Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

66554 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
06:10
Mysuru Jn
3hr 5min
18 Stops
SBC
09:15
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66554 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SBC
MYS
-
-
-

66554 Schedule & Time Table

66554 - Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu runs from Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 66554 passenger train departs from Mysuru Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 66554 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Maddur,Ramanagaram is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu - 66554 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts06:10-0-11On Time
SShrirangapatna06:2906:301min15 km-11On Time
PANPPandavapura06:3906:401min19 km-11On Time
BDRLByadarahalli06:4906:501min28 km-11On Time
YYeliyur06:5907:001min37 km-11On Time
MYAMandya07:0907:101min45 km-11On Time
HNKHanakere07:1907:201min55 km-11On Time
MADMaddur07:2807:302min64 km-11On Time
SETSettihally07:4107:421min75 km-11On Time
CPTChannapatna07:4907:501min82 km-11On Time
RMGMRamanagaram08:0308:052min93 km-11On Time
KHLLKetohalli08:1108:121min100 km-11On Time
BIDBidadi08:1908:201min108 km-11On Time
HJLHejjala08:2508:261min114 km-11On Time
KGIKengeri08:3608:371min126 km-11On Time
GNBJnana Bharti Halt08:4008:411min129 km-11On Time
NYHNayandahalli08:4408:451min130 km-11On Time
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt08:4908:501min133 km-11On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:15ends-138 km-11On Time

66554 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu - 66554 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
06:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Shrirangapatna
14 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pandavapura
19 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Byadarahalli
27 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Yeliyur
36 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mandya
44 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Hanakere
54 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Maddur
63 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Settihally
75 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Channapatna
82 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanagaram
93 km
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
KETOHALLI
100 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bidadi
108 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Hejjala
114 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kengeri
125 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
JNANA BHARTI HALT
129 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
NAYANDAHALLI
130 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnadevaraya Halt
133 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu (66554) Train

66554 is a popular Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 138 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66554 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mysore to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66554 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience enjoyed journey thanks to Indian Railways
good experience enjoyed journey thanks to Indian Railways
WRITE A REVIEW