more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

68411

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
10:05
Bhubaneswar
3hr 45min
26 Stops
BAM
13:50
Brahmapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68411 - Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BBS
BAM
-
-

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu Schedule

68411 - Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu runs from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur, 7 days of the week. The 68411 passenger train departs from Bhubaneswar at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Brahmapur at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 68411 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu - 68411 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts10:05-0511On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd10:0910:101min5 km-11On Time
RTNRetang10:1610:171min12 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn10:2510:4015min19 km311On Time
ARGLArgul10:5610:571min24 km-11On Time
KPXRKaipada Road11:0311:041min28 km-11On Time
DLMHDhaulimuhan11:0811:091min33 km-11On Time
TAPTapang11:1311:141min37 km-11On Time
GLBAGolabai11:1811:191min42 km-11On Time
NKPNirakarpur11:2311:241min46 km-11On Time
BSDPBhusandpur11:2911:301min53 km-11On Time
MKTPMuketashwar11:3511:361min58 km-11On Time
KAPGKalupara Ghat11:4111:421min63 km-11On Time
KUUKuhuri11:4811:491min69 km-11On Time
GNGDGangadharpur11:5511:561min77 km-11On Time
SLZSolari12:0012:011min82 km-11On Time
BALUBalugaon12:0712:081min90 km-11On Time
CLKAChilka12:1412:151min97 km-11On Time
KLJIKalijai12:2012:211min103 km-11On Time
KITKhallikot12:2512:261min107 km-11On Time
RBARambha12:3812:391min119 km-11On Time
HMAHumma12:4712:481min130 km-11On Time
GAMGanjam12:5213:1725min136 km-11On Time
CAPCChatrapur Court13:2213:231min144 km-11On Time
CAPChatrapur13:2613:271min145 km-11On Time
JNPJagannathpur13:3413:351min158 km-11On Time
BAMBrahmapur13:50ends-166 km311On Time

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu - 68411 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu - 68411 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Yesterday
05-03-2021
Today
06-03-2021
Tomorrow
07-03-2021
Monday
08-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
10:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
4 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
1min
RETANG
12 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
19 km
10:25
10:40
Cancelled
4
15min
ARGUL
24 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaipada Road
28 km
11:03
11:04
Cancelled
3
1min
DHAULIMUHAN
33 km
11:08
11:09
Cancelled
-
1min
TAPANG
37 km
11:13
11:14
Cancelled
3
1min
GOLABAI
41 km
11:18
11:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Nirakarpur
45 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
3
1min
Bhusandpur
52 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
3
1min
MUKETASHWAR
58 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
62 km
11:41
11:42
Cancelled
3
1min
Kuhuri
69 km
11:48
11:49
Cancelled
2
1min
Gangadharpur
77 km
11:55
11:56
Cancelled
3
1min
SOLARI
82 km
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
2
1min
Balugaon
90 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
2
1min
Chilka
97 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
3
1min
KALIJAI
102 km
12:20
12:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Khallikot
107 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
3
1min
Rambha
118 km
12:38
12:39
Cancelled
2
1min
HUMMA
129 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
2
1min
Ganjam
135 km
12:52
13:17
Cancelled
2
25min
CHATRAPUR COURT
143 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Chatrapur
144 km
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
2
1min
Jagannathpur
157 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Brahmapur
166 km
13:50
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu - 68411

68411 is a popular Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur passenger train and covers a distance of about 166 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68411 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Memu

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is so late but price is affordable.
train is so late but price is affordable.
train is so late but price is affordable.
This train is always late. And one goods train is better than this 😂. Please railway don't try to fool us
train is so late but price is affordable.
train is so late but price is affordable.
WRITE A REVIEW