more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

66551

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
09:20
Ksr Bengaluru
3hr 25min
21 Stops
MYS
12:45
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66551 - Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MYS
SBC
-
-
-

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Schedule

66551 - Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn, 7 days of the week. The 66551 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 66551 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu - 66551 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts09:20-0711On Time
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt09:2709:281min5 km111On Time
NYHNayandahalli09:3309:341min7 km-11On Time
GNBJnana Bharti Halt09:3709:381min9 km-11On Time
KGIKengeri09:4309:452min12 km-11On Time
HJLHejjala09:5409:551min23 km-11On Time
BIDBidadi10:0010:011min30 km-11On Time
KHLLKetohalli10:0710:081min37 km-11On Time
RMGMRamanagaram10:1510:161min44 km-11On Time
CPTChannapatna10:2510:261min56 km-11On Time
SETSettihally10:3310:341min63 km-11On Time
NZHNidaghatta10:3810:391min69 km-11On Time
MADMaddur10:4810:502min74 km-11On Time
HNKHanakere10:5911:001min83 km-11On Time
MYAMandya11:0811:102min93 km-11On Time
YYeliyur11:1811:191min101 km-11On Time
BDRLByadarahalli11:2711:281min110 km-11On Time
CGKRChandragiri Kop11:3211:331min115 km-11On Time
PANPPandavapura11:4411:451min119 km-11On Time
SShrirangapatna11:4911:501min123 km-11On Time
NHYNaganahalli11:5912:001min130 km-11On Time
MYSMysuru Jn12:45ends-138 km-11On Time

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu - 66551 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu - 66551 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-04-2021
Monday
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Yesterday
21-04-2021
Today
22-04-2021
Tomorrow
23-04-2021
Saturday
24-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
09:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Krishnadevaraya Halt
5 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
7 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
1min
JNANA BHARTI HALT
9 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Kengeri
12 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Hejjala
23 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Bidadi
30 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
1min
KETOHALLI
37 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Channapatna
55 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Settihally
62 km
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
-
1min
NIDAGHATTA
68 km
10:38
10:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Maddur
74 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Hanakere
83 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Mandya
93 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Yeliyur
101 km
11:18
11:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Byadarahalli
109 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandragiri Kop
115 km
11:32
11:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Pandavapura
119 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
123 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Naganahalli
130 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
138 km
12:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu - 66551

66551 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 138 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66551 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bengaluru to Mysore" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst app.. doesnt allow to book general ticket..
worst app.. doesnt allow to book general ticket..
worst app.. doesnt allow to book general ticket..
WRITE A REVIEW