Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

68411 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
10:05
Bhubaneswar
3hr 45min
26 Stops
BAM
13:50
Brahmapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68411 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BAM
BBS
-
-
-

68411 Schedule & Time Table

68411 - Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu runs from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur, 7 days of the week. The 68411 passenger train departs from Bhubaneswar at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Brahmapur at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 68411 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Ganjam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu - 68411 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts10:05-0511On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd10:0910:101min5 km-11On Time
RTNRetang10:1610:171min12 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn10:2510:4015min19 km311On Time
ARGLArgul10:5610:571min24 km-11On Time
KPXRKaipada Road11:0311:041min28 km-11On Time
DLMHDhaulimuhan11:0811:091min33 km-11On Time
TAPTapang11:1311:141min37 km-11On Time
GLBAGolabai11:1811:191min42 km-11On Time
NKPNirakarpur11:2311:241min46 km-11On Time
BSDPBhusandpur11:2911:301min53 km-11On Time
MKTPMuketashwar11:3511:361min58 km-11On Time
KAPGKalupara Ghat11:4111:421min63 km-11On Time
KUUKuhuri11:4811:491min69 km-11On Time
GNGDGangadharpur11:5511:561min77 km-11On Time
SLZSolari12:0012:011min82 km-11On Time
BALUBalugaon12:0712:081min90 km-11On Time
CLKAChilka12:1412:151min97 km-11On Time
KLJIKalijai12:2012:211min103 km-11On Time
KITKhallikot12:2512:261min107 km-11On Time
RBARambha12:3812:391min119 km-11On Time
HMAHumma12:4712:481min130 km-11On Time
GAMGanjam12:5213:1725min136 km-11On Time
CAPCChatrapur Court13:2213:231min144 km-11On Time
CAPChatrapur13:2613:271min145 km-11On Time
JNPJagannathpur13:3413:351min158 km-11On Time
BAMBrahmapur13:50ends-166 km311On Time

68411 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu - 68411 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
10:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
-
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
RETANG
-
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
-
10:25
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
ARGUL
-
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
Kaipada Road
-
11:03
11:04
Cancelled
-
-
DHAULIMUHAN
-
11:08
11:09
Cancelled
-
-
TAPANG
-
11:13
11:14
Cancelled
-
-
GOLABAI
-
11:18
11:19
Cancelled
-
-
Nirakarpur
-
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusandpur
-
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
MUKETASHWAR
-
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
Kalupara Ghat
-
11:41
11:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kuhuri
-
11:48
11:49
Cancelled
-
-
Gangadharpur
-
11:55
11:56
Cancelled
-
-
SOLARI
-
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
-
-
Balugaon
-
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Chilka
-
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
KALIJAI
-
12:20
12:21
Cancelled
-
-
Khallikot
-
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
Rambha
-
12:38
12:39
Cancelled
-
-
HUMMA
-
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ganjam
-
12:52
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
CHATRAPUR COURT
-
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chatrapur
-
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
Jagannathpur
-
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Brahmapur
-
13:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu (68411) Train

68411 is a popular Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur passenger train and covers a distance of about 166 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68411 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68411 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is so late but price is affordable.
train is so late but price is affordable.
train is so late but price is affordable.
This train is always late. And one goods train is better than this 😂. Please railway don't try to fool us
train is so late but price is affordable.
train is so late but price is affordable.
WRITE A REVIEW