more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

67269 Kzj Dkj Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KZJ
06:40
Kazipet Jn
2hr
11 Stops
DKJ
08:40
Dornakal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

67269 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DKJ
KZJ
-
-
-

67269 Schedule & Time Table

67269 - Kzj Dkj Memu runs from Kazipet Jn to Dornakal Jn, 7 days of the week. The 67269 passenger train departs from Kazipet Jn at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Dornakal Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 67269 train is 2hr , stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Warangal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kzj Dkj Memu - 67269 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kzj Dkj Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KZJKazipet Jnstarts06:40-0-11On Time
WLWarangal06:5006:522min10 km111On Time
CLEChintalpalli07:0407:051min23 km111On Time
YGLYelgur07:1407:151min30 km211On Time
NKDNekonda07:2407:251min40 km111On Time
INKIntekanne07:3407:351min49 km111On Time
KDMKesamudram07:4407:451min55 km111On Time
TAATadla Pusapalli07:5407:551min65 km211On Time
MABDMahbubabad08:0408:051min70 km111On Time
GUUGundratimadugu08:1408:151min82 km111On Time
GLAGarla08:1908:201min90 km111On Time
DKJDornakal Jn08:40ends-95 km-11On Time

67269 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kzj Dkj Memu - 67269 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
19-09-2021
Today
20-09-2021
Tomorrow
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kazipet Jn
-
Source
06:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Warangal
10 km
06:50
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
CHINTALPALLI
22 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
YELGUR
30 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Nekonda
39 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Intekanne
49 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kesamudram
55 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tadla Pusapalli
64 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mahbubabad
70 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
GUNDRATIMADUGU
81 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Garla
90 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dornakal Jn
94 km
08:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kzj Dkj Memu (67269) Train

67269 is a popular Kazipet Jn to Dornakal Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 95 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 67269 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kazipet to Dornakal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

67269 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
india rajasthan jodhpur bilara
No Bathroom And Water Problem One Compartment Pull Public
not mainantane time so please improve service
train is not so cleany worst
WRITE A REVIEW