Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bza Coa Passenger 67241 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
19:40
Vijayawada Jn
4hr 50min
26 Stops
COA
00:30
Kakinada Port
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bza Coa Passenger 67241 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bza Coa Passenger 67241. Check Bza Coa Passenger 67241 seat availability from Vijayawada Jn station to Kakinada Port station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
COA
BZA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration4hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bza Coa Passenger 67241 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67241 Bza Coa Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vijayawada Jn station and ends at Kakinada Port. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vijayawada Jn and Kakinada Port and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts19:40-0411On Time
MBDMustabada20:0020:011min13 km-1112min
GWMGannavaram20:0620:071min20 km-1116min
NZDNuzvid20:2520:261min41 km-1122min
VATVatlur20:3320:341min51 km-1124min
PRHPowerpet20:4020:411min58 km11126min
EEEluru20:4520:461min60 km-1126min
BMDBhimadolu21:0121:021min79 km-1131min
PUAPulla21:0521:061min85 km-1138min
CELChebrol21:1121:121min93 km-1141min
VGTUnguturu21:1621:171min96 km-1141min
TDDTadepalligudem21:2321:241min107 km-1145min
NBMNavabpalem21:4221:431min116 km-1138min
MRPLMarampalli21:4821:491min120 km-1139min
NDDNidadavolu Jn21:5421:551min127 km-1141min
CUChagallu22:0822:091min135 km-1139min
PSDAPasivedala22:1322:141min139 km-1140min
KVRKovvur22:1922:201min142 km11141min
GVNGodavari22:2522:261min147 km11143min
RJYRajahmundry22:3322:352min150 km31148min
DWPDwarapudi22:5322:541min169 km-1148min
APTAnaparti22:5923:001min173 km-1150min
BVLBikkavolu23:0823:091min183 km11151min
MPUMedapadu23:1623:171min191 km-1152min
SLOSamalkot Jn23:2723:292min200 km11151min
CCTKakinada Town23:4723:492min212 km21151min
COAKakinada Port00:30ends-214 km11231min

Bza Coa Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Vijayawada Jn at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 10hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
Mustabada
13 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Gannavaram
19 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Nuzvid
41 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Vatlur
51 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
Powerpet
58 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
59 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Bhimadolu
78 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Pulla
85 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Chebrol
93 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
UNGUTURU
95 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
107 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Navabpalem
116 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
MARAMPALLI
119 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
127 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Chagallu
135 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
Pasivedala
138 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
Kovvur
141 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Godavari
146 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
149 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
169 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
173 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Bikkavolu
182 km
23:08
23:08
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
1min
Medapadu
190 km
23:16
23:16
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
199 km
23:27
23:27
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
212 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Port
213 km
00:30
00:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bza Coa Passenger 67241 Train Information

Bza Coa Passenger (67241) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Kakinada Port. This passenger train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 67241 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bza Coa Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bza Coa Passenger 67241 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is best to travel during day time.
no mobile charging points
WRITE A REVIEW