Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66554 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
06:10
Mysuru Jn
3hr 5min
18 Stops
SBC
09:15
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66554 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66554. Check Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66554 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SBC
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66554 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66554 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts06:10-0-11On Time
SShrirangapatna06:2906:301min15 km-11On Time
PANPPandavapura06:3906:401min19 km-11On Time
BDRLByadarahalli06:4906:501min28 km-11On Time
YYeliyur06:5907:001min37 km-11On Time
MYAMandya07:0907:101min45 km-11On Time
HNKHanakere07:1907:201min55 km-11On Time
MADMaddur07:2807:302min64 km-11On Time
SETSettihally07:4107:421min75 km-11On Time
CPTChannapatna07:4907:501min82 km-11On Time
RMGMRamanagaram08:0308:052min93 km-11On Time
KHLLKetohalli08:1108:121min100 km-11On Time
BIDBidadi08:1908:201min108 km-11On Time
HJLHejjala08:2508:261min114 km-11On Time
KGIKengeri08:3608:371min126 km-11On Time
GNBJnana Bharti Halt08:4008:411min129 km-11On Time
NYHNayandahalli08:4408:451min130 km-11On Time
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt08:4908:501min133 km-11On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:15ends-138 km-11On Time

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
06:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Shrirangapatna
14 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pandavapura
19 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Byadarahalli
27 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Yeliyur
36 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mandya
44 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Hanakere
54 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Maddur
63 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Settihally
75 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Channapatna
82 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanagaram
93 km
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
KETOHALLI
100 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bidadi
108 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Hejjala
114 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kengeri
125 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
JNANA BHARTI HALT
129 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
NAYANDAHALLI
130 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnadevaraya Halt
133 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66554 Train Information

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu (66554) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 66554 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66554 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience enjoyed journey thanks to Indian Railways
good experience enjoyed journey thanks to Indian Railways
WRITE A REVIEW