Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu 68411 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
10:05
Bhubaneswar
3hr 45min
26 Stops
BAM
13:50
Brahmapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu 68411 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu 68411. Check Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu 68411 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Brahmapur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BAM
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration3hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu 68411 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68411 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Brahmapur. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Brahmapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts10:05-0511On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd10:0910:101min5 km-11On Time
RTNRetang10:1610:171min12 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn10:2510:4015min19 km311On Time
ARGLArgul10:5610:571min24 km-11On Time
KPXRKaipada Road11:0311:041min28 km-11On Time
DLMHDhaulimuhan11:0811:091min33 km-11On Time
TAPTapang11:1311:141min37 km-11On Time
GLBAGolabai11:1811:191min42 km-11On Time
NKPNirakarpur11:2311:241min46 km-11On Time
BSDPBhusandpur11:2911:301min53 km-11On Time
MKTPMuketashwar11:3511:361min58 km-11On Time
KAPGKalupara Ghat11:4111:421min63 km-11On Time
KUUKuhuri11:4811:491min69 km-11On Time
GNGDGangadharpur11:5511:561min77 km-11On Time
SLZSolari12:0012:011min82 km-11On Time
BALUBalugaon12:0712:081min90 km-11On Time
CLKAChilka12:1412:151min97 km-11On Time
KLJIKalijai12:2012:211min103 km-11On Time
KITKhallikot12:2512:261min107 km-11On Time
RBARambha12:3812:391min119 km-11On Time
HMAHumma12:4712:481min130 km-11On Time
GAMGanjam12:5213:1725min136 km-11On Time
CAPCChatrapur Court13:2213:231min144 km-11On Time
CAPChatrapur13:2613:271min145 km-11On Time
JNPJagannathpur13:3413:351min158 km-11On Time
BAMBrahmapur13:50ends-166 km311On Time

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
10:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
-
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
RETANG
-
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
-
10:25
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
ARGUL
-
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
Kaipada Road
-
11:03
11:04
Cancelled
-
-
DHAULIMUHAN
-
11:08
11:09
Cancelled
-
-
TAPANG
-
11:13
11:14
Cancelled
-
-
GOLABAI
-
11:18
11:19
Cancelled
-
-
Nirakarpur
-
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusandpur
-
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
MUKETASHWAR
-
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
Kalupara Ghat
-
11:41
11:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kuhuri
-
11:48
11:49
Cancelled
-
-
Gangadharpur
-
11:55
11:56
Cancelled
-
-
SOLARI
-
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
-
-
Balugaon
-
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Chilka
-
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
KALIJAI
-
12:20
12:21
Cancelled
-
-
Khallikot
-
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
Rambha
-
12:38
12:39
Cancelled
-
-
HUMMA
-
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ganjam
-
12:52
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
CHATRAPUR COURT
-
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chatrapur
-
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
Jagannathpur
-
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Brahmapur
-
13:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu 68411 Train Information

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu (68411) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 166 km. The fare classes on 68411 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu 68411 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is so late but price is affordable.
train is so late but price is affordable.
train is so late but price is affordable.
This train is always late. And one goods train is better than this 😂. Please railway don't try to fool us
train is so late but price is affordable.
train is so late but price is affordable.
WRITE A REVIEW