Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

G Itr Meemu 68715 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTC
15:15
Balaghat Jn
3hr 10min
24 Stops
NITR
18:25
Nsc Bose Itwari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

G Itr Meemu 68715 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in G Itr Meemu 68715. Check G Itr Meemu 68715 seat availability from Balaghat Jn station to Nsc Bose Itwari station.

GN
INR35
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BTC
NITR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration3hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

G Itr Meemu 68715 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68715 G Itr Meemu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Balaghat Jn station and ends at Nsc Bose Itwari. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Balaghat Jn and Nsc Bose Itwari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTCBalaghat Jnstarts15:15-0111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon15:2115:221min8 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road15:2515:272min12 km-11On Time
KRXAKhara P H15:3415:351min17 km111On Time
BRABirsola15:4215:442min24 km-11On Time
GRJGatra P H15:5015:511min29 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H15:5515:561min33 km111On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph15:5916:001min36 km111On Time
GGondia Jn16:1516:205min41 km711On Time
GJGangajhari16:2916:301min55 km-11On Time
KWNKachewani16:3616:371min64 km-11On Time
TROTirora16:4316:441min70 km-11On Time
MNUMundikota16:5116:521min80 km-11On Time
TMRTumsar Road17:0117:021min91 km-11On Time
KOKAKoka17:0817:091min101 km-11On Time
BRDBhandara Road17:1517:161min109 km-11On Time
KHATKhat17:2417:251min119 km-11On Time
RRLRewral17:3217:331min128 km-11On Time
TARTharsa17:3817:391min133 km-11On Time
CHCRChacher17:4517:461min140 km-11On Time
SALSalwa17:5117:521min146 km-11On Time
KNHNKanhan Jn17:5717:581min152 km-11On Time
KPKamptee18:0218:031min157 km-11On Time
KAVKalamna18:1018:111min164 km-11On Time
NITRNsc Bose Itwari18:25ends-167 km-11On Time

G Itr Meemu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Balaghat Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balaghat Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Kanhad Gaon
8 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
11 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
16 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Birsola
24 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Gatra P H
28 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
32 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
Nadradham Ph
35 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
40 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Gangajhari
55 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Kachewani
63 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Tirora
70 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Mundikota
80 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Tumsar Road
90 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Koka
100 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Bhandara Road
108 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Khat
118 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Rewral
127 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Tharsa
133 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Chacher
139 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
Salwa
146 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Kanhan Jn
152 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Kamptee
156 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Kalamna
164 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Nsc Bose Itwari
166 km
18:25
18:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

G Itr Meemu 68715 Train Information

G Itr Meemu (68715) train runs from Balaghat Jn to Nsc Bose Itwari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 167 km. The fare classes on 68715 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on G Itr Meemu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Balaghat to Nagpur Trains Seat Availability
Balaghat to Nagpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Balaghat to Nagpur