Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68014

Tata Kgp Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
14:10
Tatanagar Jn
3hr 30min
18 Stops
KGP
17:40
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68014 - Tata Kgp Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TATA
KGP
-
-

Tata Kgp Memu Schedule

68014 - Tata Kgp Memu runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68014 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 68014 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tata Kgp Memu - 68014 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Tata Kgp Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts14:10-0511On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph14:2014:211min7 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni14:2914:301min15 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines14:3314:352min19 km111On Time
GUDGaludih14:4314:441min26 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila15:0015:022min36 km-11On Time
CHGAChirugoda15:1215:131min42 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh15:1515:172min48 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara15:2815:302min58 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia15:4215:431min67 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli15:5115:521min73 km-11On Time
GIIGidni16:0016:011min80 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura16:1216:131min89 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram16:4816:502min96 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola16:5516:561min103 km-11On Time
SUASardiha17:0217:031min111 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli17:1017:111min119 km-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda17:1717:192min127 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn17:40ends-134 km811On Time

Tata Kgp Memu - 68014 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Kgp Memu - 68014 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
14:10
Cancelled
1
Source
Govindpur PH
10 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
-
1min
ASANBONI
17 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
2
1min
Rakha Mines
22 km
14:33
14:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Galudih
29 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
2
1min
Ghatsila
39 km
15:00
15:02
Cancelled
3
2min
Chirugoda
45 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
51 km
15:15
15:17
Cancelled
2
2min
KOKPARA
60 km
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
2
2min
Chakulia
69 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
2
1min
KANIMAHULI
75 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Gidni
83 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
3
1min
KHATKURA
91 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhargram
99 km
16:48
16:50
Cancelled
4
2min
BANSTOLA
107 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Sardiha
114 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
2
1min
KHEMASULI
122 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
2
1min
KALAIKUNDA
128 km
17:17
17:19
Cancelled
2
2min
Kharagpur Jn
138 km
17:40
Destination
Cancelled
6
Destination

Tata Kgp Memu - 68014

The Tata Kgp Memu - 68014 train runs from TATA (Tatanagar Jn) to KGP (Kharagpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 134 km. You can check Tata Kgp Memu - 68014 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68014 route map. You can also check how to reach Jamshedpur to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tata Kgp Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN