Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

67214 Guntur - Macherla Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
17:15
Guntur Jn
4hr 15min
16 Stops
MCLA
21:30
Macherla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

67214 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MCLA
GNT
-
-
-

67214 Schedule & Time Table

67214 - Guntur - Macherla Memu runs from Guntur Jn to Macherla, 7 days of the week. The 67214 passenger train departs from Guntur Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Macherla at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 67214 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Sattenapalle,Piduguralla,Nadikudi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Guntur - Macherla Memu - 67214 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Guntur - Macherla Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts17:15-0-11On Time
NLPDNallapadu17:2717:281min5 km-11On Time
BDPLBandarupalle17:4817:491min14 km111On Time
MDPDMandapadu17:5417:551min19 km111On Time
SRPMSiripuram18:0018:011min23 km-11On Time
LINLingamguntla18:0618:071min27 km111On Time
PKPUPeddakurapadu18:1218:131min30 km-11On Time
GPDEGudipudi18:1918:201min36 km111On Time
SAPSattenapalle18:2618:282min42 km-11On Time
REMReddigudem18:4118:421min54 km-11On Time
BMKDBellamkonda18:4818:491min60 km-11On Time
PGRLPiduguralla19:0619:082min74 km-11On Time
TMLUTummalacheruvu20:0920:101min84 km-11On Time
NDKDNadikudi Jn20:2820:302min95 km-11On Time
GZAGurujala20:4720:481min106 km111On Time
RCARentachintala21:0121:021min115 km111On Time
MCLAMacherla21:30ends-130 km111On Time

67214 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Guntur - Macherla Memu - 67214 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
17:15
Cancelled
-
Source
NALLAPADU
5 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
BANDARUPALLE
13 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
MANDAPADU
18 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
SIRIPURAM
23 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
LINGAMGUNTLA
26 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
PEDDAKURAPADU
29 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
GUDIPUDI
35 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sattenapalle
42 km
18:26
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
REDDIGUDEM
54 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
BELLAMKONDA
60 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Piduguralla
73 km
19:06
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
TUMMALACHERUVU
83 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nadikudi Jn
95 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gurujala
105 km
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
RENTACHINTALA
115 km
21:01
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
Macherla
130 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Guntur - Macherla Memu (67214) Train

67214 is a popular Guntur Jn to Macherla passenger train and covers a distance of about 130 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 67214 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Guntur to Macherla through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

67214 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN