more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

66512 Mkm Sbc Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKM
08:00
Marikuppam
2hr 30min
15 Stops
SBC
10:30
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66512 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SBC
MKM
-
-
-

66512 Schedule & Time Table

66512 - Mkm Sbc Dmu runs from Marikuppam to Ksr Bengaluru, 6 days of the week. The 66512 passenger train departs from Marikuppam at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 66512 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Bangarapet,Krishnarajapurm,Bengaluru Cant is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mkm Sbc Dmu - 66512 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mkm Sbc Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKMMarikuppamstarts08:00-0111On Time
CHUChampion08:0408:051min2 km111On Time
OGMOorgaum08:0908:101min4 km111On Time
COLCoramandal08:1408:151min7 km111On Time
BEMLBeml Nagar08:1908:201min9 km111On Time
BWTBangarapet08:3308:352min16 km411On Time
TCLTyakal08:4808:491min28 km-11On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli08:5608:571min33 km-11On Time
MLOMalur09:0409:051min43 km-11On Time
DKNDevangonthi09:1409:151min55 km-11On Time
WFDWhitefield09:2209:231min63 km311On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm09:3309:352min72 km311On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali09:3909:401min75 km211On Time
BNCEBengaluru East09:4409:451min79 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant09:5810:002min82 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru10:30ends-86 km711On Time

66512 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mkm Sbc Dmu - 66512 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marikuppam
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAMPION
2 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
OORGAUM
4 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Coramandal
6 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
BEML NAGAR
8 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bangarapet
15 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
TYAKAL
28 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
BYATRAYANHALLI
32 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
Malur
42 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
DEVANGONTHI
55 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Whitefield
62 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajapurm
72 km
09:33
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
74 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru East
78 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru Cant
81 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
85 km
10:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mkm Sbc Dmu (66512) Train

66512 is a popular Marikuppam to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 86 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66512 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Marikuppam to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66512 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train in time arriving at the moment
good train in time arriving at the moment
WRITE A REVIEW