Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

G Itr Meemu 68715 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTC
15:15
Balaghat Jn
3hr 10min
24 Stops
ITR
18:25
Itwari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

G Itr Meemu 68715 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in G Itr Meemu 68715. Check G Itr Meemu 68715 seat availability from Balaghat Jn station to Itwari station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ITR
BTC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration3hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

G Itr Meemu 68715 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68715 G Itr Meemu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Balaghat Jn station and ends at Itwari. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Balaghat Jn and Itwari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTCBalaghat Jnstarts15:15-0111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon15:2115:221min8 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road15:2515:272min12 km-11On Time
KRXAKhara P H15:3415:351min17 km111On Time
BRABirsola15:4215:442min24 km-11On Time
GRJGatra P H15:5015:511min29 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H15:5515:561min33 km111On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph15:5916:001min36 km111On Time
GGondia Jn16:1516:205min41 km711On Time
GJGangajhari16:2916:301min55 km-11On Time
KWNKachewani16:3616:371min64 km-11On Time
TROTirora16:4316:441min70 km-11On Time
MNUMundikota16:5116:521min80 km-11On Time
TMRTumsar Road17:0117:021min91 km-11On Time
KOKAKoka17:0817:091min101 km-11On Time
BRDBhandara Road17:1517:161min109 km-11On Time
KHATKhat17:2417:251min119 km-11On Time
RRLRewral17:3217:331min128 km-11On Time
TARTharsa17:3817:391min133 km-11On Time
CHCRChacher17:4517:461min140 km-11On Time
SALSalwa17:5117:521min146 km-11On Time
KNHNKanhan Jn17:5717:581min152 km-11On Time
KPKamptee18:0218:031min157 km-11On Time
KAVKalamna18:1018:111min164 km-11On Time
ITRItwari18:25ends-167 km-11On Time

G Itr Meemu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Balaghat Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 14hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balaghat Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
KANHAD GAON
8 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
11 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
16 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
24 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Gatra P H
28 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
32 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
NADRADHAM PH
35 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
40 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
GANGAJHARI
55 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
KACHEWANI
63 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Tirora
70 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
MUNDIKOTA
80 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Tumsar Road
90 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
KOKA
100 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Bhandara Road
108 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
KHAT
118 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
REWRAL
127 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
THARSA
133 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
CHACHER
139 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
Salwa
146 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Kanhan Jn
152 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Kamptee
156 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
KALAMNA
164 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Itwari
166 km
18:25
18:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

G Itr Meemu 68715 Train Information

G Itr Meemu (68715) train runs from Balaghat Jn to Itwari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 167 km. The fare classes on 68715 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on G Itr Meemu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

G Itr Meemu 68715 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleannes is so important for
nice train and good service
bnjhgh vbjutfhjjfddbcrtjkxssetikBBCxrk
illegal khane pine Ka saman bechne wale bohot Jyada hai. aur ye log passenger ke sath zagada bhi karte hai.
Please Update TimeTable It Starts From Gondia @ 3:10 pm Everyday
reservation coach is require
jeiehejsososjsjajajausuusissjananaj
nice..............treveling. ..........
my booking so fast and get confirmation
good working indian railway thank you
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW