more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

66512

Mkm Sbc Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKM
08:00
Marikuppam
2hr 30min
15 Stops
SBC
10:30
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66512 - Mkm Sbc Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MKM
SBC
-
-

Mkm Sbc Dmu Schedule

66512 - Mkm Sbc Dmu runs from Marikuppam to Ksr Bengaluru, 6 days of the week. The 66512 passenger train departs from Marikuppam at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 66512 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mkm Sbc Dmu - 66512 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mkm Sbc Dmu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKMMarikuppamstarts08:00-0111On Time
CHUChampion08:0408:051min2 km111On Time
OGMOorgaum08:0908:101min4 km111On Time
COLCoramandal08:1408:151min7 km111On Time
BEMLBeml Nagar08:1908:201min9 km111On Time
BWTBangarapet08:3308:352min16 km411On Time
TCLTyakal08:4808:491min28 km-11On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli08:5608:571min33 km-11On Time
MLOMalur09:0409:051min43 km-11On Time
DKNDevangonthi09:1409:151min55 km-11On Time
WFDWhitefield09:2209:231min63 km311On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm09:3309:352min72 km311On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali09:3909:401min75 km211On Time
BNCEBengaluru East09:4409:451min79 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant09:5810:002min82 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru10:30ends-86 km711On Time

Mkm Sbc Dmu - 66512 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mkm Sbc Dmu - 66512 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-09-2020
Tuesday
15-09-2020
Wednesday
16-09-2020
Yesterday
17-09-2020
Today
18-09-2020
Tomorrow
19-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marikuppam
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAMPION
2 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
1min
OORGAUM
4 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Coramandal
7 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
1min
BEML NAGAR
9 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Bangarapet
17 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
2min
TYAKAL
29 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
35 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Malur
44 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
56 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Whitefield
64 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
71 km
09:33
09:35
Cancelled
-
2min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
74 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Bengaluru East
78 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
81 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
85 km
10:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mkm Sbc Dmu - 66512

66512 is a popular Marikuppam to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 86 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66512 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Marikuppam to Bengaluru" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mkm Sbc Dmu

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train in time arriving at the moment
WRITE A REVIEW