more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

68420

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PSA
07:05
Palasa
5hr 55min
35 Stops
BBS
13:00
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68420 - Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
PSA
BBS
-
-

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu Schedule

68420 - Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu runs from Palasa to Bhubaneswar, 7 days of the week. The 68420 passenger train departs from Palasa at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 68420 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68420 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PSAPalasastarts07:05-0-11On Time
SUDVSummadevi07:1407:151min6 km-11On Time
MMSMandasa Road07:2107:221min13 km-11On Time
BAVBaruva07:2907:301min22 km-11On Time
SPTSompeta07:4007:411min32 km-11On Time
JPIJhadupudi07:4707:481min38 km211On Time
IPMIchchpuram07:5407:551min50 km111On Time
SLRDSurla Road08:0208:031min58 km-11On Time
GTAGolanthra08:0808:091min64 km-11On Time
BAMBrahmapur08:2208:275min74 km111On Time
JNPJagannathpur08:3408:351min83 km-11On Time
CAPChatrapur08:4408:451min96 km-11On Time
CAPCChatrapur Court08:5008:511min97 km-11On Time
GAMGanjam09:0009:011min105 km-11On Time
HMAHumma09:1009:111min111 km-11On Time
RBARambha09:2009:211min122 km-11On Time
KITKhallikot09:3409:351min133 km-11On Time
KLJIKalijai09:4009:411min138 km-11On Time
CLKAChilka09:4609:471min143 km-11On Time
BALUBalugaon10:0310:085min151 km-11On Time
SLZSolari10:1710:181min158 km-11On Time
GNGDGangadharpur10:2410:251min164 km-11On Time
KUUKuhuri10:3410:351min171 km-11On Time
KAPGKalupara Ghat10:4510:461min178 km-11On Time
MKTPMuketashwar10:5110:521min183 km-11On Time
BSDPBhusandpur11:0011:011min188 km-11On Time
NKPNirakarpur11:1011:111min195 km-11On Time
GLBAGolabai11:1711:181min199 km-11On Time
TAPTapang11:2111:221min204 km-11On Time
DLMHDhaulimuhan11:2911:301min208 km-11On Time
KPXRKaipada Road11:3811:391min212 km-11On Time
ARGLArgul11:4411:451min216 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn12:1812:2810min222 km211On Time
RTNRetang12:4012:411min229 km-11On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd12:4812:491min236 km-11On Time
BBSBhubaneswar13:00ends-241 km211On Time

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68420 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68420 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
21-02-2021
Monday
22-02-2021
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Yesterday
24-02-2021
Today
25-02-2021
Tomorrow
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palasa
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Summadevi
7 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Mandasa Road
13 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Baruva
22 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Sompeta
32 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhadupudi
38 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Ichchpuram
50 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Surla Road
59 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Golanthra
63 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Brahmapur
74 km
08:22
08:27
Cancelled
-
5min
Jagannathpur
83 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Chatrapur
95 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
1min
CHATRAPUR COURT
96 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Ganjam
104 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
1min
HUMMA
111 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Rambha
122 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Khallikot
133 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
1min
KALIJAI
137 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Chilka
143 km
09:46
09:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Balugaon
150 km
10:03
10:08
Cancelled
-
5min
SOLARI
158 km
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Gangadharpur
163 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Kuhuri
171 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
177 km
10:45
10:46
Cancelled
-
1min
MUKETASHWAR
182 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhusandpur
187 km
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Nirakarpur
195 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
1min
GOLABAI
198 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
1min
TAPANG
203 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
1min
DHAULIMUHAN
207 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaipada Road
212 km
11:38
11:39
Cancelled
-
1min
ARGUL
215 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
221 km
12:18
12:28
Cancelled
-
10min
RETANG
228 km
12:40
12:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
235 km
12:48
12:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
240 km
13:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68420

68420 is a popular Palasa to Bhubaneswar passenger train and covers a distance of about 241 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68420 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Palasa to Bhubaneswar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good timing nd good train 👍
good timing I this train nnnnnnnn
WRITE A REVIEW