more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

66549 Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTJ
14:30
Jolarpettai
4hr 15min
19 Stops
SBC
18:45
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66549 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SBC
JTJ
-
-
-

66549 Schedule & Time Table

66549 - Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu runs from Jolarpettai to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 66549 passenger train departs from Jolarpettai at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 66549 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Kuppam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu - 66549 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTJJolarpettaistarts14:30-0311On Time
SKPTSomanayakkanpti14:4214:431min9 km211On Time
PUPatchur14:5014:511min17 km211On Time
MARMulanur15:0315:041min28 km-11On Time
KPNKuppam15:2515:5530min41 km211On Time
GDPGudupulli16:0516:061min51 km111On Time
BSMBisanattam16:1216:131min56 km111On Time
KSMKamasamudram16:1916:201min63 km111On Time
BWTBangarapet16:3816:402min75 km311On Time
TCLTyakal16:5316:552min87 km211On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli17:0417:051min92 km211On Time
MLOMalur17:1417:151min102 km311On Time
DKNDevangonthi17:2417:251min114 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield17:3517:372min122 km311On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt17:4417:451min126 km111On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm17:5818:002min131 km411On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali18:0618:082min134 km111On Time
BNCEBengaluru East18:1318:152min138 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant18:2418:262min141 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru18:45ends-145 km-11On Time

66549 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu - 66549 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
SOMANAYAKKANPTI
9 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
PATCHUR
17 km
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
Mulanur
28 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
Kuppam
40 km
15:25
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
GUDUPULLI
50 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
BISANATTAM
55 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
KAMASAMUDRAM
62 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bangarapet
74 km
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
TYAKAL
87 km
16:53
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
BYATRAYANHALLI
91 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Malur
101 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
DEVANGONTHI
114 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Whitefield
121 km
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Hoodi Halt
126 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajapurm
131 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
133 km
18:06
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru East
137 km
18:13
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru Cant
140 km
18:24
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
144 km
18:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu (66549) Train

66549 is a popular Jolarpettai to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 145 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66549 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jolarpettai to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

66549 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good dayy]yyyyyyy]yy]yyy]]yyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy
okokookkmkkkkmjjjjjkdmsdnkd jjsjsjjd jjdjdjd
late and dirty train no ph charger
WRITE A REVIEW