Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu 68408 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
17:55
Bhubaneswar
3hr 20min
30 Stops
BHC
21:15
Bhadrak
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu 68408 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu 68408. Check Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu 68408 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Bhadrak station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BHC
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration3hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu 68408 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Bhadrak. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Bhadrak and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts17:55-0211On Time
BNBHBani Bihar17:5817:591min3 km111On Time
MCSMancheswar18:0318:041min7 km111On Time
PTABPatia Halt18:0618:071min10 km111On Time
BBSNBhubaneswar New18:0918:101min14 km-11On Time
BRAGBarang18:1418:151min16 km211On Time
GBKGopalpur Balkda18:1818:191min23 km111On Time
KTJIKatha Jori18:2318:241min26 km-11On Time
CTCCuttack18:4018:455min28 km111On Time
KNPRKendrapara Road18:5018:511min32 km111On Time
MACRManguli Chowdwar18:5318:541min36 km111On Time
NRGNergundi18:5718:581min38 km111On Time
KISKapilas Road19:0119:021min43 km211On Time
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar19:0519:061min49 km111On Time
BYYByree19:0819:091min53 km211On Time
BRTGBarithengarh19:1219:131min57 km211On Time
DNMDhanmandal19:1619:171min63 km111On Time
HDSHaridaspur19:2219:231min68 km211On Time
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur19:2819:291min78 km111On Time
JENJenapur19:3319:341min84 km211On Time
BRMIBrahmani Ph19:3619:371min89 km-11On Time
JKPRJakhapura19:3919:401min92 km111On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road19:5419:551min100 km211On Time
KRIHKorai Halt20:0720:081min105 km111On Time
BTVBaitarani Road20:1720:181min112 km111On Time
DLPTDulakhapatna Ph20:4120:421min117 km111On Time
MZZManjuri Road20:4520:461min121 km-11On Time
KEDKenduapada20:5020:511min128 km111On Time
KPLDKapali Road Ph20:5320:541min132 km111On Time
BUDRBaudpur20:5820:591min137 km111On Time
BHCBhadrak21:15ends-143 km411On Time

Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
17:55
Cancelled
-
Source
BANI BIHAR
3 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
Mancheswar
6 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
PATIA HALT
9 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar New
13 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Barang
15 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gopalpur Balkda
23 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
KATHA JORI
26 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
27 km
18:40
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kendrapara Road
31 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
35 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Nergundi
38 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kapilas Road
42 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
SRI JHADESHWAR
49 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
BYREE
52 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
BARITHENGARH
56 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanmandal
63 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
HARIDASPUR
68 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
78 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
JENAPUR
84 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
BRAHMANI PH
89 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
JAKHAPURA
92 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jajpur K Road
99 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Korai Halt
104 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Baitarani Road
111 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Dulakhapatna Ph
117 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Manjuri Road
121 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
KENDUAPADA
127 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kapali Road Ph
132 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
BAUDPUR
136 km
20:58
20:59
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadrak
143 km
21:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu 68408 Train Information

Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu (68408) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak. This passenger train covers a distance of about 143 km. The fare classes on 68408 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu 68408 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Try always maintain accurate time of arrival and departure
small goodbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb
small goodbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb
WRITE A REVIEW