Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Mkm Sbc Dmu 66512 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKM
08:00
Marikuppam
2hr 30min
15 Stops
SBC
10:30
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mkm Sbc Dmu 66512 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mkm Sbc Dmu 66512. Check Mkm Sbc Dmu 66512 seat availability from Marikuppam station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SBC
MKM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops15
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mkm Sbc Dmu 66512 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66512 Mkm Sbc Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Marikuppam station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Marikuppam and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKMMarikuppamstarts08:00-0111On Time
CHUChampion08:0408:051min2 km111On Time
OGMOorgaum08:0908:101min4 km111On Time
COLCoramandal08:1408:151min7 km111On Time
BEMLBeml Nagar08:1908:201min9 km111On Time
BWTBangarapet08:3308:352min16 km411On Time
TCLTyakal08:4808:491min28 km-11On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli08:5608:571min33 km-11On Time
MLOMalur09:0409:051min43 km-11On Time
DKNDevangonthi09:1409:151min55 km-11On Time
WFDWhitefield09:2209:231min63 km311On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm09:3309:352min72 km311On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali09:3909:401min75 km211On Time
BNCEBengaluru East09:4409:451min79 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant09:5810:002min82 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru10:30ends-86 km711On Time

Mkm Sbc Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Marikuppam at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 8hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marikuppam
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
CHAMPION
2 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
OORGAUM
4 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Coramandal
6 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
BEML NAGAR
8 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
15 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
TYAKAL
28 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
32 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Malur
42 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
55 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
62 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
72 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
74 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
78 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
81 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
85 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mkm Sbc Dmu 66512 Train Information

Mkm Sbc Dmu (66512) train runs from Marikuppam to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 86 km. The fare classes on 66512 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mkm Sbc Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mkm Sbc Dmu 66512 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train in time arriving at the moment
good train in time arriving at the moment
WRITE A REVIEW
Marikuppam to Bengaluru Trains Seat Availability
Marikuppam to Bengaluru Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Marikuppam to Bengaluru