Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Itr G Memu 68714 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ITR
10:35
Itwari
4hr 30min
24 Stops
BTC
15:05
Balaghat Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Itr G Memu 68714 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Itr G Memu 68714. Check Itr G Memu 68714 seat availability from Itwari station to Balaghat Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BTC
ITR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration4hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Itr G Memu 68714 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68714 Itr G Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Itwari station and ends at Balaghat Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Itwari and Balaghat Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ITRItwaristarts10:35-0-11On Time
KAVKalamna10:4110:421min3 km-11On Time
KPKamptee10:5310:541min10 km-11On Time
KNHNKanhan Jn10:5911:001min15 km-11On Time
SALSalwa11:0611:071min21 km-11On Time
CHCRChacher11:1211:131min27 km-11On Time
TARTharsa11:1811:191min34 km-11On Time
RRLRewral11:2511:261min39 km-11On Time
KHATKhat11:3411:351min48 km-11On Time
BRDBhandara Road11:4211:431min58 km-11On Time
KOKAKoka11:5011:511min66 km-11On Time
TMRTumsar Road12:0112:021min76 km-11On Time
MNUMundikota12:0912:101min86 km-11On Time
TROTirora12:1912:201min96 km-11On Time
KWNKachewani12:2812:291min103 km-11On Time
GJGangajhari12:3812:391min112 km-11On Time
GGondia Jn14:0014:055min126 km711On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph14:1214:131min131 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H14:1614:171min134 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H14:2114:221min138 km111On Time
BRABirsola14:2614:282min143 km-11On Time
KRXAKhara P H14:3514:361min150 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road14:3914:412min155 km-11On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon14:4614:471min159 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn15:05ends-167 km111On Time

Itr G Memu Running Status

Check 68714 Itr G Memu live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Itwari at 10:35
Refresh
Updated 12hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itwari
-
Source
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
Source
KALAMNA
2 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Kamptee
10 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
1min
Kanhan Jn
14 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Salwa
20 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
CHACHER
27 km
11:12
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
1min
THARSA
33 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
1min
REWRAL
39 km
11:25
11:25
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
1min
KHAT
48 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Bhandara Road
58 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
KOKA
66 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
1min
Tumsar Road
76 km
12:01
12:01
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
1min
MUNDIKOTA
86 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Tirora
96 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
KACHEWANI
103 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
GANGAJHARI
111 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
126 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
NADRADHAM PH
131 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
134 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
Gatra P H
138 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
142 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
150 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
154 km
14:39
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
2min
KANHAD GAON
158 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
166 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Itr G Memu 68714 Train Information

Itr G Memu (68714) train runs from Itwari to Balaghat Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 167 km. The fare classes on 68714 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Itr G Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Itr G Memu 68714 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is gud Nd speed like a express, mail...but some time very bad...
कोई मतलब ही नहीं है ये ट्रेन चलने का नागपुर से बालाघाट 3घंटे का सफर है our vo भी अपने टाइम से आधा घंटा लेट कभी 1घंटा लेट
not bad it's a local train but traveling like an express/ Mail.
Train to let he aati hai Aur to baitne ke jaga be nhi milti khade khade jana padta hai
Bahut bekar train hai bahoot gatiya hai
Not good,not Bad,but its great journey for me
train is gud Nd speed like a express, mail...but some time very bad...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW