Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
17:55
Bhubaneswar
3hr 20min
30 Stops
BHC
21:15
Bhadrak
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68408 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BHC
BBS
-
-
-

68408 Schedule & Time Table

68408 - Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu runs from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak, 7 days of the week. The 68408 passenger train departs from Bhubaneswar at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Bhadrak at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 68408 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Cuttack is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu - 68408 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts17:55-0211On Time
BNBHBani Bihar17:5817:591min3 km111On Time
MCSMancheswar18:0318:041min7 km111On Time
PTABPatia Halt18:0618:071min10 km111On Time
BBSNBhubaneswar New18:0918:101min14 km-11On Time
BRAGBarang18:1418:151min16 km211On Time
GBKGopalpur Balkda18:1818:191min23 km111On Time
KTJIKatha Jori18:2318:241min26 km-11On Time
CTCCuttack18:4018:455min28 km111On Time
KNPRKendrapara Road18:5018:511min32 km111On Time
MACRManguli Chowdwar18:5318:541min36 km111On Time
NRGNergundi18:5718:581min38 km111On Time
KISKapilas Road19:0119:021min43 km211On Time
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar19:0519:061min49 km111On Time
BYYByree19:0819:091min53 km211On Time
BRTGBarithengarh19:1219:131min57 km211On Time
DNMDhanmandal19:1619:171min63 km111On Time
HDSHaridaspur19:2219:231min68 km211On Time
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur19:2819:291min78 km111On Time
JENJenapur19:3319:341min84 km211On Time
BRMIBrahmani Ph19:3619:371min89 km-11On Time
JKPRJakhapura19:3919:401min92 km111On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road19:5419:551min100 km111On Time
KRIHKorai Halt20:0720:081min105 km111On Time
BTVBaitarani Road20:1720:181min112 km111On Time
DLPTDulakhapatna20:4120:421min117 km111On Time
MZZManjuri Road20:4520:461min121 km-11On Time
KEDKenduapada20:5020:511min128 km111On Time
KPLDKapali Road20:5320:541min132 km111On Time
BUDRBaudpur20:5820:591min137 km111On Time
BHCBhadrak21:15ends-143 km411On Time

68408 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu - 68408 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
17:55
Cancelled
-
Source
BANI BIHAR
3 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
Mancheswar
6 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
PATIA HALT
9 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar New
13 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Barang
15 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gopalpur Balkda
23 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
KATHA JORI
26 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
27 km
18:40
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kendrapara Road
31 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
35 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Nergundi
38 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kapilas Road
42 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
SRI JHADESHWAR
49 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
BYREE
52 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
BARITHENGARH
56 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanmandal
63 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
HARIDASPUR
68 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
78 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
JENAPUR
84 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
BRAHMANI PH
89 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
JAKHAPURA
92 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jajpur K Road
99 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Korai Halt
104 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Baitarani Road
111 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
DULAKHAPATNA
117 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Manjuri Road
121 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
KENDUAPADA
127 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
KAPALI ROAD
132 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
BAUDPUR
136 km
20:58
20:59
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadrak
143 km
21:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu (68408) Train

68408 is a popular Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak passenger train and covers a distance of about 143 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68408 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhubaneswar to Bhadrakh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68408 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
small goodbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb
WRITE A REVIEW