a distance of about 95 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66043 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chennai to Melmaruvathur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66043 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good journey for everyone to timely their work
hfhdkururhrjrjrjrjrjrjrjjrjrjdrhdvwbbsodkdnddbd
good service. good maintenance
WRITE A REVIEW