Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68420

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PSA
07:05
Palasa
5hr 55min
35 Stops
BBS
13:00
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68420 - Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
PSA
BBS
-
-

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu Schedule

The 68420 - Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu runs from PSA (Palasa) to BBS (Bhubaneswar). Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 68420 passenger train departs from Palasa at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 68420 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68420 schedule, Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 68420 - Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PSAPalasastarts07:05-0-11On Time
SUDVSummadevi07:1407:151min6 km-116min
MMSMandasa Road07:2107:221min13 km-117min
BAVBaruva07:2907:301min22 km-119min
SPTSompeta07:4007:411min32 km-1112min
JPIJhadupudi07:4707:481min38 km21119min
IPMIchchpuram07:5407:551min50 km11122min
SLRDSurla Road08:0208:031min58 km-1124min
GTAGolanthra08:0808:091min64 km-1126min
BAMBrahmapur08:2208:275min74 km11124min
JNPJagannathpur08:3408:351min83 km-1126min
CAPChatrapur08:4408:451min96 km-1129min
CAPCChatrapur Court08:5008:511min97 km-1130min
GAMGanjam09:0009:011min105 km-1129min
HMAHumma09:1009:111min111 km-1128min
RBARambha09:2009:211min122 km-1128min
KITKhallikot09:3409:351min133 km-1128min
KLJIKalijai09:4009:411min138 km-1128min
CLKAChilka09:4609:471min143 km-1132min
BALUBalugaon10:0310:085min151 km-1128min
SLZSolari10:1710:181min158 km-1131min
GNGDGangadharpur10:2410:251min164 km-1134min
KUUKuhuri10:3410:351min171 km-1133min
KAPGKalupara Ghat10:4510:461min178 km-1133min
MKTPMuketashwar10:5110:521min183 km11133min
BSDPBhusandpur11:0011:011min188 km-1131min
NKPNirakarpur11:1011:111min195 km-1130min
GLBAGolabai11:1711:181min199 km-1130min
TAPTapang11:2111:221min204 km-1130min
DLMHDhaulimuhan11:2911:301min208 km-1130min
KPXRKaipada Road11:3811:391min212 km-1127min
ARGLArgul11:4411:451min216 km-1127min
KURKhurda Road Jn12:1812:2810min222 km21111min
RTNRetang12:4012:411min229 km-1111min
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd12:4812:491min236 km-1111min
BBSBhubaneswar13:00ends-241 km21111min

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68420 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68420 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-02-2020
Friday
21-02-2020
Saturday
22-02-2020
Yesterday
23-02-2020
Today
24-02-2020
Tomorrow
25-02-2020
Wednesday
26-02-2020
On Time
Crossed RETANG at 12:41
Refresh
Updated 1hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palasa
-
Source
07:27
07:05
22min
-
Source
Summadevi
7 km
07:36
07:14
07:37
07:15
22min
-
1min
Mandasa Road
13 km
07:45
07:21
08:02
07:22
40min
-
17min
Baruva
22 km
08:11
07:29
08:12
07:30
42min
-
1min
Sompeta
32 km
08:22
07:40
08:23
07:41
42min
-
1min
Jhadupudi
38 km
08:29
07:47
08:30
07:48
42min
-
1min
Ichchpuram
50 km
08:42
07:54
09:00
07:55
1hr 5min
-
18min
Surla Road
59 km
09:07
08:02
09:08
08:03
1hr 5min
-
1min
Golanthra
63 km
09:13
08:08
09:14
08:09
1hr 5min
-
1min
Brahmapur
74 km
09:25
08:22
09:30
08:27
1hr 3min
-
5min
Jagannathpur
83 km
09:36
08:34
09:37
08:35
1hr 2min
-
1min
Chatrapur
95 km
09:49
08:44
09:51
08:45
1hr 6min
-
2min
CHATRAPUR COURT
96 km
09:56
08:50
09:57
08:51
1hr 6min
-
1min
Ganjam
104 km
10:03
09:00
10:04
09:01
1hr 3min
-
1min
HUMMA
111 km
10:11
09:10
10:12
09:11
1hr 1min
-
1min
Rambha
122 km
10:22
09:20
10:23
09:21
1hr 2min
-
1min
Khallikot
133 km
10:32
09:34
10:33
09:35
58min
-
1min
KALIJAI
137 km
10:38
09:40
10:39
09:41
58min
-
1min
Chilka
143 km
10:47
09:46
10:48
09:47
1hr 1min
-
1min
Balugaon
150 km
10:54
10:03
10:56
10:08
48min
-
2min
SOLARI
158 km
11:05
10:17
11:06
10:18
48min
-
1min
Gangadharpur
163 km
11:15
10:24
11:16
10:25
51min
-
1min
Kuhuri
171 km
11:23
10:34
11:24
10:35
49min
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
177 km
11:35
10:45
11:36
10:46
50min
-
1min
MUKETASHWAR
182 km
11:41
10:51
11:42
10:52
50min
-
1min
Bhusandpur
187 km
11:47
11:00
11:52
11:01
51min
-
5min
Nirakarpur
195 km
11:57
11:10
11:58
11:11
47min
-
1min
GOLABAI
198 km
12:04
11:17
12:05
11:18
47min
-
1min
TAPANG
203 km
12:06
11:21
12:07
11:22
45min
-
1min
DHAULIMUHAN
207 km
12:14
11:29
12:15
11:30
45min
-
1min
Kaipada Road
212 km
12:15
11:38
12:16
11:39
37min
-
1min
ARGUL
215 km
12:21
11:44
12:22
11:45
37min
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
221 km
12:26
12:18
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
2min
RETANG
228 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
1min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
235 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
240 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68420

The Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68420 train runs from PSA (Palasa) to BBS (Bhubaneswar) 7 of week. It is a popular Palasa to Bhubaneswar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 241 km. You can check Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68420 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68420 route map. You can also check how to reach Palasa to Bhubaneshwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN