Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

66511 Sbc Mkm Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
12:20
Ksr Bengaluru
2hr 45min
16 Stops
MKM
15:05
Marikuppam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66511 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MKM
SBC
-
-
-

66511 Schedule & Time Table

66511 - Sbc Mkm Dmu runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Marikuppam, 6 days of the week. The 66511 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Marikuppam at 03:05 hrs. The total running duration of 66511 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Bangarapet is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sbc Mkm Dmu - 66511 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sbc Mkm Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts12:20-0711On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant12:2912:301min4 km211On Time
BNCEBengaluru East12:3412:351min7 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali12:3912:401min11 km211On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm12:4412:451min14 km211On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt12:5112:521min19 km-11On Time
WFDWhitefield12:5412:551min23 km211On Time
DKNDevangonthi13:0213:031min31 km-11On Time
MLOMalur13:1113:121min43 km211On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli13:1813:191min53 km-11On Time
TCLTyakal13:2613:271min58 km-11On Time
BWTBangarapet14:1014:3525min70 km511On Time
BEMLBeml Nagar14:4314:441min77 km111On Time
COLCoramandal14:4814:491min79 km111On Time
OGMOorgaum14:5314:541min82 km111On Time
CHUChampion14:5814:591min84 km111On Time
MKMMarikuppam15:05ends-86 km111On Time

66511 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbc Mkm Dmu - 66511 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
12:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru East
7 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Hoodi Halt
18 km
12:51
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
Whitefield
23 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
DEVANGONTHI
31 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
-
Malur
43 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
BYATRAYANHALLI
53 km
13:18
13:19
Cancelled
-
-
TYAKAL
58 km
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bangarapet
70 km
14:10
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
BEML NAGAR
77 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
Coramandal
79 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
OORGAUM
81 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMPION
84 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
Marikuppam
85 km
15:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sbc Mkm Dmu (66511) Train

66511 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Marikuppam passenger train and covers a distance of about 86 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66511 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Marikuppam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66511 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good super loved like to know what the address is not coming to the office
good and clean but in time
good and clean but in time
WRITE A REVIEW