more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

68014 Tata Kgp Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
14:10
Tatanagar Jn
3hr 30min
18 Stops
KGP
17:40
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68014 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KGP
TATA
-
-
-

68014 Schedule & Time Table

68014 - Tata Kgp Memu runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68014 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 68014 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Rakha Mines,Ghatsila,Dalbhumgarh,Kokpara,Jhargram,Kalaikunda is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tata Kgp Memu - 68014 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tata Kgp Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts14:10-0511On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph14:2014:211min7 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni14:2914:301min15 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines14:3314:352min19 km111On Time
GUDGaludih14:4314:441min26 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila15:0015:022min36 km-11On Time
CHGAChirugoda15:1215:131min42 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh15:1515:172min48 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara15:2815:302min58 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia15:4215:431min67 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli15:5115:521min73 km-11On Time
GIIGidni16:0016:011min80 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura16:1216:131min89 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram16:4816:502min96 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola16:5516:561min103 km-11On Time
SUASardiha17:0217:031min111 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli17:1017:111min119 km-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda17:1717:192min127 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn17:40ends-134 km811On Time

68014 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Kgp Memu - 68014 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
14:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Govindpur PH
6 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
-
-
ASANBONI
14 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Rakha Mines
19 km
14:33
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Galudih
26 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
36 km
15:00
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chirugoda
42 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
Dalbhumgarh
48 km
15:15
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
KOKPARA
57 km
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chakulia
66 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
KANIMAHULI
72 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Gidni
80 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
KHATKURA
88 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
Jhargram
95 km
16:48
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
BANSTOLA
103 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sardiha
111 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
KHEMASULI
119 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
KALAIKUNDA
126 km
17:17
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
133 km
17:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tata Kgp Memu (68014) Train

68014 is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 134 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68014 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamshedpur to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68014 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is not bad quality ,but very slower
just disgusting, no time maintenance
The train is about poor in cleaniless
its train is ok but company need more improve this.
WRITE A REVIEW