more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

66543 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPN
14:45
Kuppam
2hr 30min
15 Stops
SBC
17:15
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66543 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SBC
KPN
-
-
-

66543 Schedule & Time Table

66543 - Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu runs from Kuppam to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 66543 passenger train departs from Kuppam at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of 66543 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Bangarapet is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu - 66543 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPNKuppamstarts14:45-0111On Time
GDPGudupulli14:5614:571min10 km111On Time
BSMBisanattam15:0415:051min15 km111On Time
KSMKamasamudram15:1315:141min22 km111On Time
BWTBangarapet15:2815:302min34 km311On Time
TCLTyakal15:4415:451min46 km211On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli15:5415:551min51 km111On Time
MLOMalur16:0316:041min61 km311On Time
DKNDevangonthi16:1316:141min73 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield16:2116:221min81 km311On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt16:2716:281min86 km111On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm16:3416:351min91 km411On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali16:3916:401min93 km111On Time
BNCEBengaluru East16:4416:451min97 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant16:5416:551min100 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru17:15ends-104 km711On Time

66543 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu - 66543 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Today
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kuppam
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
-
Source
GUDUPULLI
9 km
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
BISANATTAM
15 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
KAMASAMUDRAM
22 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Bangarapet
34 km
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
TYAKAL
46 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
BYATRAYANHALLI
50 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Malur
61 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
DEVANGONTHI
73 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Whitefield
81 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
Hoodi Halt
85 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajapurm
90 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
93 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru East
97 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru Cant
100 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
104 km
17:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu (66543) Train

66543 is a popular Kuppam to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 104 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66543 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kuppam to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66543 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okay it may be same fast
good medium past early to reach
okay it may be same fast
okay it may be same fast
Its not very good but no problem.... Its aa
okay it may be same fast
okay it may be same fast
okay it may be same fast
WRITE A REVIEW