Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Sbc Mkm Dmu 66511 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
12:20
Ksr Bengaluru
12hr 20min
16 Stops
MKM
15:05
Marikuppam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Mkm Dmu 66511 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc Mkm Dmu 66511. Check Sbc Mkm Dmu 66511 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Marikuppam station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MKM
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops16
Duration12hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sbc Mkm Dmu 66511 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66511 Sbc Mkm Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Marikuppam. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Marikuppam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts12:20-0711On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant12:2912:301min4 km211On Time
BNCEBengaluru East12:3412:351min7 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali12:3912:401min11 km211On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm12:4412:451min14 km211On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt12:5112:521min19 km-11On Time
WFDWhitefield12:5412:551min23 km211On Time
DKNDevangonthi13:0213:031min31 km-11On Time
MLOMalur13:1113:121min43 km211On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli13:1813:191min53 km-11On Time
TCLTyakal13:2613:271min58 km-11On Time
BWTBangarapet14:1014:3525min70 km511On Time
BEMLBeml Nagar14:4314:441min77 km111On Time
COLCoramandal14:4814:491min79 km111On Time
OGMOorgaum14:5314:541min82 km111On Time
CHUChampion14:5814:591min84 km111On Time
MKMMarikuppam15:05ends-86 km111On Time

Sbc Mkm Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
06-02-2023
Today
07-02-2023
Tomorrow
08-02-2023
Thursday
09-02-2023
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 12:20
Refresh
Updated 57hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
7 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
18 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
23 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
31 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Malur
43 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
53 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
58 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
14:10
14:10
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
25min
BEML NAGAR
77 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Coramandal
79 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
OORGAUM
81 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
CHAMPION
84 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
1min
Marikuppam
85 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Mkm Dmu 66511 Train Information

Sbc Mkm Dmu (66511) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Marikuppam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 86 km. The fare classes on 66511 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Mkm Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Mkm Dmu 66511 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good super loved like to know what the address is not coming to the office
good and clean but in time
good and clean but in time
WRITE A REVIEW