5.0

68420

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PSA
07:05
Palasa
5hr 55min
35 Stops
BBS
13:00
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68420 - Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
PSA
BBS
-
-

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu Schedule

The 68420 - Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu runs from PSA (Palasa) to BBS (Bhubaneswar). Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 68420 passenger train departs from Palasa at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 68420 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68420 schedule, Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 68420 - Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PSAPalasastarts07:05-0-11On Time
SUDVSummadevi07:1407:151min6 km-11
MMSMandasa Road07:2107:221min13 km-112min
BAVBaruva07:2907:301min22 km-112min
SPTSompeta07:4007:411min32 km-11
JPIJhadupudi07:4707:481min38 km211
IPMIchchpuram07:5407:551min50 km1117min
SLRDSurla Road08:0208:031min58 km-1110min
GTAGolanthra08:0808:091min64 km-1112min
BAMBrahmapur08:2208:275min74 km11111min
JNPJagannathpur08:3408:351min83 km-1112min
CAPChatrapur08:4408:451min96 km-1114min
CAPCChatrapur Court08:5008:511min97 km-1114min
GAMGanjam09:0009:011min105 km-1110min
HMAHumma09:1009:111min111 km-119min
RBARambha09:2009:211min122 km-119min
KITKhallikot09:3409:351min133 km-116min
KLJIKalijai09:4009:411min138 km-116min
CLKAChilka09:4609:471min143 km-118min
BALUBalugaon10:0310:085min151 km-115min
SLZSolari10:1710:181min158 km-116min
GNGDGangadharpur10:2410:251min164 km-119min
KUUKuhuri10:3410:351min171 km-118min
KAPGKalupara Ghat10:4510:461min178 km-117min
MKTPMuketashwar10:5110:521min183 km11111min
BSDPBhusandpur11:0011:011min188 km-1110min
NKPNirakarpur11:1011:111min195 km-119min
GLBAGolabai11:1711:181min199 km-119min
TAPTapang11:2111:221min204 km-119min
DLMHDhaulimuhan11:2911:301min208 km-1110min
KPXRKaipada Road11:3811:391min212 km-114min
ARGLArgul11:4411:451min216 km-116min
KURKhurda Road Jn12:1812:2810min222 km211On Time
RTNRetang12:4012:411min229 km-112min
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd12:4812:491min236 km-112min
BBSBhubaneswar13:00ends-241 km211On Time

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68420 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68420 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
04-12-2019
Thursday
05-12-2019
Friday
06-12-2019
Yesterday
07-12-2019
Today
08-12-2019
Tomorrow
09-12-2019
Tuesday
10-12-2019
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Bhubaneswar at 13:07
Refresh
Updated 2hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palasa
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Summadevi
7 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Mandasa Road
13 km
07:23
07:21
07:24
07:22
2min
-
1min
Baruva
22 km
07:30
07:29
07:31
07:30
1min
-
1min
Sompeta
32 km
07:41
07:40
07:43
07:41
2min
-
2min
Jhadupudi
38 km
07:50
07:47
07:51
07:48
3min
-
1min
Ichchpuram
50 km
08:01
07:54
08:02
07:55
7min
-
1min
Surla Road
59 km
08:10
08:02
08:11
08:03
8min
-
1min
Golanthra
63 km
08:16
08:08
08:17
08:09
8min
-
1min
Brahmapur
74 km
08:30
08:22
08:35
08:27
8min
-
5min
Jagannathpur
83 km
08:42
08:34
08:43
08:35
8min
-
1min
Chatrapur
95 km
08:54
08:44
08:55
08:45
10min
-
1min
CHATRAPUR COURT
96 km
09:00
08:50
09:01
08:51
10min
-
1min
Ganjam
104 km
09:08
09:00
09:09
09:01
8min
-
1min
HUMMA
111 km
09:16
09:10
09:17
09:11
6min
-
1min
Rambha
122 km
09:26
09:20
09:27
09:21
6min
-
1min
Khallikot
133 km
09:35
09:34
09:36
09:35
1min
-
1min
KALIJAI
137 km
09:41
09:40
09:42
09:41
1min
-
1min
Chilka
143 km
09:45
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
150 km
09:53
10:03
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
15min
SOLARI
158 km
10:15
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
3min
Gangadharpur
163 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Kuhuri
171 km
10:32
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
3min
Kalupara Ghat
177 km
10:43
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
3min
MUKETASHWAR
182 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Bhusandpur
187 km
10:57
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
4min
Nirakarpur
195 km
11:08
11:10
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
3min
GOLABAI
198 km
11:17
11:17
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
1min
TAPANG
203 km
11:20
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
DHAULIMUHAN
207 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Kaipada Road
212 km
11:33
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
6min
ARGUL
215 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
221 km
12:05
12:18
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
23min
RETANG
228 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
1min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
235 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
240 km
13:07
13:00
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68420

The Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68420 train runs from PSA (Palasa) to BBS (Bhubaneswar) 7 of week. It is a popular Palasa to Bhubaneswar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 241 km. You can check Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68420 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68420 route map. You can also check how to reach Palasa to Bhubaneshwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW