more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

68006 Tata Kgp Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
08:50
Tatanagar Jn
3hr 10min
20 Stops
KGP
12:00
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68006 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KGP
TATA
-
-
-

68006 Schedule & Time Table

68006 - Tata Kgp Memu runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68006 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 68006 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Chakulia,Jhargram is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tata Kgp Memu - 68006 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tata Kgp Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts08:50-0511On Time
SLJRSalga Jhari08:5708:581min3 km-11On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph09:0309:041min7 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni09:1109:121min15 km311
RHERakha Mines09:1609:171min19 km1115min
GUDGaludih09:2309:241min26 km-115min
GTSGhatsila09:3309:341min36 km3115min
CHGAChirugoda09:4009:411min42 km-115min
DVMDalbhumgarh09:4609:471min48 km-115min
KKPRKokpara09:5509:561min58 km-118min
CKUChakulia10:0410:062min67 km-116min
KNMKanimahuli10:1310:141min73 km-11
GIIGidni10:2110:221min80 km-115min
KATBKhatkura10:2910:301min89 km-11
JGMJhargram10:3610:382min96 km-113min
BNBBanstola10:4510:461min103 km-11
SUASardiha10:5210:531min111 km-114min
KSOKhemasuli11:0011:011min119 km-114min
KKQKalaikunda11:0811:091min127 km-118min
NPTYNimpura Through Yard11:1311:141min129 km-114min
KGPKharagpur Jn12:00ends-137 km511On Time

68006 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Kgp Memu - 68006 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 08:50
Refresh
Updated 4hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
5
Source
SALGA JHARI
3 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur PH
6 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
ASANBONI
14 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
2
1min
Rakha Mines
19 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
1
1min
Galudih
26 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Ghatsila
36 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Chirugoda
42 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
48 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
1min
KOKPARA
57 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
66 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
KANIMAHULI
72 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
80 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
KHATKURA
88 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
95 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
BANSTOLA
103 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
1min
Sardiha
111 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
KHEMASULI
119 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
KALAIKUNDA
126 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
Nimpura Through Yard
129 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
137 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Tata Kgp Memu (68006) Train

68006 is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68006 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamshedpur to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68006 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it was about 1hr late arrival
prema Ram Dewasi Bagoda prema Ram Dewasi Bagoda
worst train ever.it was late by 1 hour .
................................
WRITE A REVIEW