Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu 66543 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPN
14:45
Kuppam
2hr 30min
15 Stops
SBC
17:15
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu 66543 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu 66543. Check Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu 66543 seat availability from Kuppam station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SBC
KPN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu 66543 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66543 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kuppam station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kuppam and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPNKuppamstarts14:45-0111On Time
GDPGudupulli14:5614:571min10 km111On Time
BSMBisanattam15:0415:051min15 km111On Time
KSMKamasamudram15:1315:141min22 km111On Time
BWTBangarapet15:2815:302min34 km311On Time
TCLTyakal15:4415:451min46 km211On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli15:5415:551min51 km111On Time
MLOMalur16:0316:041min61 km311On Time
DKNDevangonthi16:1316:141min73 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield16:2116:221min81 km311On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt16:2716:281min86 km111On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm16:3416:351min91 km411On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali16:3916:401min93 km111On Time
BNCEBengaluru East16:4416:451min97 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant16:5416:551min100 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru17:15ends-104 km711On Time

Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Kuppam at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 8hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kuppam
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
GUDUPULLI
9 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
BISANATTAM
15 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
KAMASAMUDRAM
22 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
34 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
TYAKAL
46 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
50 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Malur
61 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
73 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
81 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
85 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
90 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
93 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
97 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
100 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
104 km
17:15
17:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu 66543 Train Information

Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu (66543) train runs from Kuppam to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 104 km. The fare classes on 66543 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu 66543 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okay it may be same fast
good medium past early to reach
okay it may be same fast
okay it may be same fast
Its not very good but no problem.... Its aa
okay it may be same fast
okay it may be same fast
okay it may be same fast
WRITE A REVIEW