1.5

68411

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
10:05
Bhubaneswar
3hr 45min
26 Stops
BAM
13:50
Brahmapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68411 - Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BBS
BAM
-
-

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu Schedule

The 68411 - Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu runs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) to BAM (Brahmapur). Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 68411 passenger train departs from Bhubaneswar at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Brahmapur at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 68411 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu - 68411 schedule, Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 68411 - Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts10:05-0511On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd10:0910:101min5 km-1144min
RTNRetang10:1610:171min12 km-1149min
KURKhurda Road Jn10:2510:4015min19 km31155min
ARGLArgul10:5610:571min24 km-1154min
KPXRKaipada Road11:0311:041min28 km-1148min
DLMHDhaulimuhan11:0811:091min33 km-1148min
TAPTapang11:1311:141min37 km-1148min
GLBAGolabai11:1811:191min42 km-1151min
NKPNirakarpur11:2311:241min46 km-1152min
BSDPBhusandpur11:2911:301min53 km-1154min
MKTPMuketashwar11:3511:361min58 km11154min
KAPGKalupara Ghat11:4111:421min63 km-1156min
KUUKuhuri11:4811:491min69 km-1157min
GNGDGangadharpur11:5511:561min77 km-1159min
SLZSolari12:0012:011min82 km-111hr 4min
BALUBalugaon12:0712:081min90 km-111hr 5min
CLKAChilka12:1412:151min97 km-111hr 8min
KLJIKalijai12:2012:211min103 km-111hr 8min
KITKhallikot12:2512:261min107 km-111hr 8min
RBARambha12:3812:391min119 km-111hr 8min
HMAHumma12:4712:481min130 km-111hr 11min
GAMGanjam12:5213:1725min136 km-111hr 12min
CAPCChatrapur Court13:2213:231min144 km-1157min
CAPChatrapur13:2613:271min145 km-111hr
JNPJagannathpur13:3413:351min158 km-111hr 1min
BAMBrahmapur13:50ends-166 km31158min

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu - 68411 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu - 68411 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Yesterday
20-01-2020
Today
21-01-2020
Tomorrow
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Brahmapur at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
10:30
10:05
25min
-
Source
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
4 km
10:34
10:09
10:35
10:10
25min
-
1min
RETANG
12 km
10:42
10:16
10:43
10:17
26min
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
19 km
10:58
10:25
11:03
10:40
23min
4
5min
ARGUL
24 km
11:19
10:56
11:20
10:57
23min
-
1min
Kaipada Road
28 km
11:16
11:03
11:20
11:04
16min
3
4min
DHAULIMUHAN
33 km
11:24
11:08
11:25
11:09
16min
-
1min
TAPANG
37 km
11:29
11:13
11:30
11:14
16min
3
1min
GOLABAI
41 km
11:34
11:18
11:35
11:19
16min
-
1min
Nirakarpur
45 km
11:43
11:23
11:44
11:24
20min
3
1min
Bhusandpur
52 km
11:54
11:29
11:55
11:30
25min
3
1min
MUKETASHWAR
58 km
12:00
11:35
12:01
11:36
25min
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
62 km
12:07
11:41
12:08
11:42
26min
3
1min
Kuhuri
69 km
12:14
11:48
12:15
11:49
26min
2
1min
Gangadharpur
77 km
12:32
11:55
12:33
11:56
37min
3
1min
SOLARI
82 km
12:39
12:00
12:40
12:01
39min
2
1min
Balugaon
90 km
12:49
12:07
12:51
12:08
43min
2
2min
Chilka
97 km
13:00
12:14
13:01
12:15
46min
3
1min
KALIJAI
102 km
13:06
12:20
13:07
12:21
46min
-
1min
Khallikot
107 km
13:12
12:25
13:13
12:26
47min
3
1min
Rambha
118 km
13:20
12:38
13:21
12:39
42min
2
1min
HUMMA
129 km
13:29
12:47
13:30
12:48
42min
2
1min
Ganjam
135 km
13:39
12:52
13:40
13:17
23min
2
1min
CHATRAPUR COURT
143 km
13:45
13:22
13:46
13:23
23min
-
1min
Chatrapur
144 km
13:49
13:26
13:50
13:27
23min
2
1min
Jagannathpur
157 km
13:57
13:34
13:58
13:35
23min
2
1min
Brahmapur
166 km
14:05
13:50
Destination
15min
2
Destination
view full running status

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu - 68411

The Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu - 68411 train runs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) to BAM (Brahmapur) 7 of week. It is a popular Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 166 km. You can check Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu - 68411 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68411 route map. You can also check how to reach Bhubaneshwar to Brahmapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu

1.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is so late but price is affordable.
This train is always late. And one goods train is better than this 😂. Please railway don't try to fool us
train is so late but price is affordable.
train is so late but price is affordable.
WRITE A REVIEW