Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

67281 BZA TEL MEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
09:35
Vijayawada Jn
1hr
6 Stops
TEL
10:35
Tenali Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

67281 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
TEL
BZA
-
-
-

67281 Schedule & Time Table

67281 - BZA TEL MEMU runs from Vijayawada Jn to Tenali Jn, 6 days of the week. The 67281 passenger train departs from Vijayawada Jn at 09:35 hrs and arrives at Tenali Jn at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of 67281 train is 1hr , stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Krishna Canal,Kolanukonda,Peddavadlapudi,Duggirala,Kolakalur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the BZA TEL MEMU - 67281 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for BZA TEL MEMU and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts09:35-0-11-
KCCKrishna Canal09:4709:481min5 km-11On Time
KAQKolanukonda09:5309:541min8 km-11On Time
PVDPeddavadlapudi09:5910:001min12 km-11-
DIGDuggirala10:1110:121min22 km-11-
KLXKolakalur10:1710:181min25 km-11On Time
TELTenali Jn10:35ends-31 km-11-

67281 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check BZA TEL MEMU - 67281 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
श्रीकाकुलम रोड
-
Source
11:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Urlam
10 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Tilaru
20 km
11:22
11:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Hrschndrapuram
25 km
11:28
11:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Kotabommali
33 km
11:37
11:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Dindu G Puram H
41 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Naupada Jn
47 km
11:52
11:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Routhpuram Halt
54 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Pundi
61 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Palasa
73 km
12:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About BZA TEL MEMU (67281) Train

67281 is a popular Vijayawada Jn to Tenali Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 31 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 67281 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vijayawada to Tenali through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

67281 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN