Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

68715 G Itr Meemu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTC
15:15
Balaghat Jn
3hr 10min
24 Stops
ITR
18:25
Itwari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68715 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ITR
BTC
-
-
-

68715 Schedule & Time Table

68715 - G Itr Meemu runs from Balaghat Jn to Itwari, 7 days of the week. The 68715 passenger train departs from Balaghat Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Itwari at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 68715 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Gondia Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the G Itr Meemu - 68715 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for G Itr Meemu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTCBalaghat Jnstarts15:15-0111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon15:2115:221min8 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road15:2515:272min12 km-11On Time
KRXAKhara P H15:3415:351min17 km111On Time
BRABirsola15:4215:442min24 km-11On Time
GRJGatra P H15:5015:511min29 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H15:5515:561min33 km111On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph15:5916:001min36 km111On Time
GGondia Jn16:1516:205min41 km711On Time
GJGangajhari16:2916:301min55 km-11On Time
KWNKachewani16:3616:371min64 km-11On Time
TROTirora16:4316:441min70 km-11On Time
MNUMundikota16:5116:521min80 km-11On Time
TMRTumsar Road17:0117:021min91 km-11On Time
KOKAKoka17:0817:091min101 km-11On Time
BRDBhandara Road17:1517:161min109 km-11On Time
KHATKhat17:2417:251min119 km-11On Time
RRLRewral17:3217:331min128 km-11On Time
TARTharsa17:3817:391min133 km-11On Time
CHCRChacher17:4517:461min140 km-11On Time
SALSalwa17:5117:521min146 km-11On Time
KNHNKanhan Jn17:5717:581min152 km-11On Time
KPKamptee18:0218:031min157 km-11On Time
KAVKalamna18:1018:111min164 km-11On Time
ITRItwari18:25ends-167 km-11On Time

68715 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check G Itr Meemu - 68715 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balaghat Jn
-
Source
15:15
Cancelled
-
Source
KANHAD GAON
-
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
Hatra Road
-
15:25
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Khara P H
-
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
BIRSOLA
-
15:42
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
Gatra P H
-
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
Pratap Bagh P H
-
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
NADRADHAM PH
-
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
16:15
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAJHARI
-
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
KACHEWANI
-
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
Tirora
-
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDIKOTA
-
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
-
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
KOKA
-
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
-
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
KHAT
-
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
REWRAL
-
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
THARSA
-
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
CHACHER
-
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Salwa
-
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhan Jn
-
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kamptee
-
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
KALAMNA
-
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Itwari
-
18:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About G Itr Meemu (68715) Train

68715 is a popular Balaghat Jn to Itwari passenger train and covers a distance of about 167 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68715 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Balaghat to Nagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68715 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train and good service
bnjhgh vbjutfhjjfddbcrtjkxssetikBBCxrk
illegal khane pine Ka saman bechne wale bohot Jyada hai. aur ye log passenger ke sath zagada bhi karte hai.
Please Update TimeTable It Starts From Gondia @ 3:10 pm Everyday
reservation coach is require
jeiehejsososjsjajajausuusissjananaj
nice..............treveling. ..........
my booking so fast and get confirmation
good working indian railway thank you
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW