more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

68408

Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
17:50
Bhubaneswar
3hr 40min
30 Stops
BHC
21:30
Bhadrak
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68408 - Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BBS
BHC
-
-

Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu Schedule

68408 - Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu runs from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak, 7 days of the week. The 68408 passenger train departs from Bhubaneswar at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Bhadrak at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 68408 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu - 68408 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts17:50-0211On Time
BNBHBani Bihar17:5517:561min3 km111On Time
MCSMancheswar18:0218:031min7 km111On Time
PTABPatia Halt18:0818:091min10 km111On Time
BBSNBhubaneswar New18:1418:151min14 km-11On Time
BRAGBarang18:2018:211min16 km211On Time
GBKGopalpur Balkda18:2818:291min23 km111On Time
KTJIKatha Jori18:3518:361min26 km-11On Time
CTCCuttack18:4018:455min28 km111On Time
KNPRKendrapara Road18:5218:531min32 km111On Time
MACRManguli Chowdwar18:5818:591min36 km111On Time
NRGNergundi19:0419:051min38 km111On Time
KISKapilas Road19:1319:141min43 km211On Time
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar19:1919:201min49 km111On Time
BYYByree19:2519:261min53 km211On Time
BRTGBarithengarh19:3119:321min57 km211On Time
DNMDhanmandal19:3919:401min63 km111On Time
HDSHaridaspur19:4719:481min68 km211On Time
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur19:5819:591min78 km111On Time
JENJenapur20:0520:061min84 km211On Time
BRMIBrahmani Ph20:1120:121min89 km-11On Time
JKPRJakhapura20:1720:181min92 km111On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road20:3020:311min100 km111On Time
KRIHKorai Halt20:3620:371min105 km111On Time
BTVBaitarani Road20:4320:441min112 km111On Time
DLPTDulakhapatna20:5020:511min117 km111On Time
MZZManjuri Road20:5820:591min121 km-11On Time
KEDKenduapada21:0521:061min128 km111On Time
KPLDKapali Road21:1121:121min132 km111On Time
BUDRBaudpur21:1721:181min137 km111On Time
BHCBhadrak21:30ends-143 km411On Time

Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu - 68408 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu - 68408 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-03-2021
Friday
05-03-2021
Saturday
06-03-2021
Yesterday
07-03-2021
Today
08-03-2021
Tomorrow
09-03-2021
Wednesday
10-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
BANI BIHAR
3 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Mancheswar
7 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
1min
PATIA HALT
10 km
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhubaneswar New
13 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Barang
16 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
23 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
1min
KATHA JORI
25 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Cuttack
27 km
18:40
18:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Kendrapara Road
31 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
1min
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
35 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Nergundi
38 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Kapilas Road
42 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
1min
SRI JHADESHWAR
49 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
1min
BYREE
52 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
1min
BARITHENGARH
56 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhanmandal
63 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
1min
HARIDASPUR
68 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
1min
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
78 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
1min
JENAPUR
83 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
1min
BRAHMANI PH
88 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
1min
JAKHAPURA
91 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
99 km
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Korai Halt
104 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Baitarani Road
111 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
1min
DULAKHAPATNA
116 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Manjuri Road
119 km
20:58
20:59
Cancelled
-
1min
KENDUAPADA
127 km
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
-
1min
KAPALI ROAD
131 km
21:11
21:12
Cancelled
-
1min
BAUDPUR
136 km
21:17
21:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhadrak
143 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu - 68408

68408 is a popular Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak passenger train and covers a distance of about 143 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68408 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bhubaneswar to Bhadrakh" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
small goodbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb
WRITE A REVIEW