Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu 68420 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PSA
07:05
Palasa
5hr 55min
35 Stops
BBS
13:00
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu 68420 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu 68420. Check Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu 68420 seat availability from Palasa station to Bhubaneswar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BBS
PSA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration5hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu 68420 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palasa station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palasa and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PSAPalasastarts07:05-0-11On Time
SUDVSummadevi07:1407:151min6 km-11On Time
MMSMandasa Road07:2107:221min13 km-11On Time
BAVBaruva07:2907:301min22 km-11On Time
SPTSompeta07:4007:411min32 km-11On Time
JPIJhadupudi07:4707:481min38 km211On Time
IPMIchchpuram07:5407:551min50 km111On Time
SLRDSurla Road08:0208:031min58 km-11On Time
GTAGolanthra08:0808:091min64 km-11On Time
BAMBrahmapur08:2208:275min74 km111On Time
JNPJagannathpur08:3408:351min83 km-11On Time
CAPChatrapur08:4408:451min96 km-11On Time
CAPCChatrapur Court08:5008:511min97 km-11On Time
GAMGanjam09:0009:011min105 km-11On Time
HMAHumma09:1009:111min111 km-11On Time
RBARambha09:2009:211min122 km-11On Time
KITKhallikot09:3409:351min133 km-11On Time
KLJIKalijai09:4009:411min138 km-11On Time
CLKAChilka09:4609:471min143 km-11On Time
BALUBalugaon10:0310:085min151 km-11On Time
SLZSolari10:1710:181min158 km-11On Time
GNGDGangadharpur10:2410:251min164 km-11On Time
KUUKuhuri10:3410:351min171 km-11On Time
KAPGKalupara Ghat10:4510:461min178 km-11On Time
MKTPMuketashwar10:5110:521min183 km-11On Time
BSDPBhusandpur11:0011:011min188 km-11On Time
NKPNirakarpur11:1011:111min195 km-11On Time
GLBAGolabai11:1711:181min199 km-11On Time
TAPTapang11:2111:221min204 km-11On Time
DLMHDhaulimuhan11:2911:301min208 km-11On Time
KPXRKaipada Road11:3811:391min212 km-11On Time
ARGLArgul11:4411:451min216 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn12:1812:2810min222 km211On Time
RTNRetang12:4012:411min229 km-11On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd12:4812:491min236 km-11On Time
BBSBhubaneswar13:00ends-241 km211On Time

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palasa
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Summadevi
-
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mandasa Road
-
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
Baruva
-
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sompeta
-
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Jhadupudi
-
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ichchpuram
-
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Surla Road
-
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
Golanthra
-
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Brahmapur
-
08:22
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Jagannathpur
-
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chatrapur
-
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
CHATRAPUR COURT
-
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ganjam
-
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
HUMMA
-
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
Rambha
-
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
Khallikot
-
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
KALIJAI
-
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
-
Chilka
-
09:46
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
Balugaon
-
10:03
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
SOLARI
-
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
Gangadharpur
-
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kuhuri
-
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kalupara Ghat
-
10:45
10:46
Cancelled
-
-
MUKETASHWAR
-
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusandpur
-
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
Nirakarpur
-
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
-
GOLABAI
-
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
TAPANG
-
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
DHAULIMUHAN
-
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kaipada Road
-
11:38
11:39
Cancelled
-
-
ARGUL
-
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
-
12:18
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
RETANG
-
12:40
12:41
Cancelled
-
-
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
-
12:48
12:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
-
13:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu 68420 Train Information

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu (68420) train runs from Palasa to Bhubaneswar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 241 km. The fare classes on 68420 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu 68420 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good timing nd good train 👍
good timing I this train nnnnnnnn
WRITE A REVIEW