Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu 66550 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
09:15
Ksr Bengaluru
3hr 55min
19 Stops
JTJ
13:10
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu 66550 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu 66550. Check Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu 66550 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Jolarpettai station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JTJ
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration3hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu 66550 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66550 Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Jolarpettai. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Jolarpettai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts09:15-0-11On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant09:2609:271min4 km211On Time
BNCEBengaluru East09:3109:321min7 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali09:3609:371min11 km211On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm09:4009:411min14 km211On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt09:4909:501min19 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield09:5409:551min23 km211On Time
DKNDevangonthi10:0510:061min31 km111On Time
MLOMalur10:1710:181min43 km211On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli10:2510:261min53 km111On Time
TCLTyakal10:3310:341min58 km111On Time
BWTBangarapet10:4910:501min70 km411On Time
KSMKamasamudram11:0411:051min82 km211On Time
BSMBisanattam11:1211:131min89 km211On Time
GDPGudupulli11:2011:211min94 km211On Time
KPNKuppam11:3211:331min104 km111On Time
MARMulanur11:4311:441min117 km-11On Time
PUPatchur11:5411:551min128 km211On Time
SKPTSomanayakkanpti12:0412:051min136 km111On Time
JTJJolarpettai13:10ends-145 km-11On Time

Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 11hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
7 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
18 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
23 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
31 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Malur
43 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
53 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
58 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
KAMASAMUDRAM
82 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
BISANATTAM
89 km
11:12
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
1min
GUDUPULLI
94 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
104 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
1min
Mulanur
116 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
1min
PATCHUR
127 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
SOMANAYAKKANPTI
135 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
144 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu 66550 Train Information

Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu (66550) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Jolarpettai. This passenger train covers a distance of about 145 km. The fare classes on 66550 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu 66550 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sir this train may be extended up to Ambur railway station with levied extra charges. it is more helpful to poor people of around Vaniyambadi and Ambur.
WRITE A REVIEW