Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

66604 Srr Cbe Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRR
15:05
Shoranur Jn
2hr 50min
13 Stops
CBE
17:55
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66604 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CBE
SRR
-
-
-

66604 Schedule & Time Table

66604 - Srr Cbe Memu runs from Shoranur Jn to Coimbatore Jn, 6 days of the week. The 66604 passenger train departs from Shoranur Jn at 03:05 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 66604 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Palakkad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Srr Cbe Memu - 66604 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Srr Cbe Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRRShoranur Jnstarts15:05-0211On Time
MNURMannanur15:1615:171min6 km111On Time
OTPOttappalam15:2415:251min13 km111On Time
PLPMPalappuram15:3015:311min16 km111On Time
LDYLakkiti15:3715:381min20 km111On Time
MNYMankarai15:4315:441min28 km111On Time
PLLParli15:5115:521min36 km111On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn16:0016:055min44 km-11On Time
KJKDKanjikode16:2116:221min58 km211On Time
WRAWalayar16:3416:351min70 km211On Time
ETMDEttimadai16:4616:471min79 km211On Time
MDKIMadukarai16:5416:551min84 km111On Time
PTJPodanur Jn17:2917:301min94 km111On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn17:55ends-100 km211On Time

66604 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Srr Cbe Memu - 66604 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
15:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Mannanur
5 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ottappalam
12 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Palappuram
16 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Lakkiti
20 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Mankarai
28 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
Parli
35 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
44 km
16:00
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
KANJIKODE
57 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
WALAYAR
70 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ettimadai
78 km
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Madukarai
84 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Podanur Jn
94 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
99 km
17:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Srr Cbe Memu (66604) Train

66604 is a popular Shoranur Jn to Coimbatore Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 100 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66604 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shoranur to Coimbatore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66604 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gud for journeys and writing travalogues
WRITE A REVIEW