Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Guntur - Macherla Memu 67214 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
17:15
Guntur Jn
4hr 15min
16 Stops
MCLA
21:30
Macherla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guntur - Macherla Memu 67214 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Guntur - Macherla Memu 67214. Check Guntur - Macherla Memu 67214 seat availability from Guntur Jn station to Macherla station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MCLA
GNT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Guntur - Macherla Memu 67214 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67214 Guntur - Macherla Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guntur Jn station and ends at Macherla. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guntur Jn and Macherla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts17:15-0-11On Time
NLPDNallapadu17:2717:281min5 km-11On Time
BDPLBandarupalle17:4817:491min14 km111On Time
MDPDMandapadu17:5417:551min19 km111On Time
SRPMSiripuram18:0018:011min23 km-11On Time
LINLingamguntla18:0618:071min27 km111On Time
PKPUPeddakurapadu18:1218:131min30 km-11On Time
GPDEGudipudi18:1918:201min36 km111On Time
SAPSattenapalle18:2618:282min42 km-11On Time
REMReddigudem18:4118:421min54 km-11On Time
BMKDBellamkonda18:4818:491min60 km-11On Time
PGRLPiduguralla19:0619:082min74 km-11On Time
TMLUTummalacheruvu20:0920:101min84 km-11On Time
NDKDNadikudi Jn20:2820:302min95 km-11On Time
GZAGurujala20:4720:481min106 km111On Time
RCARentachintala21:0121:021min115 km111On Time
MCLAMacherla21:30ends-130 km111On Time

Guntur - Macherla Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Guntur Jn at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 17hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
NALLAPADU
5 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
BANDARUPALLE
13 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
MANDAPADU
18 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
SIRIPURAM
23 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
LINGAMGUNTLA
26 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
PEDDAKURAPADU
29 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
GUDIPUDI
35 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
42 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
REDDIGUDEM
54 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
BELLAMKONDA
60 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
73 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
TUMMALACHERUVU
83 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
95 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Gurujala
105 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
RENTACHINTALA
115 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Macherla
130 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Guntur - Macherla Memu 67214 Train Information

Guntur - Macherla Memu (67214) train runs from Guntur Jn to Macherla. This passenger train covers a distance of about 130 km. The fare classes on 67214 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Guntur - Macherla Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Guntur - Macherla Memu 67214 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN