more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

68721 R Dgg Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
19:10
Raipur Jn
2hr 20min
17 Stops
DGG
21:30
Dongargarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68721 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DGG
R
-
-
-

68721 Schedule & Time Table

68721 - R Dgg Memu runs from Raipur Jn to Dongargarh, 7 days of the week. The 68721 passenger train departs from Raipur Jn at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Dongargarh at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 68721 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Durg is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the R Dgg Memu - 68721 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for R Dgg Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts19:10-0-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar19:1419:151min3 km-11On Time
SZBSarona19:1919:201min6 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari19:2519:261min13 km311On Time
CCABC Cabin19:3419:351min21 km-11On Time
GCABG Cabin19:3819:402min22 km-11On Time
BIABhilai19:4919:501min23 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs19:5419:551min28 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar20:0820:091min33 km-11On Time
DURGDurg20:2020:255min37 km-11On Time
RSMRasmara20:3020:311min45 km-11On Time
MUPMurhipar20:3720:381min53 km-11On Time
PMSParmalkasa20:4520:461min60 km-11On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon20:5420:562min68 km-11On Time
BAKLBakal21:0421:051min78 km-11On Time
MUAMusra21:1121:121min86 km-11On Time
JTRJatkanhar21:1721:181min93 km-11On Time
DGGDongargarh21:30ends-99 km-11On Time

68721 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check R Dgg Memu - 68721 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
19:10
Cancelled
-
Source
SARASWATINAGAR
3 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sarona
6 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
12 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
C Cabin
21 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
G Cabin
22 km
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
23 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
28 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
32 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
37 km
20:20
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
RASMARA
45 km
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
MURHIPAR
52 km
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
PARMALKASA
59 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
67 km
20:54
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAL
78 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
MUSRA
86 km
21:11
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
JATKANHAR
92 km
21:17
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
98 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About R Dgg Memu (68721) Train

68721 is a popular Raipur Jn to Dongargarh passenger train and covers a distance of about 99 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68721 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raipur to Dongargarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

68721 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW