more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.2

66605

Cbe Srr Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
10:00
Coimbatore Jn
2hr 40min
13 Stops
SRR
12:40
Shoranur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66605 - Cbe Srr Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CBE
SRR
-
-

Cbe Srr Memu Schedule

66605 - Cbe Srr Memu runs from Coimbatore Jn to Shoranur Jn, 6 days of the week. The 66605 passenger train departs from Coimbatore Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Shoranur Jn at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 66605 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Cbe Srr Memu - 66605 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Cbe Srr Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts10:00-0211On Time
PTJPodanur Jn10:0910:101min6 km511On Time
MDKIMadukarai10:2110:221min16 km211On Time
ETMDEttimadai10:2910:301min21 km111On Time
WRAWalayar10:4310:441min30 km111On Time
KJKDKanjikode10:4910:501min42 km111On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn11:1211:153min56 km311On Time
PLLParli11:2611:271min64 km111On Time
MNYMankarai11:3211:331min72 km211On Time
LDYLakkiti11:3911:401min80 km211On Time
PLPMPalappuram11:4511:461min84 km111On Time
OTPOttappalam11:5311:541min87 km211On Time
MNURMannanur12:0112:021min94 km111On Time
SRRShoranur Jn12:40ends-100 km211On Time

Cbe Srr Memu - 66605 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cbe Srr Memu - 66605 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Yesterday
30-09-2020
Today
01-10-2020
Tomorrow
02-10-2020
Saturday
03-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
10:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Podanur Jn
6 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Madukarai
16 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Ettimadai
21 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
1min
WALAYAR
30 km
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
1min
KANJIKODE
41 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
55 km
11:12
11:15
Cancelled
-
3min
Parli
64 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Mankarai
71 km
11:32
11:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Lakkiti
78 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Palappuram
82 km
11:45
11:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Ottappalam
86 km
11:53
11:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Mannanur
93 km
12:01
12:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
98 km
12:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Cbe Srr Memu - 66605

66605 is a popular Coimbatore Jn to Shoranur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 100 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66605 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Coimbatore to Shoranur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cbe Srr Memu

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cheap and best for middle class families...
time is not keep up in this train. so I totally my energy waste in this time.
not at all rush in the train . cleanliness is excellent. the trip will be calm and quiet,can enjoy
good and fine, calm enjoyed
not at all rush in the train . cleanliness is excellent. the trip will be calm and quiet,can enjoy
WRITE A REVIEW