Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Rjy Bza Memu 67262 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJY
03:45
Rajahmundry
4hr 30min
22 Stops
BZA
08:15
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjy Bza Memu 67262 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rjy Bza Memu 67262. Check Rjy Bza Memu 67262 seat availability from Rajahmundry station to Vijayawada Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BZA
RJY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration4hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rjy Bza Memu 67262 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67262 Rjy Bza Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajahmundry station and ends at Vijayawada Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJYRajahmundrystarts03:45-0-11On Time
GVNGodavari03:5303:541min3 km-11On Time
KVRKovvur04:0204:031min8 km211On Time
PSDAPasivedala04:0704:081min11 km-11On Time
CUChagallu04:1204:131min15 km-11On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn04:2204:231min22 km-11On Time
NBMNavabpalem04:3204:331min33 km-11On Time
TDDTadepalligudem04:4204:431min42 km311On Time
BPYBadampudi04:5104:521min48 km-11On Time
CELChebrol05:0105:021min57 km-11On Time
PUAPulla05:1205:131min64 km-11On Time
BMDBhimadolu05:2105:221min71 km-11On Time
DELDenduluru05:2905:301min80 km-11On Time
EEEluru05:4405:451min90 km311On Time
PRHPowerpet05:4905:501min92 km211On Time
VATVatlur05:5906:001min99 km-11On Time
NZDNuzvid06:0906:101min109 km-11On Time
VRVLViravalli06:1306:141min115 km-11On Time
TOUTelaprolu06:1706:181min118 km-11On Time
PAVPP Avatapalle06:2406:251min125 km-11On Time
GWMGannavaram06:3206:331min130 km-11On Time
MBDMustabada06:4206:431min137 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn08:15ends-150 km611On Time

Rjy Bza Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajahmundry
-
Source
03:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Godavari
-
03:53
03:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kovvur
-
04:02
04:03
Cancelled
-
-
Pasivedala
-
04:07
04:08
Cancelled
-
-
Chagallu
-
04:12
04:13
Cancelled
-
-
Nidadavolu Jn
-
04:22
04:23
Cancelled
-
-
Navabpalem
-
04:32
04:33
Cancelled
-
-
Tadepalligudem
-
04:42
04:43
Cancelled
-
-
Badampudi
-
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
Chebrol
-
05:01
05:02
Cancelled
-
-
Pulla
-
05:12
05:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimadolu
-
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
Denduluru
-
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Eluru
-
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Powerpet
-
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Vatlur
-
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nuzvid
-
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Viravalli
-
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
Telaprolu
-
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
-
P Avatapalle
-
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Gannavaram
-
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
Mustabada
-
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
-
08:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rjy Bza Memu 67262 Train Information

Rjy Bza Memu (67262) train runs from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 150 km. The fare classes on 67262 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjy Bza Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjy Bza Memu 67262 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train for morning jounary
nice train for morning jounary, please restart this train
adfyhhzfjrhkjydjuikyhgdg
washrooms problem good timeing
nice train for morning jounary
OK overall good nice journey
no washrooms. please arrange more washrooms for passengers
nice train for morning jounary
all in bad train vijayawada
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW