more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

68059

Bbm Asn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBM
18:45
Barabhum
3hr
18 Stops
ASN
21:45
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68059 - Bbm Asn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BBM
ASN
-
-

Bbm Asn Memu Schedule

68059 - Bbm Asn Memu runs from Barabhum to Asansol Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68059 passenger train departs from Barabhum at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 68059 train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bbm Asn Memu - 68059 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bbm Asn Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBMBarabhumstarts18:45-0-11On Time
URMAUrma18:5318:541min8 km211On Time
KTDKantadih19:0019:011min17 km-11On Time
TAOTamna19:0719:081min25 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn19:1519:172min32 km-11On Time
CHRAChharra19:2219:231min39 km-11On Time
KSUKushtaur19:2819:291min44 km-11On Time
BGABagalia19:3519:361min52 km-11On Time
ANRAnara19:4519:461min58 km-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar19:5419:551min64 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn20:2020:3515min71 km311On Time
JOCJoychandi Pahar20:4320:441min75 km111On Time
BEROBero20:4920:501min81 km-11On Time
RKIRamkanali Jn20:5921:001min86 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi21:0521:061min92 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda21:1221:131min99 km-11On Time
DMADamodar Jn21:1921:201min104 km-11On Time
BURNBurnpur21:2721:281min108 km211On Time
ASNAsansol Jn21:45ends-113 km-11On Time

Bbm Asn Memu - 68059 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bbm Asn Memu - 68059 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-11-2020
Sunday
22-11-2020
Monday
23-11-2020
Yesterday
24-11-2020
Today
25-11-2020
Tomorrow
26-11-2020
Friday
27-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barabhum
-
Source
18:45
Cancelled
-
Source
URMA
8 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
1min
KANTADIH
17 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
1min
TAMNA
25 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Purulia Jn
32 km
19:15
19:17
Cancelled
-
2min
CHHARRA
39 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
44 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGALIA
52 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Anara
58 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
64 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Adra Jn
71 km
20:20
20:35
Cancelled
-
15min
Joychandi Pahar
76 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
1min
BERO
81 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramkanali Jn
86 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
1min
MURADI
92 km
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
-
1min
MADHUKUNDA
99 km
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
1min
DAMODAR JN
104 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Burnpur
108 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Asansol Jn
113 km
21:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bbm Asn Memu - 68059

68059 is a popular Barabhum to Asansol Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 113 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68059 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Barabhum to Asansol" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bbm Asn Memu

3.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is the best train apps to all app
Train always late in ontime.
okit is good for meand my family
very first train, safe and comfortable journey
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Barabhum to Asansol
Barabhum to Asansol Trains Running Status
Barabhum to Asansol Trains Seat Availability