Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

67241 Bza Coa Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
19:40
Vijayawada Jn
4hr 50min
26 Stops
COA
00:30
Kakinada Port
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

67241 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
COA
BZA
-
-
-

67241 Schedule & Time Table

67241 - Bza Coa Passenger runs from Vijayawada Jn to Kakinada Port, 7 days of the week. The 67241 passenger train departs from Vijayawada Jn at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Port at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 67241 train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Rajahmundry,Samalkot Jn,Kakinada Town is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bza Coa Passenger - 67241 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bza Coa Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts19:40-0411On Time
MBDMustabada20:0020:011min13 km-1112min
GWMGannavaram20:0620:071min20 km-1116min
NZDNuzvid20:2520:261min41 km-1122min
VATVatlur20:3320:341min51 km-1124min
PRHPowerpet20:4020:411min58 km11126min
EEEluru20:4520:461min60 km-1126min
BMDBhimadolu21:0121:021min79 km-1131min
PUAPulla21:0521:061min85 km-1138min
CELChebrol21:1121:121min93 km-1141min
VGTUnguturu21:1621:171min96 km-1141min
TDDTadepalligudem21:2321:241min107 km-1145min
NBMNavabpalem21:4221:431min116 km-1138min
MRPLMarampalli21:4821:491min120 km-1139min
NDDNidadavolu Jn21:5421:551min127 km-1141min
CUChagallu22:0822:091min135 km-1139min
PSDAPasivedala22:1322:141min139 km-1140min
KVRKovvur22:1922:201min142 km11141min
GVNGodavari22:2522:261min147 km11143min
RJYRajahmundry22:3322:352min150 km31148min
DWPDwarapudi22:5322:541min169 km-1148min
APTAnaparti22:5923:001min173 km-1150min
BVLBikkavolu23:0823:091min183 km11151min
MPUMedapadu23:1623:171min191 km-1152min
SLOSamalkot Jn23:2723:292min200 km11151min
CCTKakinada Town23:4723:492min212 km21151min
COAKakinada Port00:30ends-214 km11231min

67241 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bza Coa Passenger - 67241 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
18:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Mustabada
13 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Gannavaram
20 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Nuzvid
41 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Vatlur
51 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
2
1min
Powerpet
58 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Eluru
59 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
2
1min
Bhimadolu
78 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Pulla
85 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Chebrol
93 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
1min
UNGUTURU
96 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
107 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
2
1min
Navabpalem
116 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
1
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
127 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Chagallu
136 km
20:22
20:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Pasivedala
138 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Kovvur
142 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Godavari
146 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
1
1min
Rajahmundry
149 km
20:55
20:57
Cancelled
3
2min
Dwarapudi
169 km
21:17
21:18
Cancelled
1
1min
Anaparti
173 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
3
1min
Bikkavolu
182 km
21:33
21:34
Cancelled
3
1min
Medapadu
191 km
21:40
21:41
Cancelled
3
1min
Samalkot Jn
199 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
2
1min
Kakinada Town
212 km
22:13
22:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Kakinada Port
217 km
23:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bza Coa Passenger (67241) Train

67241 is a popular Vijayawada Jn to Kakinada Port passenger train and covers a distance of about 214 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 67241 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vijayawada to Kakinada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

67241 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is best to travel during day time.
no mobile charging points
WRITE A REVIEW