Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Srr Cbe Memu 66604 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRR
15:05
Shoranur Jn
2hr 50min
13 Stops
CBE
17:55
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Srr Cbe Memu 66604 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Srr Cbe Memu 66604. Check Srr Cbe Memu 66604 seat availability from Shoranur Jn station to Coimbatore Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CBE
SRR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops13
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Srr Cbe Memu 66604 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66604 Srr Cbe Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shoranur Jn station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shoranur Jn and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRRShoranur Jnstarts15:05-0211On Time
MNURMannanur15:1615:171min6 km111On Time
OTPOttappalam15:2415:251min13 km111On Time
PLPMPalappuram15:3015:311min16 km111On Time
LDYLakkiti15:3715:381min20 km111On Time
MNYMankarai15:4315:441min28 km111On Time
PLLParli15:5115:521min36 km111On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn16:0016:055min44 km-11On Time
KJKDKanjikode16:2116:221min58 km211On Time
WRAWalayar16:3416:351min70 km211On Time
ETMDEttimadai16:4616:471min79 km211On Time
MDKIMadukarai16:5416:551min84 km111On Time
PTJPodanur Jn17:2917:301min94 km111On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn17:55ends-100 km211On Time

Srr Cbe Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
15:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Mannanur
5 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ottappalam
12 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Palappuram
16 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Lakkiti
20 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Mankarai
28 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
Parli
35 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
44 km
16:00
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
KANJIKODE
57 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
WALAYAR
70 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ettimadai
78 km
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Madukarai
84 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Podanur Jn
94 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
99 km
17:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Srr Cbe Memu 66604 Train Information

Srr Cbe Memu (66604) train runs from Shoranur Jn to Coimbatore Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 100 km. The fare classes on 66604 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Srr Cbe Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Srr Cbe Memu 66604 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gud for journeys and writing travalogues
WRITE A REVIEW