Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu 66544 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
11:45
Ksr Bengaluru
2hr 25min
15 Stops
KPN
14:10
Kuppam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu 66544 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu 66544. Check KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu 66544 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Kuppam station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KPN
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu 66544 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66544 KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Kuppam. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Kuppam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts11:45-0711On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant11:5411:551min4 km211On Time
BNCEBengaluru East11:5912:001min7 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali12:0512:061min11 km211On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm12:1212:131min14 km211On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt12:1912:201min19 km-11On Time
WFDWhitefield12:2512:261min23 km-11On Time
DKNDevangonthi12:3312:341min31 km-11On Time
MLOMalur12:4312:441min43 km-11On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli12:5112:521min53 km-11On Time
TCLTyakal12:5913:001min58 km-11On Time
BWTBangarapet13:1813:202min70 km-11On Time
KSMKamasamudram13:3113:321min82 km-11On Time
BSMBisanattam13:3913:401min89 km-11On Time
GDPGudupulli13:4713:481min94 km-11On Time
KPNKuppam14:10ends-104 km-11On Time

KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 11:45
Refresh
Updated 8hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
7 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
18 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
23 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
31 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Malur
43 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
53 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
58 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
KAMASAMUDRAM
82 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
BISANATTAM
89 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
GUDUPULLI
94 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
104 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu 66544 Train Information

KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu (66544) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Kuppam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 104 km. The fare classes on 66544 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu 66544 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thanks to the appropriate to this app and then very nice and superb
This train may be extended up to vaniyambadi Railway station and extra charges maybe leavied and the revenues maybe allocatted to West And sourthern railway way. please helpful to poor people
good train to travel but tiolet rooms are very bad
super apps at going jorney
thanks to the appropriate to this app and then very nice and superb
WRITE A REVIEW