Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

68714 Itr G Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ITR
10:35
Itwari
4hr 30min
24 Stops
BTC
15:05
Balaghat Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68714 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BTC
ITR
-
-
-

68714 Schedule & Time Table

68714 - Itr G Memu runs from Itwari to Balaghat Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68714 passenger train departs from Itwari at 10:35 hrs and arrives at Balaghat Jn at 03:05 hrs. The total running duration of 68714 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Gondia Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Itr G Memu - 68714 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Itr G Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ITRItwaristarts10:35-0-11On Time
KAVKalamna10:4110:421min3 km-11On Time
KPKamptee10:5310:541min10 km-11On Time
KNHNKanhan Jn10:5911:001min15 km-11On Time
SALSalwa11:0611:071min21 km-11On Time
CHCRChacher11:1211:131min27 km-11On Time
TARTharsa11:1811:191min34 km-11On Time
RRLRewral11:2511:261min39 km-11On Time
KHATKhat11:3411:351min48 km-11On Time
BRDBhandara Road11:4211:431min58 km-11On Time
KOKAKoka11:5011:511min66 km-11On Time
TMRTumsar Road12:0112:021min76 km-11On Time
MNUMundikota12:0912:101min86 km-11On Time
TROTirora12:1912:201min96 km-11On Time
KWNKachewani12:2812:291min103 km-11On Time
GJGangajhari12:3812:391min112 km-11On Time
GGondia Jn14:0014:055min126 km711On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph14:1214:131min131 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H14:1614:171min134 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H14:2114:221min138 km111On Time
BRABirsola14:2614:282min143 km-11On Time
KRXAKhara P H14:3514:361min150 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road14:3914:412min155 km-11On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon14:4614:471min159 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn15:05ends-167 km111On Time

68714 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Itr G Memu - 68714 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itwari
-
Source
10:35
Cancelled
-
Source
KALAMNA
2 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kamptee
10 km
10:53
10:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhan Jn
14 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Salwa
20 km
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
CHACHER
27 km
11:12
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
THARSA
33 km
11:18
11:19
Cancelled
-
-
REWRAL
39 km
11:25
11:26
Cancelled
-
-
KHAT
48 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
58 km
11:42
11:43
Cancelled
-
-
KOKA
66 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
76 km
12:01
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDIKOTA
86 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tirora
96 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
KACHEWANI
103 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAJHARI
111 km
12:38
12:39
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
126 km
14:00
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
NADRADHAM PH
131 km
14:12
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
Pratap Bagh P H
134 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Gatra P H
138 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
BIRSOLA
142 km
14:26
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Khara P H
150 km
14:35
14:36
Cancelled
-
-
Hatra Road
154 km
14:39
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
KANHAD GAON
158 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Balaghat Jn
166 km
15:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Itr G Memu (68714) Train

68714 is a popular Itwari to Balaghat Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 167 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68714 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nagpur to Balaghat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

68714 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
कोई मतलब ही नहीं है ये ट्रेन चलने का नागपुर से बालाघाट 3घंटे का सफर है our vo भी अपने टाइम से आधा घंटा लेट कभी 1घंटा लेट
not bad it's a local train but traveling like an express/ Mail.
Train to let he aati hai Aur to baitne ke jaga be nhi milti khade khade jana padta hai
Bahut bekar train hai bahoot gatiya hai
Not good,not Bad,but its great journey for me
train is gud Nd speed like a express, mail...but some time very bad...
nshzhshsgsvvdvdvdvdgdgdgddddgdgdgdhdhsh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW