Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu 68408 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
17:55
Bhubaneswar
3hr 20min
30 Stops
BHC
21:15
Bhadrak
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu 68408 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu 68408. Check Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu 68408 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Bhadrak station.

GN
INR35
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
BHC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration3hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu 68408 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Bhadrak. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Bhadrak and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts17:55-0211On Time
BNBHBani Bihar17:5817:591min3 km111On Time
MCSMancheswar18:0318:041min7 km111On Time
PTABPatia Halt18:0618:071min10 km111On Time
BBSNBhubaneswar New18:0918:101min14 km-11On Time
BRAGBarang18:1418:151min16 km211On Time
GBKGopalpur Balkda18:1818:191min23 km111On Time
KTJIKatha Jori18:2318:241min26 km-11On Time
CTCCuttack18:4018:455min28 km111On Time
KNPRKendrapara Road18:5018:511min32 km111On Time
MACRManguli Chowdwar18:5318:541min36 km111On Time
NRGNergundi18:5718:581min38 km111On Time
KISKapilas Road19:0119:021min43 km211On Time
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar19:0519:061min49 km111On Time
BYYByree19:0819:091min53 km211On Time
BRTGBarithengarh19:1219:131min57 km211On Time
DNMDhanmandal19:1619:171min63 km111On Time
HDSHaridaspur19:2219:231min68 km211On Time
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur19:2819:291min78 km111On Time
JENJenapur19:3319:341min84 km211On Time
BRMIBrahmani Ph19:3619:371min89 km-11On Time
JKPRJakhapura19:3919:401min92 km111On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road19:5419:551min100 km211On Time
KRIHKorai Halt20:0720:081min105 km111On Time
BTVBaitarani Road20:1720:181min112 km111On Time
DLPTDulakhapatna Ph20:4120:421min117 km111On Time
MZZManjuri Road20:4520:461min121 km-11On Time
KEDKenduapada20:5020:511min128 km111On Time
KPLDKapali Road Ph20:5320:541min132 km111On Time
BUDRBaudpur20:5820:591min137 km111On Time
BHCBhadrak21:15ends-143 km411On Time

Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 17:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Bani Bihar
3 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
6 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Patia Halt
9 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar New
13 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Barang
15 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
23 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Katha Jori
26 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
27 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Kendrapara Road
31 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Manguli Chowdwar
35 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Nergundi
38 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Kapilas Road
42 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Sri Jhadeshwar
49 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Byree
52 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Barithengarh
56 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Dhanmandal
63 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Haridaspur
68 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
New Garh Madhopur
78 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Jenapur
84 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Brahmani Ph
89 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Jakhapura
92 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
99 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Korai Halt
104 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Baitarani Road
111 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Dulakhapatna Ph
117 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Manjuri Road
121 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Kenduapada
127 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Kapali Road Ph
132 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Baudpur
136 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Bhadrak
143 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu 68408 Train Information

Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu (68408) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak. This passenger train covers a distance of about 143 km. The fare classes on 68408 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.