Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

68059 Bbm Asn Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBM
18:45
Barabhum
3hr
18 Stops
ASN
21:45
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68059 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASN
BBM
-
-
-

68059 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bbm Asn Memu - 68059 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bbm Asn Memu 68059 runs from Barabhum to Asansol Jn, 7 days. The Bbm Asn Memu 68059 passenger departs from Barabhum at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Bbm Asn Memu train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bbm Asn Memu - 68059 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bbm Asn Memu has the longest halt time at Adra Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Bbm Asn Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBMBarabhumstarts18:45-0-11On Time
URMAUrma18:5318:541min8 km211On Time
KTDKantadih19:0019:011min17 km-11On Time
TAOTamna19:0719:081min25 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn19:1519:172min32 km-11On Time
CHRAChharra19:2219:231min39 km-11On Time
KSUKushtaur19:2819:291min44 km-11On Time
BGABagalia19:3519:361min52 km-11On Time
ANRAnara19:4519:461min58 km-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar19:5419:551min64 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn20:2020:3515min71 km311On Time
JOCJoychandi Pahar20:4320:441min75 km111On Time
BEROBero20:4920:501min81 km-11On Time
RKIRamkanali Jn20:5921:001min86 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi21:0521:061min92 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda21:1221:131min99 km-11On Time
DMADamodar Jn21:1921:201min104 km-11On Time
BURNBurnpur21:2721:281min108 km211On Time
ASNAsansol Jn21:45ends-113 km-11On Time

68059 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barabhum
-
Source
18:45
Cancelled
-
Source
URMA
8 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
KANTADIH
16 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
TAMNA
24 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
31 km
19:15
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
CHHARRA
39 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
KUSHTAUR
43 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
BAGALIA
51 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
Anara
57 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Dhrubeswar
64 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
71 km
20:20
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Joychandi Pahar
75 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
BERO
81 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ramkanali Jn
86 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
MURADI
91 km
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
MADHUKUNDA
98 km
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
DAMODAR JN
103 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Burnpur
107 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
112 km
21:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bbm Asn Memu (68059) Train

Bbm Asn Memu (68059) runs from Barabhum to Asansol Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 113 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

68059 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is the best train apps to all app
Train always late in ontime.
okit is good for meand my family
very first train, safe and comfortable journey
WRITE A REVIEW