Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

67262 Rjy Bza Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJY
03:45
Rajahmundry
4hr 30min
22 Stops
BZA
08:15
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

67262 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BZA
RJY
-
-
-

67262 Schedule & Time Table

67262 - Rjy Bza Memu runs from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days of the week. The 67262 passenger train departs from Rajahmundry at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 67262 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Godavari,Kovvur,Pasivedala,Chagallu,Nidadavolu Jn,Navabpalem,Tadepalligudem,Badampudi,Chebrol,Pulla,Bhimadolu,Denduluru,Eluru,Powerpet,Vatlur,Nuzvid,Viravalli,Telaprolu,P Avatapalle,Gannavaram,Mustabada is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rjy Bza Memu - 67262 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rjy Bza Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJYRajahmundrystarts03:45-0-11On Time
GVNGodavari03:5303:541min3 km-11On Time
KVRKovvur04:0204:031min8 km211On Time
PSDAPasivedala04:0704:081min11 km-11On Time
CUChagallu04:1204:131min15 km-11On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn04:2204:231min22 km-11On Time
NBMNavabpalem04:3204:331min33 km-11On Time
TDDTadepalligudem04:4204:431min42 km311On Time
BPYBadampudi04:5104:521min48 km-11On Time
CELChebrol05:0105:021min57 km-11On Time
PUAPulla05:1205:131min64 km-11On Time
BMDBhimadolu05:2105:221min71 km-11On Time
DELDenduluru05:2905:301min80 km-11On Time
EEEluru05:4405:451min90 km311On Time
PRHPowerpet05:4905:501min92 km211On Time
VATVatlur05:5906:001min99 km-11On Time
NZDNuzvid06:0906:101min109 km-11On Time
VRVLViravalli06:1306:141min115 km-11On Time
TOUTelaprolu06:1706:181min118 km-11On Time
PAVPP Avatapalle06:2406:251min125 km-11On Time
GWMGannavaram06:3206:331min130 km-11On Time
MBDMustabada06:4206:431min137 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn08:15ends-150 km611On Time

67262 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rjy Bza Memu - 67262 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajahmundry
-
Source
03:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Godavari
-
03:53
03:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kovvur
-
04:02
04:03
Cancelled
-
-
Pasivedala
-
04:07
04:08
Cancelled
-
-
Chagallu
-
04:12
04:13
Cancelled
-
-
Nidadavolu Jn
-
04:22
04:23
Cancelled
-
-
Navabpalem
-
04:32
04:33
Cancelled
-
-
Tadepalligudem
-
04:42
04:43
Cancelled
-
-
Badampudi
-
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
Chebrol
-
05:01
05:02
Cancelled
-
-
Pulla
-
05:12
05:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimadolu
-
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
Denduluru
-
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Eluru
-
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Powerpet
-
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Vatlur
-
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nuzvid
-
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Viravalli
-
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
Telaprolu
-
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
-
P Avatapalle
-
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Gannavaram
-
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
Mustabada
-
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
-
08:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Rjy Bza Memu (67262) Train

67262 is a popular Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 150 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 67262 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rajahmundry to Vijayawada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

67262 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train for morning jounary
adfyhhzfjrhkjydjuikyhgdg
washrooms problem good timeing
nice train for morning jounary
OK overall good nice journey
no washrooms. please arrange more washrooms for passengers
nice train for morning jounary
all in bad train vijayawada
super train in vijayawada journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW