Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68006

Tata Kgp Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
08:50
Tatanagar Jn
3hr
18 Stops
KGP
11:50
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68006 - Tata Kgp Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TATA
KGP
-
-

Tata Kgp Memu Schedule

68006 - Tata Kgp Memu runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68006 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 68006 train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tata Kgp Memu - 68006 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Tata Kgp Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts08:50-0511On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph09:0209:031min7 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni09:1009:111min15 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines09:1509:161min19 km111On Time
GUDGaludih09:2209:231min26 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila09:3209:331min36 km311On Time
CHGAChirugoda09:3909:401min42 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh09:4509:461min48 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara09:5409:551min58 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia10:0310:041min67 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli10:1010:111min73 km-11On Time
GIIGidni10:1810:191min80 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura10:2610:271min89 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram10:3410:351min96 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola10:4210:431min103 km-11On Time
SUASardiha10:4910:501min111 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli10:5710:581min119 km-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda11:0511:061min127 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn11:50ends-134 km511On Time

Tata Kgp Memu - 68006 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Kgp Memu - 68006 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
08:50
Cancelled
5
Source
Govindpur PH
10 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
1min
ASANBONI
17 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
2
1min
Rakha Mines
22 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
1
1min
Galudih
29 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
2
1min
Ghatsila
39 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
3
1min
Chirugoda
45 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
51 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
2
1min
KOKPARA
60 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
2
1min
Chakulia
69 km
10:03
10:04
Cancelled
1
1min
KANIMAHULI
75 km
10:10
10:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Gidni
83 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
3
1min
KHATKURA
91 km
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhargram
99 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
3
1min
BANSTOLA
107 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Sardiha
114 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
2
1min
KHEMASULI
122 km
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
2
1min
KALAIKUNDA
128 km
11:05
11:06
Cancelled
1
1min
Kharagpur Jn
138 km
11:50
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Tata Kgp Memu - 68006

The Tata Kgp Memu - 68006 train runs from TATA (Tatanagar Jn) to KGP (Kharagpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 134 km. You can check Tata Kgp Memu - 68006 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68006 route map. You can also check how to reach Jamshedpur to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tata Kgp Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN