Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66549 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTJ
14:30
Jolarpettai
4hr 15min
19 Stops
SBC
18:45
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66549 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66549. Check Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66549 seat availability from Jolarpettai station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SBC
JTJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66549 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66549 Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jolarpettai station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jolarpettai and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTJJolarpettaistarts14:30-0311On Time
SKPTSomanayakkanpti14:4214:431min9 km211On Time
PUPatchur14:5014:511min17 km211On Time
MARMulanur15:0315:041min28 km-11On Time
KPNKuppam15:2515:5530min41 km211On Time
GDPGudupulli16:0516:061min51 km111On Time
BSMBisanattam16:1216:131min56 km111On Time
KSMKamasamudram16:1916:201min63 km111On Time
BWTBangarapet16:3816:402min75 km311On Time
TCLTyakal16:5316:552min87 km211On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli17:0417:051min92 km211On Time
MLOMalur17:1417:151min102 km311On Time
DKNDevangonthi17:2417:251min114 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield17:3517:372min122 km311On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt17:4417:451min126 km111On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm17:5818:002min131 km411On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali18:0618:082min134 km111On Time
BNCEBengaluru East18:1318:152min138 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant18:2418:262min141 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru18:45ends-145 km-11On Time

Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Jolarpettai at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 111hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
SOMANAYAKKANPTI
9 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
PATCHUR
17 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Mulanur
28 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
40 km
15:25
15:25
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
30min
GUDUPULLI
50 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
BISANATTAM
55 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
KAMASAMUDRAM
62 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
74 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
TYAKAL
87 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
BYATRAYANHALLI
91 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Malur
101 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
114 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
121 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Hoodi Halt
126 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
131 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
133 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru East
137 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
140 km
18:24
18:24
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
144 km
18:45
18:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66549 Train Information

Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu (66549) train runs from Jolarpettai to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 145 km. The fare classes on 66549 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66549 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late and dirty train no ph charger
good dayy]yyyyyyy]yy]yyy]]yyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy
okokookkmkkkkmjjjjjkdmsdnkd jjsjsjjd jjdjdjd
late and dirty train no ph charger
WRITE A REVIEW