Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Mkm Sbc Passenger 66545 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKM
14:00
Marikuppam
3hr
16 Stops
SBC
17:00
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mkm Sbc Passenger 66545 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mkm Sbc Passenger 66545. Check Mkm Sbc Passenger 66545 seat availability from Marikuppam station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SBC
MKM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mkm Sbc Passenger 66545 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66545 Mkm Sbc Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Marikuppam station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Marikuppam and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKMMarikuppamstarts14:00-0111On Time
CHUChampion14:0414:051min2 km111On Time
OGMOorgaum14:0814:091min4 km111On Time
COLCoramandal14:1414:151min7 km111On Time
BEMLBeml Nagar14:1814:191min9 km111On Time
BWTBangarapet14:3414:351min16 km411On Time
TCLTyakal14:4814:502min28 km211On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli14:5714:581min33 km211On Time
MLOMalur15:0615:071min43 km311On Time
DKNDevangonthi15:1615:171min55 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield15:2415:251min63 km311On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt15:2915:301min67 km-11On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm15:4315:452min72 km311On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali15:5916:001min75 km111On Time
BNCEBengaluru East16:0516:061min79 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant16:1816:202min82 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru17:00ends-86 km711On Time

Mkm Sbc Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Marikuppam at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marikuppam
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
CHAMPION
2 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
OORGAUM
4 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
Coramandal
6 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
BEML NAGAR
8 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
15 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
28 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
BYATRAYANHALLI
32 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
Malur
42 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
55 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
62 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
67 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
72 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
74 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
78 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
81 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
85 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mkm Sbc Passenger 66545 Train Information

Mkm Sbc Passenger (66545) train runs from Marikuppam to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 86 km. The fare classes on 66545 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mkm Sbc Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mkm Sbc Passenger 66545 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but delay at whitefeild station but it reached ksr bangluru before the given shedule
my best time two weeks time what is your
good but delay at whitefeild station but it reached ksr bangluru before the given shedule
WRITE A REVIEW
Marikuppam to Bengaluru Trains Seat Availability
Marikuppam to Bengaluru Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Marikuppam to Bengaluru