more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

66550 Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
09:15
Ksr Bengaluru
3hr 55min
19 Stops
JTJ
13:10
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66550 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JTJ
SBC
-
-
-

66550 Schedule & Time Table

66550 - Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Jolarpettai, 7 days of the week. The 66550 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Jolarpettai at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of 66550 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Bengaluru Cant,Bengaluru East,Baiyyappanahali,Krishnarajapurm,Hoodi Halt,Whitefield,Devangonthi,Malur,Byatrayanhalli,Tyakal,Bangarapet,Kamasamudram,Bisanattam,Gudupulli,Kuppam,Mulanur,Patchur,Somanayakkanpti is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu - 66550 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts09:15-0-11On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant09:2609:271min4 km211On Time
BNCEBengaluru East09:3109:321min7 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali09:3609:371min11 km211On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm09:4009:411min14 km211On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt09:4909:501min19 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield09:5409:551min23 km211On Time
DKNDevangonthi10:0510:061min31 km111On Time
MLOMalur10:1710:181min43 km211On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli10:2510:261min53 km111On Time
TCLTyakal10:3310:341min58 km111On Time
BWTBangarapet10:4910:501min70 km411On Time
KSMKamasamudram11:0411:051min82 km211On Time
BSMBisanattam11:1211:131min89 km211On Time
GDPGudupulli11:2011:211min94 km211On Time
KPNKuppam11:3211:331min104 km111On Time
MARMulanur11:4311:441min117 km-11On Time
PUPatchur11:5411:551min128 km211On Time
SKPTSomanayakkanpti12:0412:051min136 km111On Time
JTJJolarpettai13:10ends-145 km-11On Time

66550 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu - 66550 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
09:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru East
7 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
09:36
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
-
Hoodi Halt
18 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Whitefield
23 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
DEVANGONTHI
31 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
Malur
43 km
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
BYATRAYANHALLI
53 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
TYAKAL
58 km
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bangarapet
70 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
KAMASAMUDRAM
82 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
BISANATTAM
89 km
11:12
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
GUDUPULLI
94 km
11:20
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
Kuppam
104 km
11:32
11:33
Cancelled
-
-
Mulanur
116 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
PATCHUR
127 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
SOMANAYAKKANPTI
135 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
144 km
13:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu (66550) Train

66550 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Jolarpettai passenger train and covers a distance of about 145 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66550 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Jolarpettai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66550 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sir this train may be extended up to Ambur railway station with levied extra charges. it is more helpful to poor people of around Vaniyambadi and Ambur.
WRITE A REVIEW